West Seattle Event Calendar

Want your West Seattle event/meeting/performance to be listed here? Please send basic info AT LEAST ONE WEEK IN ADVANCE to westseattleblog@gmail.com – thanks! Please include full details AS PLAIN TEXT IN YOUR E-MAIL, *not* in an attached doc/poster/flyer/etc. A web link for more info helps too. Thank you!

ADMIRAL THEATER SCHEDULE (updated link)

How to use this calendar: Mouse over any entry to show the “plus” sign at right; click it to expand the item for more info without leaving this page; click “read more” for the FULL listing, usually including a map, plus a chance to post a comment/question.

Sep
22
Sun
2019
‘Dog Days of Summer’ swim sessions for dogs – times vary @ Arbor Heights Swim & Tennis Club
Sep 22 all-day

Again this year, AFTER Arbor Heights Swim and Tennis Club closes its pool for the season, before it’s cleaned, dogs are invited to go swimming!

Dog Days at Arbor Heights Pool will happen again this year. Monday Sept 16-Friday Sept 20 5-7 pm and Saturday and Sunday 11 am-1 pm $10 per dog donation for the day or $30 per dog unlimited for the week. Donations benefit youth teams.

New this year…. Dog walker option: Tues and Thursday from 1-3 pm $50/day for up to 8 dogs. Individual dogs also welcome at this time but you must be tolerant of the large packs.

Thank you to all dog owners for supporting youth sports and happy dogs!

We are trying to organize underwater photos this year!

Questions: coriroed@gmail.com

Orca Half Marathon 2019 @ Lincoln Park
Sep 22 @ 6:30 am – 1:00 pm

Orca Half Marathon, this year starting at Lincoln Park and ending at Don Armeni Boat Ramp.

Starting in waves. Course closes 1 pm. More info here.

West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee: Sundays @ Walt Hundley Playfield
Sep 22 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am

West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee – All Ages.
Sundays 10 am at Walt Hundley Field.

Contact: Timothy Lowry
timxthy@gmail.com

Sep
23
Mon
2019
‘Commuter Cookie for your Thoughts’ with Superintendent Dr. Slade McSheehy. @ C & P Coffee Company
Sep 23 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm

At C & P Coffee Company (WSB sponsor):

Vashon Island School District, Cookie for Your Thoughts
Vashon Island School District Superintendent, Dr. Slade McSheehy holds a casual conversation with commuter families. Dr. Slade McSheehy invites parents to come join him for cookies, coffee, and tea, to sit down to discuss any topic.

Sep
24
Tue
2019
Tuesday night West Seattle Ultimate Frisbee @ Fairmount Playfield
Sep 24 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm

Hi West Seattle Ultimate Frisbee Family,

Come play casual ultimate this evening.

Meet at 6 Tuesday evening at Fairmount Park.

Invite your family and friends for casual ultimate.

Sep
25
Wed
2019
Free ‘Smart Phones for Seniors’ class @ Senior Center of West Seattle
Sep 25 @ 1:00 pm – 2:30 pm

At the Senior Center.

Many seniors are using smart phones for communication, fun, travel and more. Come to this class for resources on how to use common communication apps and how to get free library books on your phone. We will allow time for practice on your own device, if you bring one.

The Senior Center of West Seattle offers computer classes for seniors the fourth Wednesday of most months in partnership with the the Seattle Public Library. All classes are taught by SPL staff.

Wednesday Afternoon at the Movies @ Senior Center of West Seattle
Sep 25 @ 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm

Terry’s “The Greatest Movies You’ve Never Heard Of”
Free Popcorn!

Showing 1:00 pm at the Senior Center of West Seattle, second floor, Nucor room. $1 members / $2 Non-members.

Wed. Sept. 11: The Reformer and the Redhead (1952)
-Dick Powell, June Allyson, David Wayne, Cecil Kellaway, Ray Collins (90m) ***

Wed. Sept. 18: You and Me (1938)
-George Raft, Harry Carey, Barton MacLane, Roscoe Karns (90m) ***

Wed. Sept 25: Backlash (1956)
-Donna Reed, Richard Widmark, William Campbell, Barton MacLane, Harry Morgan (84m) ***

Wed. Oct. 2: Gun Fury (1953)
-Donna Reed, Rock Hudson, Phil Carey, Lee Marvin, Neville Brand (83m)***

Wed. Oct. 9: Season of Passion (1959)
-Angela Lansbury, Anne Baxter, Ernest Borgnine, John Mills (93m) ****

Wed. Oct. 16: Juke Girl (1942)
-Ann Sheridan, Ronald Reagan, Alan Hale, Gene Lockhart, Howard da Silva (90m) ***

Wed. Oct. 23: The Guns of Fort Petticoat (1957)
-Audie Murphy, Kathryn Grant, Hope Emerson, Jeff Donnell (82m) ****

Wed.Oct. 30: The Wild and the Innocent (1959)
-Audie Murphy, Sandra Dee, Gilbert Roland, Jim Backus, Joanne Dru, Strother Martin (84m) ***

Flu shot clinic @ Denny International Middle School
Sep 25 @ 1:30 pm – 4:30 pm

Visiting Nurses Association is holding a clinic especially for staff and community members (all are welcome over the age of 4, especially students – students must come with their parents).

Where: Denny Cafeteria (Galleria) park in the lot outside Denny and you can walk straight down to the Galleria Doors (go past the Main office doors to get there)

2601 SW Kenyon St. – 206-252-9000

Time: 1:30 pm to 4:30 pm September 25th

Cost: They take all insurance including Apple Health and Medicare. Any student will receive the shot for free if they do not have insurance.

Free ‘Smart Phones for Seniors’ class @ Senior Center of West Seattle
Sep 25 @ 3:00 pm – 4:30 pm

At the Senior Center.

Many seniors are using smart phones for communication, fun, travel and more. Come to this class for resources on how to use common communication apps and how to get free library books on your phone. We will allow time for practice on your own device, if you bring one. There is a big demand for this class so we are running it twice in a row!

The Senior Center of West Seattle offers computer classes for seniors the fourth Wednesday of most months in partnership with the the Seattle Public Library. All classes are taught by SPL staff.

Teen Drop-in Basketball @ SWTLC
Sep 25 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm

TEEN DROP-IN ACTIVITIES @ Southwest Teen Life Center (SWTLC)

Teen Drop-in Activities for Ages 11-19
Times and days for drop-in programs are subject to change depending on Basketball League practices.

BASKETBALL- Wed 3-6 p.m.
VOLLEYBALL – Tue 3-6 p.m.
PICKLE BALL/BADMINTON – Thu 5-8 p.m.

FREE!
register online at seattle.gov/parks
SPRING/SUMMER 2017

Sep
27
Fri
2019
Friday Afternoons at the Movies @ Senior Center of West Seattle
Sep 27 @ 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm

Terry’s “The Greatest Movies You’ve Never Heard Of” – Free Popcorn!

Showing 1:00 pm to 3 pm at the Senior Center of West Seattle, second floor, Nucor room. $1 members / $2 Non-members.

Fri. Sept. 13: Unconquered (1947)
-Gary Cooper, Paulette Goddard, Boris Karloff, Ward Bond, Howard da Silva (146m) ****
Fri. Sept. 20: Houseboat (1958)
-Cary Grant, Sophia Loren, Martha Hyer, Eduardo Ciannelli (110m) ****
Fri. Sept. 27: The Furies (1950)
-Barbara Stanwyck, Walter Huston, Gilbert Roland, Judith Anderson, Wendell Corey (109m) ****
Fri. Oct. 4: Trouble in Mind (1985)
-Keith Carradine, Divine, Lori Singer, Kris Kristofferson, Genevieve Bujold (111m) ****
Fri. Oct. 11: Notting Hill (1999)
-Hugh Grant, Julia Roberts, Rhys Ifans (123m) ****
Fri. Oct. 18: Dr. No (1962)
-Sean Connery, Ursula Andress, Jack Lord, Joseph Wiseman, Bernard Lee (110m) ****
Fri. Oct. 25: Libeled Lady (1936)
-Jean Harlow, Spencer Tracy, Myrna Loy, William Powell (98m)****

Sep
28
Sat
2019
Chief Sealth Class of 1969 50-Year Reunion @ Sea-Tac Marriott
Sep 28 all-day

For more info, email chiefsealth69@gmail.com and go here.

West Seattle Linux Users Group @ Fauntleroy YMCA
Sep 28 @ 9:00 am – 10:30 am

West Seattle LUG (WSeaLUG) Meeting @ Fauntleroy YMCA

Join the West Seattle LUG (Linux User Group) for our bi-weekly meetup.

We’re a welcoming community of folks who gather to talk about Linux and Linux-related tech in West Seattle. At each meeting we plan to have a 30-minute demonstration of something GNU/Linux related.

For more information visit: https://www.meetup.com/WSeaLUG

WSHS Benefit Golf Tournament, Dinner, Auction @ High Cedars Golf Course
Sep 28 @ 11:30 am – 8:00 pm

Come support the WSHS booster community in our first annual golf tournament at the beautiful High Cedars Golf Course in Orting, WA. The golf tournament will benefit the construction of the South Playfield Athletic Resources and Cages (SPARC) at West Seattle High School.

What: Sign up now for the First Annual Westside Golf Tournament benefiting West Seattle Boosters and the building of SPARC- South Playfield Athletic Resource and Cages. Click here for secure online registration:
https://app.eventcaddy.com/events/sparc/register/embed

Why: To build a premier location where all athletic teams and West Seattle students can use the facility/field to train.

Where: High Cedars Golf Club, 149th Street Court East, Orting, WA

When: September 28th, 2019
Registration at 11:30 am, Shotgun Golf Tournament at 1pm, Dinner and Auction at 6:00 pm

More Information:

For more information about the SPARC project, to become an event sponsor, or for online tournament registration please visit:
http://www.westsidetourney.org

Community conversations with School Board president Leslie Harris @ various locations
Sep 28 @ 3:00 pm – 5:00 pm

Drop in to talk with West Seattle/South Park school-board rep Leslie Harris, who is president of the board.

All are 3-5 pm:

September 28th, Southwest Branch Library (9010 35th SW)

October 19th, High Point Branch Library (3411 SW Raymond)

November 16th, Delridge Branch Library (5423 Delridge Way SW)

Sep
29
Sun
2019
West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee: Sundays @ Walt Hundley Playfield
Sep 29 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am

West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee – All Ages.
Sundays 10 am at Walt Hundley Field.

Contact: Timothy Lowry
timxthy@gmail.com

Oct
1
Tue
2019
Tuesday night West Seattle Ultimate Frisbee @ Fairmount Playfield
Oct 1 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm

Hi West Seattle Ultimate Frisbee Family,

Come play casual ultimate this evening.

Meet at 6 Tuesday evening at Fairmount Park.

Invite your family and friends for casual ultimate.

Oct
2
Wed
2019
Wednesday Afternoon at the Movies @ Senior Center of West Seattle
Oct 2 @ 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm

Terry’s “The Greatest Movies You’ve Never Heard Of”
Free Popcorn!

Showing 1:00 pm at the Senior Center of West Seattle, second floor, Nucor room. $1 members / $2 Non-members.

Wed. Sept. 11: The Reformer and the Redhead (1952)
-Dick Powell, June Allyson, David Wayne, Cecil Kellaway, Ray Collins (90m) ***

Wed. Sept. 18: You and Me (1938)
-George Raft, Harry Carey, Barton MacLane, Roscoe Karns (90m) ***

Wed. Sept 25: Backlash (1956)
-Donna Reed, Richard Widmark, William Campbell, Barton MacLane, Harry Morgan (84m) ***

Wed. Oct. 2: Gun Fury (1953)
-Donna Reed, Rock Hudson, Phil Carey, Lee Marvin, Neville Brand (83m)***

Wed. Oct. 9: Season of Passion (1959)
-Angela Lansbury, Anne Baxter, Ernest Borgnine, John Mills (93m) ****

Wed. Oct. 16: Juke Girl (1942)
-Ann Sheridan, Ronald Reagan, Alan Hale, Gene Lockhart, Howard da Silva (90m) ***

Wed. Oct. 23: The Guns of Fort Petticoat (1957)
-Audie Murphy, Kathryn Grant, Hope Emerson, Jeff Donnell (82m) ****

Wed.Oct. 30: The Wild and the Innocent (1959)
-Audie Murphy, Sandra Dee, Gilbert Roland, Jim Backus, Joanne Dru, Strother Martin (84m) ***

Teen Drop-in Basketball @ SWTLC
Oct 2 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm

TEEN DROP-IN ACTIVITIES @ Southwest Teen Life Center (SWTLC)

Teen Drop-in Activities for Ages 11-19
Times and days for drop-in programs are subject to change depending on Basketball League practices.

BASKETBALL- Wed 3-6 p.m.
VOLLEYBALL – Tue 3-6 p.m.
PICKLE BALL/BADMINTON – Thu 5-8 p.m.

FREE!
register online at seattle.gov/parks
SPRING/SUMMER 2017

Oct
3
Thu
2019
LibraryLab: Amusement Park Science @ West Seattle (Admiral) Library
Oct 3 @ 3:00 pm – 4:30 pm

At the West Seattle (Admiral) Branch Library:

Join us and design your own amusement park attractions. Drive a bumper car with Dash robots, engineer a roller coaster, and design a paper merry-go-round! For kids ages 4 – 10

LibraryLab is a weekly all-ages program that introduces science, technology, engineering and math concepts through play, experimentation and discovery. Drop in for weekly self-directed challenges and let us show you how to do and create amazing things using digital technology.

Library events and programs are free and everyone is welcome. Registration is not required.

Space is limited at library events. Please come early to make sure you get a seat. Due to the fire code, we can’t exceed the maximum capacity for our rooms.

Oct
4
Fri
2019
Friday Afternoons at the Movies @ Senior Center of West Seattle
Oct 4 @ 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm

Terry’s “The Greatest Movies You’ve Never Heard Of” – Free Popcorn!

Showing 1:00 pm to 3 pm at the Senior Center of West Seattle, second floor, Nucor room. $1 members / $2 Non-members.

Fri. Sept. 13: Unconquered (1947)
-Gary Cooper, Paulette Goddard, Boris Karloff, Ward Bond, Howard da Silva (146m) ****
Fri. Sept. 20: Houseboat (1958)
-Cary Grant, Sophia Loren, Martha Hyer, Eduardo Ciannelli (110m) ****
Fri. Sept. 27: The Furies (1950)
-Barbara Stanwyck, Walter Huston, Gilbert Roland, Judith Anderson, Wendell Corey (109m) ****
Fri. Oct. 4: Trouble in Mind (1985)
-Keith Carradine, Divine, Lori Singer, Kris Kristofferson, Genevieve Bujold (111m) ****
Fri. Oct. 11: Notting Hill (1999)
-Hugh Grant, Julia Roberts, Rhys Ifans (123m) ****
Fri. Oct. 18: Dr. No (1962)
-Sean Connery, Ursula Andress, Jack Lord, Joseph Wiseman, Bernard Lee (110m) ****
Fri. Oct. 25: Libeled Lady (1936)
-Jean Harlow, Spencer Tracy, Myrna Loy, William Powell (98m)****

Oct
6
Sun
2019
West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee: Sundays @ Walt Hundley Playfield
Oct 6 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am

West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee – All Ages.
Sundays 10 am at Walt Hundley Field.

Contact: Timothy Lowry
timxthy@gmail.com

Oct
7
Mon
2019
Ham Radio Jam – West Seattle Amateur Radio Club @ Senior Center of West Seattle
Oct 7 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm

Event: Ham Jam – West Seattle Amateur Radio Club
When: First Monday of each month 6–7 pm
Where: Senior Center of West Seattle

New Hams, learn how to participate in the West Seattle Amateur Radio Club Monday night radio nets. Bring your handheld transceiver.

Future Hams, bring your questions and learn about the club, the hobby, how to get licensed, and ways to serve your community.

For assistance, contact John Walling (KI7YRA@WestSeattleARC.org)

Oct
8
Tue
2019
Tuesday night West Seattle Ultimate Frisbee @ Fairmount Playfield
Oct 8 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm

Hi West Seattle Ultimate Frisbee Family,

Come play casual ultimate this evening.

Meet at 6 Tuesday evening at Fairmount Park.

Invite your family and friends for casual ultimate.

Oct
9
Wed
2019
Wednesday Afternoon at the Movies @ Senior Center of West Seattle
Oct 9 @ 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm

Terry’s “The Greatest Movies You’ve Never Heard Of”
Free Popcorn!

Showing 1:00 pm at the Senior Center of West Seattle, second floor, Nucor room. $1 members / $2 Non-members.

Wed. Sept. 11: The Reformer and the Redhead (1952)
-Dick Powell, June Allyson, David Wayne, Cecil Kellaway, Ray Collins (90m) ***

Wed. Sept. 18: You and Me (1938)
-George Raft, Harry Carey, Barton MacLane, Roscoe Karns (90m) ***

Wed. Sept 25: Backlash (1956)
-Donna Reed, Richard Widmark, William Campbell, Barton MacLane, Harry Morgan (84m) ***

Wed. Oct. 2: Gun Fury (1953)
-Donna Reed, Rock Hudson, Phil Carey, Lee Marvin, Neville Brand (83m)***

Wed. Oct. 9: Season of Passion (1959)
-Angela Lansbury, Anne Baxter, Ernest Borgnine, John Mills (93m) ****

Wed. Oct. 16: Juke Girl (1942)
-Ann Sheridan, Ronald Reagan, Alan Hale, Gene Lockhart, Howard da Silva (90m) ***

Wed. Oct. 23: The Guns of Fort Petticoat (1957)
-Audie Murphy, Kathryn Grant, Hope Emerson, Jeff Donnell (82m) ****

Wed.Oct. 30: The Wild and the Innocent (1959)
-Audie Murphy, Sandra Dee, Gilbert Roland, Jim Backus, Joanne Dru, Strother Martin (84m) ***

Teen Drop-in Basketball @ SWTLC
Oct 9 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm

TEEN DROP-IN ACTIVITIES @ Southwest Teen Life Center (SWTLC)

Teen Drop-in Activities for Ages 11-19
Times and days for drop-in programs are subject to change depending on Basketball League practices.

BASKETBALL- Wed 3-6 p.m.
VOLLEYBALL – Tue 3-6 p.m.
PICKLE BALL/BADMINTON – Thu 5-8 p.m.

FREE!
register online at seattle.gov/parks
SPRING/SUMMER 2017

Oct
10
Thu
2019
LibraryLab: Circuits Challenge @ West Seattle (Admiral) Library
Oct 10 @ 3:00 pm – 4:30 pm

At the West Seattle (Admiral) Branch Library:

Learn about electronic components and try out some fun challenges with toy circuits! For kids ages 6 and up.

LibraryLab is a weekly all-ages program that introduces science, technology, engineering and math concepts through play, experimentation and discovery. Drop in for weekly self-directed challenges and let us show you how to do and create amazing things using digital technology.

Library events and programs are free and everyone is welcome. Registration is not required.

Space is limited at library events. Please come early to make sure you get a seat. Due to the fire code, we can’t exceed the maximum capacity for our rooms.

Oct
11
Fri
2019
Friday Afternoons at the Movies @ Senior Center of West Seattle
Oct 11 @ 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm

Terry’s “The Greatest Movies You’ve Never Heard Of” – Free Popcorn!

Showing 1:00 pm to 3 pm at the Senior Center of West Seattle, second floor, Nucor room. $1 members / $2 Non-members.

Fri. Sept. 13: Unconquered (1947)
-Gary Cooper, Paulette Goddard, Boris Karloff, Ward Bond, Howard da Silva (146m) ****
Fri. Sept. 20: Houseboat (1958)
-Cary Grant, Sophia Loren, Martha Hyer, Eduardo Ciannelli (110m) ****
Fri. Sept. 27: The Furies (1950)
-Barbara Stanwyck, Walter Huston, Gilbert Roland, Judith Anderson, Wendell Corey (109m) ****
Fri. Oct. 4: Trouble in Mind (1985)
-Keith Carradine, Divine, Lori Singer, Kris Kristofferson, Genevieve Bujold (111m) ****
Fri. Oct. 11: Notting Hill (1999)
-Hugh Grant, Julia Roberts, Rhys Ifans (123m) ****
Fri. Oct. 18: Dr. No (1962)
-Sean Connery, Ursula Andress, Jack Lord, Joseph Wiseman, Bernard Lee (110m) ****
Fri. Oct. 25: Libeled Lady (1936)
-Jean Harlow, Spencer Tracy, Myrna Loy, William Powell (98m)****

Oct
12
Sat
2019
West Seattle Linux Users Group @ Fauntleroy YMCA
Oct 12 @ 9:00 am – 10:30 am

West Seattle LUG (WSeaLUG) Meeting @ Fauntleroy YMCA

Join the West Seattle LUG (Linux User Group) for our bi-weekly meetup.

We’re a welcoming community of folks who gather to talk about Linux and Linux-related tech in West Seattle. At each meeting we plan to have a 30-minute demonstration of something GNU/Linux related.

For more information visit: https://www.meetup.com/WSeaLUG

Oct
13
Sun
2019
West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee: Sundays @ Walt Hundley Playfield
Oct 13 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am

West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee – All Ages.
Sundays 10 am at Walt Hundley Field.

Contact: Timothy Lowry
timxthy@gmail.com

Oct
15
Tue
2019
Tuesday night West Seattle Ultimate Frisbee @ Fairmount Playfield
Oct 15 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm

Hi West Seattle Ultimate Frisbee Family,

Come play casual ultimate this evening.

Meet at 6 Tuesday evening at Fairmount Park.

Invite your family and friends for casual ultimate.

Oct
16
Wed
2019
Wednesday Afternoon at the Movies @ Senior Center of West Seattle
Oct 16 @ 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm

Terry’s “The Greatest Movies You’ve Never Heard Of”
Free Popcorn!

Showing 1:00 pm at the Senior Center of West Seattle, second floor, Nucor room. $1 members / $2 Non-members.

Wed. Sept. 11: The Reformer and the Redhead (1952)
-Dick Powell, June Allyson, David Wayne, Cecil Kellaway, Ray Collins (90m) ***

Wed. Sept. 18: You and Me (1938)
-George Raft, Harry Carey, Barton MacLane, Roscoe Karns (90m) ***

Wed. Sept 25: Backlash (1956)
-Donna Reed, Richard Widmark, William Campbell, Barton MacLane, Harry Morgan (84m) ***

Wed. Oct. 2: Gun Fury (1953)
-Donna Reed, Rock Hudson, Phil Carey, Lee Marvin, Neville Brand (83m)***

Wed. Oct. 9: Season of Passion (1959)
-Angela Lansbury, Anne Baxter, Ernest Borgnine, John Mills (93m) ****

Wed. Oct. 16: Juke Girl (1942)
-Ann Sheridan, Ronald Reagan, Alan Hale, Gene Lockhart, Howard da Silva (90m) ***

Wed. Oct. 23: The Guns of Fort Petticoat (1957)
-Audie Murphy, Kathryn Grant, Hope Emerson, Jeff Donnell (82m) ****

Wed.Oct. 30: The Wild and the Innocent (1959)
-Audie Murphy, Sandra Dee, Gilbert Roland, Jim Backus, Joanne Dru, Strother Martin (84m) ***

Teen Drop-in Basketball @ SWTLC
Oct 16 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm

TEEN DROP-IN ACTIVITIES @ Southwest Teen Life Center (SWTLC)

Teen Drop-in Activities for Ages 11-19
Times and days for drop-in programs are subject to change depending on Basketball League practices.

BASKETBALL- Wed 3-6 p.m.
VOLLEYBALL – Tue 3-6 p.m.
PICKLE BALL/BADMINTON – Thu 5-8 p.m.

FREE!
register online at seattle.gov/parks
SPRING/SUMMER 2017

Oct
17
Thu
2019
LibraryLab: Ozobots @ West Seattle (Admiral) Library
Oct 17 @ 3:00 pm – 4:30 pm

At the West Seattle (Admiral) Branch Library:

Program an Ozobot Bit by drawing lines and color segments. Make your own maze or game and put the Ozobot to work! For kids ages 7 and up.

LibraryLab is a weekly all-ages program that introduces science, technology, engineering and math concepts through play, experimentation and discovery. Drop in for weekly self-directed challenges and let us show you how to do and create amazing things using digital technology.

Library events and programs are free and everyone is welcome. Registration is not required.

Space is limited at library events. Please come early to make sure you get a seat. Due to the fire code, we can’t exceed the maximum capacity for our rooms.

Oct
18
Fri
2019
Friday Afternoons at the Movies @ Senior Center of West Seattle
Oct 18 @ 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm

Terry’s “The Greatest Movies You’ve Never Heard Of” – Free Popcorn!

Showing 1:00 pm to 3 pm at the Senior Center of West Seattle, second floor, Nucor room. $1 members / $2 Non-members.

Fri. Sept. 13: Unconquered (1947)
-Gary Cooper, Paulette Goddard, Boris Karloff, Ward Bond, Howard da Silva (146m) ****
Fri. Sept. 20: Houseboat (1958)
-Cary Grant, Sophia Loren, Martha Hyer, Eduardo Ciannelli (110m) ****
Fri. Sept. 27: The Furies (1950)
-Barbara Stanwyck, Walter Huston, Gilbert Roland, Judith Anderson, Wendell Corey (109m) ****
Fri. Oct. 4: Trouble in Mind (1985)
-Keith Carradine, Divine, Lori Singer, Kris Kristofferson, Genevieve Bujold (111m) ****
Fri. Oct. 11: Notting Hill (1999)
-Hugh Grant, Julia Roberts, Rhys Ifans (123m) ****
Fri. Oct. 18: Dr. No (1962)
-Sean Connery, Ursula Andress, Jack Lord, Joseph Wiseman, Bernard Lee (110m) ****
Fri. Oct. 25: Libeled Lady (1936)
-Jean Harlow, Spencer Tracy, Myrna Loy, William Powell (98m)****

Oct
19
Sat
2019
Community conversations with School Board president Leslie Harris @ various locations
Oct 19 @ 3:00 pm – 5:00 pm

Drop in to talk with West Seattle/South Park school-board rep Leslie Harris, who is president of the board.

All are 3-5 pm:

September 28th, Southwest Branch Library (9010 35th SW)

October 19th, High Point Branch Library (3411 SW Raymond)

November 16th, Delridge Branch Library (5423 Delridge Way SW)

Oct
20
Sun
2019
West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee: Sundays @ Walt Hundley Playfield
Oct 20 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am

West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee – All Ages.
Sundays 10 am at Walt Hundley Field.

Contact: Timothy Lowry
timxthy@gmail.com

Oct
21
Mon
2019
Library Lab: Gizmos and Gadgets @ Delridge Library
Oct 21 @ 4:00 pm – 7:00 pm

At the Delridge Library:

Drop in and try out our builder and discovery kits. Kits may include Snap Ciruits, Ozobot Bits, Dash Robots, Kano Computer Kits, Kibo Robotic Kits, Legos and more!

LibraryLab introduces science, technology, engineering and math concepts through play, experimentation and discovery. Drop-in for monthly self-directed challenges, mess around with cool inventor kits and let us show you how to create amazing things using digital technology.

Library events and programs are free and everyone is welcome. Registration is not required.

Space is limited at library events. Please come early to make sure you get a seat. Due to the fire code, we can’t exceed the maximum capacity for our rooms.

Oct
22
Tue
2019
Tuesday night West Seattle Ultimate Frisbee @ Fairmount Playfield
Oct 22 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm

Hi West Seattle Ultimate Frisbee Family,

Come play casual ultimate this evening.

Meet at 6 Tuesday evening at Fairmount Park.

Invite your family and friends for casual ultimate.

Explorer West Middle School fall open houses
Oct 22 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm

Learn more about Explorer West Middle School at one of our Open Houses!

Location: 10015 28th Ave SW

For more information, visit our website. (http://explorer-west.org/admissions/fall-open-houses/)

We are the only independent 6th-8th-grade school in West Seattle redefining the middle school experience.

Exceeding traditional expectations, we’ve crafted an education program that equips students for high school and an experience that empowers them for life. Our small learning community is ideal for students to explore academic curiosities, self-expression, leadership, and creative problem-solving skills. Guided by respect, we focus on developing academic skill and character to ensure success at the high school of their choice.

Students experience:

– A rigorous curriculum preparing them to be organized and excel academically in high school

– Three years of studio art, drama, music, and Latin

– Exposure to topics in sustainability, social justice, and community service

– An all-school outdoor education program that includes camping, backpacking, snowshoeing, and cross-country skiing

Join us at an Open House to learn more!

Tuesday, October 22, 6:30-8:00 pm

Thursday, November 21, 6:30- 8:00 pm

Saturday, December 7, 10:00-11:30 am

Oct
23
Wed
2019
Computer Basics class @ Senior Center of West Seattle
Oct 23 @ 1:00 pm – 2:30 pm

At the Senior Center.

A comfortable class for the true beginner. Learn how to use a mouse, navigate the screen, and perform common basic functions.

The Senior Center of West Seattle offers computer classes for seniors the fourth Wednesday of most months in partnership with the the Seattle Public Library. All classes are taught by SPL staff.

Wednesday Afternoon at the Movies @ Senior Center of West Seattle
Oct 23 @ 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm

Terry’s “The Greatest Movies You’ve Never Heard Of”
Free Popcorn!

Showing 1:00 pm at the Senior Center of West Seattle, second floor, Nucor room. $1 members / $2 Non-members.

Wed. Sept. 11: The Reformer and the Redhead (1952)
-Dick Powell, June Allyson, David Wayne, Cecil Kellaway, Ray Collins (90m) ***

Wed. Sept. 18: You and Me (1938)
-George Raft, Harry Carey, Barton MacLane, Roscoe Karns (90m) ***

Wed. Sept 25: Backlash (1956)
-Donna Reed, Richard Widmark, William Campbell, Barton MacLane, Harry Morgan (84m) ***

Wed. Oct. 2: Gun Fury (1953)
-Donna Reed, Rock Hudson, Phil Carey, Lee Marvin, Neville Brand (83m)***

Wed. Oct. 9: Season of Passion (1959)
-Angela Lansbury, Anne Baxter, Ernest Borgnine, John Mills (93m) ****

Wed. Oct. 16: Juke Girl (1942)
-Ann Sheridan, Ronald Reagan, Alan Hale, Gene Lockhart, Howard da Silva (90m) ***

Wed. Oct. 23: The Guns of Fort Petticoat (1957)
-Audie Murphy, Kathryn Grant, Hope Emerson, Jeff Donnell (82m) ****

Wed.Oct. 30: The Wild and the Innocent (1959)
-Audie Murphy, Sandra Dee, Gilbert Roland, Jim Backus, Joanne Dru, Strother Martin (84m) ***

Microsoft Word Basics class @ Senior Center of West Seattle
Oct 23 @ 3:00 pm – 4:30 pm

At the Senior Center.

Polish your word processing skills and learn to navigate Word’s options, use basic functions and features, and learn how to create letters and simple documents.

The Senior Center of West Seattle offers computer classes for seniors the fourth Wednesday of most months in partnership with the the Seattle Public Library. All classes are taught by SPL staff.

Teen Drop-in Basketball @ SWTLC
Oct 23 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm

TEEN DROP-IN ACTIVITIES @ Southwest Teen Life Center (SWTLC)

Teen Drop-in Activities for Ages 11-19
Times and days for drop-in programs are subject to change depending on Basketball League practices.

BASKETBALL- Wed 3-6 p.m.
VOLLEYBALL – Tue 3-6 p.m.
PICKLE BALL/BADMINTON – Thu 5-8 p.m.

FREE!
register online at seattle.gov/parks
SPRING/SUMMER 2017

Oct
24
Thu
2019
LibraryLab: The Puzzle Room @ West Seattle (Admiral) Library
Oct 24 @ 3:00 pm – 4:30 pm

At the West Seattle (Admiral) Branch Library:

Do you like solving puzzles? Drop-in for a puzzle room challenge! See if you can break into one of our locked boxes in 30 minutes or less. For kids ages 7 and up.

LibraryLab is a weekly all-ages program that introduces science, technology, engineering and math concepts through play, experimentation and discovery. Drop in for weekly self-directed challenges and let us show you how to do and create amazing things using digital technology.

Library events and programs are free and everyone is welcome. Registration is not required.

Space is limited at library events. Please come early to make sure you get a seat. Due to the fire code, we can’t exceed the maximum capacity for our rooms.

Oct
25
Fri
2019
Friday Afternoons at the Movies @ Senior Center of West Seattle
Oct 25 @ 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm

Terry’s “The Greatest Movies You’ve Never Heard Of” – Free Popcorn!

Showing 1:00 pm to 3 pm at the Senior Center of West Seattle, second floor, Nucor room. $1 members / $2 Non-members.

Fri. Sept. 13: Unconquered (1947)
-Gary Cooper, Paulette Goddard, Boris Karloff, Ward Bond, Howard da Silva (146m) ****
Fri. Sept. 20: Houseboat (1958)
-Cary Grant, Sophia Loren, Martha Hyer, Eduardo Ciannelli (110m) ****
Fri. Sept. 27: The Furies (1950)
-Barbara Stanwyck, Walter Huston, Gilbert Roland, Judith Anderson, Wendell Corey (109m) ****
Fri. Oct. 4: Trouble in Mind (1985)
-Keith Carradine, Divine, Lori Singer, Kris Kristofferson, Genevieve Bujold (111m) ****
Fri. Oct. 11: Notting Hill (1999)
-Hugh Grant, Julia Roberts, Rhys Ifans (123m) ****
Fri. Oct. 18: Dr. No (1962)
-Sean Connery, Ursula Andress, Jack Lord, Joseph Wiseman, Bernard Lee (110m) ****
Fri. Oct. 25: Libeled Lady (1936)
-Jean Harlow, Spencer Tracy, Myrna Loy, William Powell (98m)****

Oct
26
Sat
2019
West Seattle Linux Users Group @ Fauntleroy YMCA
Oct 26 @ 9:00 am – 10:30 am

West Seattle LUG (WSeaLUG) Meeting @ Fauntleroy YMCA

Join the West Seattle LUG (Linux User Group) for our bi-weekly meetup.

We’re a welcoming community of folks who gather to talk about Linux and Linux-related tech in West Seattle. At each meeting we plan to have a 30-minute demonstration of something GNU/Linux related.

For more information visit: https://www.meetup.com/WSeaLUG

Oct
27
Sun
2019
West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee: Sundays @ Walt Hundley Playfield
Oct 27 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am

West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee – All Ages.
Sundays 10 am at Walt Hundley Field.

Contact: Timothy Lowry
timxthy@gmail.com

Caspar Babypants before Fauntleroy Fall Festival @ Fauntleroy Schoolhouse
Oct 27 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm

Kickoff for Kindiependent series of kid-music performances at the schoolhouse twice a month through the winter.

Oct
28
Mon
2019
LibraryLab: Puzzle Room @ Delridge Library
Oct 28 @ 4:00 pm – 7:00 pm

At the Delridge Library:

Do you like solving puzzles? This week at LibraryLab drop-in for a puzzle room challenge. Can you break into one of our locked boxes in 30 minutes or less?

LibraryLab introduces science, technology, engineering and math concepts through play, experimentation and discovery. Drop-in for monthly self-directed challenges, mess around with cool inventor kits and let us show you how to create amazing things using digital technology.

Library events and programs are free and everyone is welcome. Registration is not required.

Space is limited at library events. Please come early to make sure you get a seat. Due to the fire code, we can’t exceed the maximum capacity for our rooms.

Oct
29
Tue
2019
Tuesday night West Seattle Ultimate Frisbee @ Fairmount Playfield
Oct 29 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm

Hi West Seattle Ultimate Frisbee Family,

Come play casual ultimate this evening.

Meet at 6 Tuesday evening at Fairmount Park.

Invite your family and friends for casual ultimate.

Oct
30
Wed
2019
Wednesday Afternoon at the Movies @ Senior Center of West Seattle
Oct 30 @ 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm

Terry’s “The Greatest Movies You’ve Never Heard Of”
Free Popcorn!

Showing 1:00 pm at the Senior Center of West Seattle, second floor, Nucor room. $1 members / $2 Non-members.

Wed. Sept. 11: The Reformer and the Redhead (1952)
-Dick Powell, June Allyson, David Wayne, Cecil Kellaway, Ray Collins (90m) ***

Wed. Sept. 18: You and Me (1938)
-George Raft, Harry Carey, Barton MacLane, Roscoe Karns (90m) ***

Wed. Sept 25: Backlash (1956)
-Donna Reed, Richard Widmark, William Campbell, Barton MacLane, Harry Morgan (84m) ***

Wed. Oct. 2: Gun Fury (1953)
-Donna Reed, Rock Hudson, Phil Carey, Lee Marvin, Neville Brand (83m)***

Wed. Oct. 9: Season of Passion (1959)
-Angela Lansbury, Anne Baxter, Ernest Borgnine, John Mills (93m) ****

Wed. Oct. 16: Juke Girl (1942)
-Ann Sheridan, Ronald Reagan, Alan Hale, Gene Lockhart, Howard da Silva (90m) ***

Wed. Oct. 23: The Guns of Fort Petticoat (1957)
-Audie Murphy, Kathryn Grant, Hope Emerson, Jeff Donnell (82m) ****

Wed.Oct. 30: The Wild and the Innocent (1959)
-Audie Murphy, Sandra Dee, Gilbert Roland, Jim Backus, Joanne Dru, Strother Martin (84m) ***

Teen Drop-in Basketball @ SWTLC
Oct 30 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm

TEEN DROP-IN ACTIVITIES @ Southwest Teen Life Center (SWTLC)

Teen Drop-in Activities for Ages 11-19
Times and days for drop-in programs are subject to change depending on Basketball League practices.

BASKETBALL- Wed 3-6 p.m.
VOLLEYBALL – Tue 3-6 p.m.
PICKLE BALL/BADMINTON – Thu 5-8 p.m.

FREE!
register online at seattle.gov/parks
SPRING/SUMMER 2017

Nov
3
Sun
2019
West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee: Sundays @ Walt Hundley Playfield
Nov 3 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am

West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee – All Ages.
Sundays 10 am at Walt Hundley Field.

Contact: Timothy Lowry
timxthy@gmail.com

Nov
4
Mon
2019
Ham Radio Jam – West Seattle Amateur Radio Club @ Senior Center of West Seattle
Nov 4 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm

Event: Ham Jam – West Seattle Amateur Radio Club
When: First Monday of each month 6–7 pm
Where: Senior Center of West Seattle

New Hams, learn how to participate in the West Seattle Amateur Radio Club Monday night radio nets. Bring your handheld transceiver.

Future Hams, bring your questions and learn about the club, the hobby, how to get licensed, and ways to serve your community.

For assistance, contact John Walling (KI7YRA@WestSeattleARC.org)

Nov
5
Tue
2019
Tuesday night West Seattle Ultimate Frisbee @ Fairmount Playfield
Nov 5 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm

Hi West Seattle Ultimate Frisbee Family,

Come play casual ultimate this evening.

Meet at 6 Tuesday evening at Fairmount Park.

Invite your family and friends for casual ultimate.

Nov
6
Wed
2019
Teen Drop-in Basketball @ SWTLC
Nov 6 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm

TEEN DROP-IN ACTIVITIES @ Southwest Teen Life Center (SWTLC)

Teen Drop-in Activities for Ages 11-19
Times and days for drop-in programs are subject to change depending on Basketball League practices.

BASKETBALL- Wed 3-6 p.m.
VOLLEYBALL – Tue 3-6 p.m.
PICKLE BALL/BADMINTON – Thu 5-8 p.m.

FREE!
register online at seattle.gov/parks
SPRING/SUMMER 2017

Nov
9
Sat
2019
West Seattle Linux Users Group @ Fauntleroy YMCA
Nov 9 @ 9:00 am – 10:30 am

West Seattle LUG (WSeaLUG) Meeting @ Fauntleroy YMCA

Join the West Seattle LUG (Linux User Group) for our bi-weekly meetup.

We’re a welcoming community of folks who gather to talk about Linux and Linux-related tech in West Seattle. At each meeting we plan to have a 30-minute demonstration of something GNU/Linux related.

For more information visit: https://www.meetup.com/WSeaLUG

Nov
10
Sun
2019
West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee: Sundays @ Walt Hundley Playfield
Nov 10 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am

West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee – All Ages.
Sundays 10 am at Walt Hundley Field.

Contact: Timothy Lowry
timxthy@gmail.com

Nov
12
Tue
2019
Tuesday night West Seattle Ultimate Frisbee @ Fairmount Playfield
Nov 12 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm

Hi West Seattle Ultimate Frisbee Family,

Come play casual ultimate this evening.

Meet at 6 Tuesday evening at Fairmount Park.

Invite your family and friends for casual ultimate.

Nov
13
Wed
2019
Teen Drop-in Basketball @ SWTLC
Nov 13 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm

TEEN DROP-IN ACTIVITIES @ Southwest Teen Life Center (SWTLC)

Teen Drop-in Activities for Ages 11-19
Times and days for drop-in programs are subject to change depending on Basketball League practices.

BASKETBALL- Wed 3-6 p.m.
VOLLEYBALL – Tue 3-6 p.m.
PICKLE BALL/BADMINTON – Thu 5-8 p.m.

FREE!
register online at seattle.gov/parks
SPRING/SUMMER 2017

Nov
16
Sat
2019
Community conversations with School Board president Leslie Harris @ various locations
Nov 16 @ 3:00 pm – 5:00 pm

Drop in to talk with West Seattle/South Park school-board rep Leslie Harris, who is president of the board.

All are 3-5 pm:

September 28th, Southwest Branch Library (9010 35th SW)

October 19th, High Point Branch Library (3411 SW Raymond)

November 16th, Delridge Branch Library (5423 Delridge Way SW)

Nov
17
Sun
2019
West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee: Sundays @ Walt Hundley Playfield
Nov 17 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am

West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee – All Ages.
Sundays 10 am at Walt Hundley Field.

Contact: Timothy Lowry
timxthy@gmail.com

Nov
19
Tue
2019
Tuesday night West Seattle Ultimate Frisbee @ Fairmount Playfield
Nov 19 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm

Hi West Seattle Ultimate Frisbee Family,

Come play casual ultimate this evening.

Meet at 6 Tuesday evening at Fairmount Park.

Invite your family and friends for casual ultimate.

Chief Sealth International High School PTSA meeting @ Confucius Center
Nov 19 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm

See chiefsealthptsa.org for updates. This year’s schedule, all meetings 7 pm:

Nov. 19th, Confucius Ctr subject tbd

Dec. 17th, Winter Social, details to come

Jan. 21st Confucius Ctr, Subject tbd, if needed

March 17th, Possible move to Wed. 18th due to St. Patrick’s Day

April 21st, Confucius Ctr, Subject TBD

May 19th, Confucius Ctr, Next Yrs Budget and officers discussion

June 9th, Confucius Ctr, Elections and Budget Approval (moved up for end of school year conflicts)

Nov
20
Wed
2019
Teen Drop-in Basketball @ SWTLC
Nov 20 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm

TEEN DROP-IN ACTIVITIES @ Southwest Teen Life Center (SWTLC)

Teen Drop-in Activities for Ages 11-19
Times and days for drop-in programs are subject to change depending on Basketball League practices.

BASKETBALL- Wed 3-6 p.m.
VOLLEYBALL – Tue 3-6 p.m.
PICKLE BALL/BADMINTON – Thu 5-8 p.m.

FREE!
register online at seattle.gov/parks
SPRING/SUMMER 2017

Nov
21
Thu
2019
Explorer West Middle School fall open houses
Nov 21 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm

Learn more about Explorer West Middle School at one of our Open Houses!

Location: 10015 28th Ave SW

For more information, visit our website. (http://explorer-west.org/admissions/fall-open-houses/)

We are the only independent 6th-8th-grade school in West Seattle redefining the middle school experience.

Exceeding traditional expectations, we’ve crafted an education program that equips students for high school and an experience that empowers them for life. Our small learning community is ideal for students to explore academic curiosities, self-expression, leadership, and creative problem-solving skills. Guided by respect, we focus on developing academic skill and character to ensure success at the high school of their choice.

Students experience:

– A rigorous curriculum preparing them to be organized and excel academically in high school

– Three years of studio art, drama, music, and Latin

– Exposure to topics in sustainability, social justice, and community service

– An all-school outdoor education program that includes camping, backpacking, snowshoeing, and cross-country skiing

Join us at an Open House to learn more!

Tuesday, October 22, 6:30-8:00 pm

Thursday, November 21, 6:30- 8:00 pm

Saturday, December 7, 10:00-11:30 am

Nov
23
Sat
2019
West Seattle Linux Users Group @ Fauntleroy YMCA
Nov 23 @ 9:00 am – 10:30 am

West Seattle LUG (WSeaLUG) Meeting @ Fauntleroy YMCA

Join the West Seattle LUG (Linux User Group) for our bi-weekly meetup.

We’re a welcoming community of folks who gather to talk about Linux and Linux-related tech in West Seattle. At each meeting we plan to have a 30-minute demonstration of something GNU/Linux related.

For more information visit: https://www.meetup.com/WSeaLUG

Nov
24
Sun
2019
West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee: Sundays @ Walt Hundley Playfield
Nov 24 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am

West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee – All Ages.
Sundays 10 am at Walt Hundley Field.

Contact: Timothy Lowry
timxthy@gmail.com

Nov
26
Tue
2019
Tuesday night West Seattle Ultimate Frisbee @ Fairmount Playfield
Nov 26 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm

Hi West Seattle Ultimate Frisbee Family,

Come play casual ultimate this evening.

Meet at 6 Tuesday evening at Fairmount Park.

Invite your family and friends for casual ultimate.

Nov
27
Wed
2019
Teen Drop-in Basketball @ SWTLC
Nov 27 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm

TEEN DROP-IN ACTIVITIES @ Southwest Teen Life Center (SWTLC)

Teen Drop-in Activities for Ages 11-19
Times and days for drop-in programs are subject to change depending on Basketball League practices.

BASKETBALL- Wed 3-6 p.m.
VOLLEYBALL – Tue 3-6 p.m.
PICKLE BALL/BADMINTON – Thu 5-8 p.m.

FREE!
register online at seattle.gov/parks
SPRING/SUMMER 2017

Dec
1
Sun
2019
West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee: Sundays @ Walt Hundley Playfield
Dec 1 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am

West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee – All Ages.
Sundays 10 am at Walt Hundley Field.

Contact: Timothy Lowry
timxthy@gmail.com

Dec
3
Tue
2019
Tuesday night West Seattle Ultimate Frisbee @ Fairmount Playfield
Dec 3 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm

Hi West Seattle Ultimate Frisbee Family,

Come play casual ultimate this evening.

Meet at 6 Tuesday evening at Fairmount Park.

Invite your family and friends for casual ultimate.

Dec
4
Wed
2019
Teen Drop-in Basketball @ SWTLC
Dec 4 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm

TEEN DROP-IN ACTIVITIES @ Southwest Teen Life Center (SWTLC)

Teen Drop-in Activities for Ages 11-19
Times and days for drop-in programs are subject to change depending on Basketball League practices.

BASKETBALL- Wed 3-6 p.m.
VOLLEYBALL – Tue 3-6 p.m.
PICKLE BALL/BADMINTON – Thu 5-8 p.m.

FREE!
register online at seattle.gov/parks
SPRING/SUMMER 2017

Dec
7
Sat
2019
West Seattle Linux Users Group @ Fauntleroy YMCA
Dec 7 @ 9:00 am – 10:30 am

West Seattle LUG (WSeaLUG) Meeting @ Fauntleroy YMCA

Join the West Seattle LUG (Linux User Group) for our bi-weekly meetup.

We’re a welcoming community of folks who gather to talk about Linux and Linux-related tech in West Seattle. At each meeting we plan to have a 30-minute demonstration of something GNU/Linux related.

For more information visit: https://www.meetup.com/WSeaLUG

Explorer West Middle School fall open houses
Dec 7 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am

Learn more about Explorer West Middle School at one of our Open Houses!

Location: 10015 28th Ave SW

For more information, visit our website. (http://explorer-west.org/admissions/fall-open-houses/)

We are the only independent 6th-8th-grade school in West Seattle redefining the middle school experience.

Exceeding traditional expectations, we’ve crafted an education program that equips students for high school and an experience that empowers them for life. Our small learning community is ideal for students to explore academic curiosities, self-expression, leadership, and creative problem-solving skills. Guided by respect, we focus on developing academic skill and character to ensure success at the high school of their choice.

Students experience:

– A rigorous curriculum preparing them to be organized and excel academically in high school

– Three years of studio art, drama, music, and Latin

– Exposure to topics in sustainability, social justice, and community service

– An all-school outdoor education program that includes camping, backpacking, snowshoeing, and cross-country skiing

Join us at an Open House to learn more!

Tuesday, October 22, 6:30-8:00 pm

Thursday, November 21, 6:30- 8:00 pm

Saturday, December 7, 10:00-11:30 am

Dec
8
Sun
2019
West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee: Sundays @ Walt Hundley Playfield
Dec 8 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am

West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee – All Ages.
Sundays 10 am at Walt Hundley Field.

Contact: Timothy Lowry
timxthy@gmail.com

Dec
10
Tue
2019
Tuesday night West Seattle Ultimate Frisbee @ Fairmount Playfield
Dec 10 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm

Hi West Seattle Ultimate Frisbee Family,

Come play casual ultimate this evening.

Meet at 6 Tuesday evening at Fairmount Park.

Invite your family and friends for casual ultimate.

Dec
11
Wed
2019
Teen Drop-in Basketball @ SWTLC
Dec 11 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm

TEEN DROP-IN ACTIVITIES @ Southwest Teen Life Center (SWTLC)

Teen Drop-in Activities for Ages 11-19
Times and days for drop-in programs are subject to change depending on Basketball League practices.

BASKETBALL- Wed 3-6 p.m.
VOLLEYBALL – Tue 3-6 p.m.
PICKLE BALL/BADMINTON – Thu 5-8 p.m.

FREE!
register online at seattle.gov/parks
SPRING/SUMMER 2017

Dec
15
Sun
2019
West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee: Sundays @ Walt Hundley Playfield
Dec 15 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am

West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee – All Ages.
Sundays 10 am at Walt Hundley Field.

Contact: Timothy Lowry
timxthy@gmail.com

Dec
17
Tue
2019
Tuesday night West Seattle Ultimate Frisbee @ Fairmount Playfield
Dec 17 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm

Hi West Seattle Ultimate Frisbee Family,

Come play casual ultimate this evening.

Meet at 6 Tuesday evening at Fairmount Park.

Invite your family and friends for casual ultimate.

Chief Sealth International High School PTSA meeting @ Confucius Center
Dec 17 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm

See chiefsealthptsa.org for updates. This year’s schedule, all meetings 7 pm:

Nov. 19th, Confucius Ctr subject tbd

Dec. 17th, Winter Social, details to come

Jan. 21st Confucius Ctr, Subject tbd, if needed

March 17th, Possible move to Wed. 18th due to St. Patrick’s Day

April 21st, Confucius Ctr, Subject TBD

May 19th, Confucius Ctr, Next Yrs Budget and officers discussion

June 9th, Confucius Ctr, Elections and Budget Approval (moved up for end of school year conflicts)

Dec
18
Wed
2019
Teen Drop-in Basketball @ SWTLC
Dec 18 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm

TEEN DROP-IN ACTIVITIES @ Southwest Teen Life Center (SWTLC)

Teen Drop-in Activities for Ages 11-19
Times and days for drop-in programs are subject to change depending on Basketball League practices.

BASKETBALL- Wed 3-6 p.m.
VOLLEYBALL – Tue 3-6 p.m.
PICKLE BALL/BADMINTON – Thu 5-8 p.m.

FREE!
register online at seattle.gov/parks
SPRING/SUMMER 2017

Dec
21
Sat
2019
West Seattle Linux Users Group @ Fauntleroy YMCA
Dec 21 @ 9:00 am – 10:30 am

West Seattle LUG (WSeaLUG) Meeting @ Fauntleroy YMCA

Join the West Seattle LUG (Linux User Group) for our bi-weekly meetup.

We’re a welcoming community of folks who gather to talk about Linux and Linux-related tech in West Seattle. At each meeting we plan to have a 30-minute demonstration of something GNU/Linux related.

For more information visit: https://www.meetup.com/WSeaLUG

Dec
22
Sun
2019
West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee: Sundays @ Walt Hundley Playfield
Dec 22 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am

West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee – All Ages.
Sundays 10 am at Walt Hundley Field.

Contact: Timothy Lowry
timxthy@gmail.com

Dec
24
Tue
2019
Tuesday night West Seattle Ultimate Frisbee @ Fairmount Playfield
Dec 24 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm

Hi West Seattle Ultimate Frisbee Family,

Come play casual ultimate this evening.

Meet at 6 Tuesday evening at Fairmount Park.

Invite your family and friends for casual ultimate.

Dec
25
Wed
2019
Teen Drop-in Basketball @ SWTLC
Dec 25 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm

TEEN DROP-IN ACTIVITIES @ Southwest Teen Life Center (SWTLC)

Teen Drop-in Activities for Ages 11-19
Times and days for drop-in programs are subject to change depending on Basketball League practices.

BASKETBALL- Wed 3-6 p.m.
VOLLEYBALL – Tue 3-6 p.m.
PICKLE BALL/BADMINTON – Thu 5-8 p.m.

FREE!
register online at seattle.gov/parks
SPRING/SUMMER 2017

Dec
29
Sun
2019
West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee: Sundays @ Walt Hundley Playfield
Dec 29 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am

West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee – All Ages.
Sundays 10 am at Walt Hundley Field.

Contact: Timothy Lowry
timxthy@gmail.com

Dec
31
Tue
2019
Tuesday night West Seattle Ultimate Frisbee @ Fairmount Playfield
Dec 31 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm

Hi West Seattle Ultimate Frisbee Family,

Come play casual ultimate this evening.

Meet at 6 Tuesday evening at Fairmount Park.

Invite your family and friends for casual ultimate.

Jan
1
Wed
2020
Teen Drop-in Basketball @ SWTLC
Jan 1 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm

TEEN DROP-IN ACTIVITIES @ Southwest Teen Life Center (SWTLC)

Teen Drop-in Activities for Ages 11-19
Times and days for drop-in programs are subject to change depending on Basketball League practices.

BASKETBALL- Wed 3-6 p.m.
VOLLEYBALL – Tue 3-6 p.m.
PICKLE BALL/BADMINTON – Thu 5-8 p.m.

FREE!
register online at seattle.gov/parks
SPRING/SUMMER 2017

Jan
4
Sat
2020
West Seattle Linux Users Group @ Fauntleroy YMCA
Jan 4 @ 9:00 am – 10:30 am

West Seattle LUG (WSeaLUG) Meeting @ Fauntleroy YMCA

Join the West Seattle LUG (Linux User Group) for our bi-weekly meetup.

We’re a welcoming community of folks who gather to talk about Linux and Linux-related tech in West Seattle. At each meeting we plan to have a 30-minute demonstration of something GNU/Linux related.

For more information visit: https://www.meetup.com/WSeaLUG

Jan
5
Sun
2020
West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee: Sundays @ Walt Hundley Playfield
Jan 5 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am

West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee – All Ages.
Sundays 10 am at Walt Hundley Field.

Contact: Timothy Lowry
timxthy@gmail.com

Jan
7
Tue
2020
Tuesday night West Seattle Ultimate Frisbee @ Fairmount Playfield
Jan 7 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm

Hi West Seattle Ultimate Frisbee Family,

Come play casual ultimate this evening.

Meet at 6 Tuesday evening at Fairmount Park.

Invite your family and friends for casual ultimate.

Jan
8
Wed
2020
Teen Drop-in Basketball @ SWTLC
Jan 8 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm

TEEN DROP-IN ACTIVITIES @ Southwest Teen Life Center (SWTLC)

Teen Drop-in Activities for Ages 11-19
Times and days for drop-in programs are subject to change depending on Basketball League practices.

BASKETBALL- Wed 3-6 p.m.
VOLLEYBALL – Tue 3-6 p.m.
PICKLE BALL/BADMINTON – Thu 5-8 p.m.

FREE!
register online at seattle.gov/parks
SPRING/SUMMER 2017

Jan
12
Sun
2020
West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee: Sundays @ Walt Hundley Playfield
Jan 12 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am

West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee – All Ages.
Sundays 10 am at Walt Hundley Field.

Contact: Timothy Lowry
timxthy@gmail.com

Jan
14
Tue
2020
Tuesday night West Seattle Ultimate Frisbee @ Fairmount Playfield
Jan 14 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm

Hi West Seattle Ultimate Frisbee Family,

Come play casual ultimate this evening.

Meet at 6 Tuesday evening at Fairmount Park.

Invite your family and friends for casual ultimate.

Jan
15
Wed
2020
Teen Drop-in Basketball @ SWTLC
Jan 15 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm

TEEN DROP-IN ACTIVITIES @ Southwest Teen Life Center (SWTLC)

Teen Drop-in Activities for Ages 11-19
Times and days for drop-in programs are subject to change depending on Basketball League practices.

BASKETBALL- Wed 3-6 p.m.
VOLLEYBALL – Tue 3-6 p.m.
PICKLE BALL/BADMINTON – Thu 5-8 p.m.

FREE!
register online at seattle.gov/parks
SPRING/SUMMER 2017

Jan
18
Sat
2020
West Seattle Linux Users Group @ Fauntleroy YMCA
Jan 18 @ 9:00 am – 10:30 am

West Seattle LUG (WSeaLUG) Meeting @ Fauntleroy YMCA

Join the West Seattle LUG (Linux User Group) for our bi-weekly meetup.

We’re a welcoming community of folks who gather to talk about Linux and Linux-related tech in West Seattle. At each meeting we plan to have a 30-minute demonstration of something GNU/Linux related.

For more information visit: https://www.meetup.com/WSeaLUG

Jan
19
Sun
2020
West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee: Sundays @ Walt Hundley Playfield
Jan 19 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am

West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee – All Ages.
Sundays 10 am at Walt Hundley Field.

Contact: Timothy Lowry
timxthy@gmail.com

Jan
21
Tue
2020
Tuesday night West Seattle Ultimate Frisbee @ Fairmount Playfield
Jan 21 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm

Hi West Seattle Ultimate Frisbee Family,

Come play casual ultimate this evening.

Meet at 6 Tuesday evening at Fairmount Park.

Invite your family and friends for casual ultimate.

Chief Sealth International High School PTSA meeting @ Confucius Center
Jan 21 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm

See chiefsealthptsa.org for updates. This year’s schedule, all meetings 7 pm:

Nov. 19th, Confucius Ctr subject tbd

Dec. 17th, Winter Social, details to come

Jan. 21st Confucius Ctr, Subject tbd, if needed

March 17th, Possible move to Wed. 18th due to St. Patrick’s Day

April 21st, Confucius Ctr, Subject TBD

May 19th, Confucius Ctr, Next Yrs Budget and officers discussion

June 9th, Confucius Ctr, Elections and Budget Approval (moved up for end of school year conflicts)

Jan
22
Wed
2020
Teen Drop-in Basketball @ SWTLC
Jan 22 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm

TEEN DROP-IN ACTIVITIES @ Southwest Teen Life Center (SWTLC)

Teen Drop-in Activities for Ages 11-19
Times and days for drop-in programs are subject to change depending on Basketball League practices.

BASKETBALL- Wed 3-6 p.m.
VOLLEYBALL – Tue 3-6 p.m.
PICKLE BALL/BADMINTON – Thu 5-8 p.m.

FREE!
register online at seattle.gov/parks
SPRING/SUMMER 2017

Jan
26
Sun
2020
West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee: Sundays @ Walt Hundley Playfield
Jan 26 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am

West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee – All Ages.
Sundays 10 am at Walt Hundley Field.

Contact: Timothy Lowry
timxthy@gmail.com

Jan
28
Tue
2020
Tuesday night West Seattle Ultimate Frisbee @ Fairmount Playfield
Jan 28 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm

Hi West Seattle Ultimate Frisbee Family,

Come play casual ultimate this evening.

Meet at 6 Tuesday evening at Fairmount Park.

Invite your family and friends for casual ultimate.

Jan
29
Wed
2020
Teen Drop-in Basketball @ SWTLC
Jan 29 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm

TEEN DROP-IN ACTIVITIES @ Southwest Teen Life Center (SWTLC)

Teen Drop-in Activities for Ages 11-19
Times and days for drop-in programs are subject to change depending on Basketball League practices.

BASKETBALL- Wed 3-6 p.m.
VOLLEYBALL – Tue 3-6 p.m.
PICKLE BALL/BADMINTON – Thu 5-8 p.m.

FREE!
register online at seattle.gov/parks
SPRING/SUMMER 2017

Feb
1
Sat
2020
West Seattle Linux Users Group @ Fauntleroy YMCA
Feb 1 @ 9:00 am – 10:30 am

West Seattle LUG (WSeaLUG) Meeting @ Fauntleroy YMCA

Join the West Seattle LUG (Linux User Group) for our bi-weekly meetup.

We’re a welcoming community of folks who gather to talk about Linux and Linux-related tech in West Seattle. At each meeting we plan to have a 30-minute demonstration of something GNU/Linux related.

For more information visit: https://www.meetup.com/WSeaLUG

Feb
2
Sun
2020
West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee: Sundays @ Walt Hundley Playfield
Feb 2 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am

West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee – All Ages.
Sundays 10 am at Walt Hundley Field.

Contact: Timothy Lowry
timxthy@gmail.com

Feb
4
Tue
2020
Tuesday night West Seattle Ultimate Frisbee @ Fairmount Playfield
Feb 4 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm

Hi West Seattle Ultimate Frisbee Family,

Come play casual ultimate this evening.

Meet at 6 Tuesday evening at Fairmount Park.

Invite your family and friends for casual ultimate.

Feb
5
Wed
2020
Teen Drop-in Basketball @ SWTLC
Feb 5 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm

TEEN DROP-IN ACTIVITIES @ Southwest Teen Life Center (SWTLC)

Teen Drop-in Activities for Ages 11-19
Times and days for drop-in programs are subject to change depending on Basketball League practices.

BASKETBALL- Wed 3-6 p.m.
VOLLEYBALL – Tue 3-6 p.m.
PICKLE BALL/BADMINTON – Thu 5-8 p.m.

FREE!
register online at seattle.gov/parks
SPRING/SUMMER 2017

Feb
9
Sun
2020
West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee: Sundays @ Walt Hundley Playfield
Feb 9 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am

West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee – All Ages.
Sundays 10 am at Walt Hundley Field.

Contact: Timothy Lowry
timxthy@gmail.com

Feb
11
Tue
2020
Tuesday night West Seattle Ultimate Frisbee @ Fairmount Playfield
Feb 11 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm

Hi West Seattle Ultimate Frisbee Family,

Come play casual ultimate this evening.

Meet at 6 Tuesday evening at Fairmount Park.

Invite your family and friends for casual ultimate.

Feb
12
Wed
2020
Teen Drop-in Basketball @ SWTLC
Feb 12 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm

TEEN DROP-IN ACTIVITIES @ Southwest Teen Life Center (SWTLC)

Teen Drop-in Activities for Ages 11-19
Times and days for drop-in programs are subject to change depending on Basketball League practices.

BASKETBALL- Wed 3-6 p.m.
VOLLEYBALL – Tue 3-6 p.m.
PICKLE BALL/BADMINTON – Thu 5-8 p.m.

FREE!
register online at seattle.gov/parks
SPRING/SUMMER 2017

Feb
15
Sat
2020
West Seattle Linux Users Group @ Fauntleroy YMCA
Feb 15 @ 9:00 am – 10:30 am

West Seattle LUG (WSeaLUG) Meeting @ Fauntleroy YMCA

Join the West Seattle LUG (Linux User Group) for our bi-weekly meetup.

We’re a welcoming community of folks who gather to talk about Linux and Linux-related tech in West Seattle. At each meeting we plan to have a 30-minute demonstration of something GNU/Linux related.

For more information visit: https://www.meetup.com/WSeaLUG

Feb
16
Sun
2020
West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee: Sundays @ Walt Hundley Playfield
Feb 16 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am

West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee – All Ages.
Sundays 10 am at Walt Hundley Field.

Contact: Timothy Lowry
timxthy@gmail.com

Feb
18
Tue
2020
Tuesday night West Seattle Ultimate Frisbee @ Fairmount Playfield
Feb 18 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm

Hi West Seattle Ultimate Frisbee Family,

Come play casual ultimate this evening.

Meet at 6 Tuesday evening at Fairmount Park.

Invite your family and friends for casual ultimate.

Feb
19
Wed
2020
Teen Drop-in Basketball @ SWTLC
Feb 19 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm

TEEN DROP-IN ACTIVITIES @ Southwest Teen Life Center (SWTLC)

Teen Drop-in Activities for Ages 11-19
Times and days for drop-in programs are subject to change depending on Basketball League practices.

BASKETBALL- Wed 3-6 p.m.
VOLLEYBALL – Tue 3-6 p.m.
PICKLE BALL/BADMINTON – Thu 5-8 p.m.

FREE!
register online at seattle.gov/parks
SPRING/SUMMER 2017

Feb
23
Sun
2020
West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee: Sundays @ Walt Hundley Playfield
Feb 23 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am

West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee – All Ages.
Sundays 10 am at Walt Hundley Field.

Contact: Timothy Lowry
timxthy@gmail.com

Feb
25
Tue
2020
Tuesday night West Seattle Ultimate Frisbee @ Fairmount Playfield
Feb 25 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm

Hi West Seattle Ultimate Frisbee Family,

Come play casual ultimate this evening.

Meet at 6 Tuesday evening at Fairmount Park.

Invite your family and friends for casual ultimate.

Feb
26
Wed
2020
Teen Drop-in Basketball @ SWTLC
Feb 26 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm

TEEN DROP-IN ACTIVITIES @ Southwest Teen Life Center (SWTLC)

Teen Drop-in Activities for Ages 11-19
Times and days for drop-in programs are subject to change depending on Basketball League practices.

BASKETBALL- Wed 3-6 p.m.
VOLLEYBALL – Tue 3-6 p.m.
PICKLE BALL/BADMINTON – Thu 5-8 p.m.

FREE!
register online at seattle.gov/parks
SPRING/SUMMER 2017

Feb
29
Sat
2020
West Seattle Linux Users Group @ Fauntleroy YMCA
Feb 29 @ 9:00 am – 10:30 am

West Seattle LUG (WSeaLUG) Meeting @ Fauntleroy YMCA

Join the West Seattle LUG (Linux User Group) for our bi-weekly meetup.

We’re a welcoming community of folks who gather to talk about Linux and Linux-related tech in West Seattle. At each meeting we plan to have a 30-minute demonstration of something GNU/Linux related.

For more information visit: https://www.meetup.com/WSeaLUG

Mar
1
Sun
2020
West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee: Sundays @ Walt Hundley Playfield
Mar 1 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am

West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee – All Ages.
Sundays 10 am at Walt Hundley Field.

Contact: Timothy Lowry
timxthy@gmail.com

Mar
3
Tue
2020
Tuesday night West Seattle Ultimate Frisbee @ Fairmount Playfield
Mar 3 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm

Hi West Seattle Ultimate Frisbee Family,

Come play casual ultimate this evening.

Meet at 6 Tuesday evening at Fairmount Park.

Invite your family and friends for casual ultimate.

Mar
4
Wed
2020
Teen Drop-in Basketball @ SWTLC
Mar 4 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm

TEEN DROP-IN ACTIVITIES @ Southwest Teen Life Center (SWTLC)

Teen Drop-in Activities for Ages 11-19
Times and days for drop-in programs are subject to change depending on Basketball League practices.

BASKETBALL- Wed 3-6 p.m.
VOLLEYBALL – Tue 3-6 p.m.
PICKLE BALL/BADMINTON – Thu 5-8 p.m.

FREE!
register online at seattle.gov/parks
SPRING/SUMMER 2017

Mar
8
Sun
2020
West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee: Sundays @ Walt Hundley Playfield
Mar 8 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am

West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee – All Ages.
Sundays 10 am at Walt Hundley Field.

Contact: Timothy Lowry
timxthy@gmail.com

Mar
10
Tue
2020
Tuesday night West Seattle Ultimate Frisbee @ Fairmount Playfield
Mar 10 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm

Hi West Seattle Ultimate Frisbee Family,

Come play casual ultimate this evening.

Meet at 6 Tuesday evening at Fairmount Park.

Invite your family and friends for casual ultimate.

Mar
11
Wed
2020
Teen Drop-in Basketball @ SWTLC
Mar 11 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm

TEEN DROP-IN ACTIVITIES @ Southwest Teen Life Center (SWTLC)

Teen Drop-in Activities for Ages 11-19
Times and days for drop-in programs are subject to change depending on Basketball League practices.

BASKETBALL- Wed 3-6 p.m.
VOLLEYBALL – Tue 3-6 p.m.
PICKLE BALL/BADMINTON – Thu 5-8 p.m.

FREE!
register online at seattle.gov/parks
SPRING/SUMMER 2017

Mar
14
Sat
2020
West Seattle Linux Users Group @ Fauntleroy YMCA
Mar 14 @ 9:00 am – 10:30 am

West Seattle LUG (WSeaLUG) Meeting @ Fauntleroy YMCA

Join the West Seattle LUG (Linux User Group) for our bi-weekly meetup.

We’re a welcoming community of folks who gather to talk about Linux and Linux-related tech in West Seattle. At each meeting we plan to have a 30-minute demonstration of something GNU/Linux related.

For more information visit: https://www.meetup.com/WSeaLUG

Mar
15
Sun
2020
West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee: Sundays @ Walt Hundley Playfield
Mar 15 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am

West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee – All Ages.
Sundays 10 am at Walt Hundley Field.

Contact: Timothy Lowry
timxthy@gmail.com

Mar
17
Tue
2020
Tuesday night West Seattle Ultimate Frisbee @ Fairmount Playfield
Mar 17 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm

Hi West Seattle Ultimate Frisbee Family,

Come play casual ultimate this evening.

Meet at 6 Tuesday evening at Fairmount Park.

Invite your family and friends for casual ultimate.

Chief Sealth International High School PTSA meeting @ Confucius Center
Mar 17 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm

See chiefsealthptsa.org for updates. This year’s schedule, all meetings 7 pm:

Nov. 19th, Confucius Ctr subject tbd

Dec. 17th, Winter Social, details to come

Jan. 21st Confucius Ctr, Subject tbd, if needed

March 17th, Possible move to Wed. 18th due to St. Patrick’s Day

April 21st, Confucius Ctr, Subject TBD

May 19th, Confucius Ctr, Next Yrs Budget and officers discussion

June 9th, Confucius Ctr, Elections and Budget Approval (moved up for end of school year conflicts)

Mar
18
Wed
2020
Teen Drop-in Basketball @ SWTLC
Mar 18 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm

TEEN DROP-IN ACTIVITIES @ Southwest Teen Life Center (SWTLC)

Teen Drop-in Activities for Ages 11-19
Times and days for drop-in programs are subject to change depending on Basketball League practices.

BASKETBALL- Wed 3-6 p.m.
VOLLEYBALL – Tue 3-6 p.m.
PICKLE BALL/BADMINTON – Thu 5-8 p.m.

FREE!
register online at seattle.gov/parks
SPRING/SUMMER 2017

Mar
22
Sun
2020
West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee: Sundays @ Walt Hundley Playfield
Mar 22 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am

West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee – All Ages.
Sundays 10 am at Walt Hundley Field.

Contact: Timothy Lowry
timxthy@gmail.com

Mar
24
Tue
2020
Tuesday night West Seattle Ultimate Frisbee @ Fairmount Playfield
Mar 24 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm

Hi West Seattle Ultimate Frisbee Family,

Come play casual ultimate this evening.

Meet at 6 Tuesday evening at Fairmount Park.

Invite your family and friends for casual ultimate.

Mar
25
Wed
2020
Teen Drop-in Basketball @ SWTLC
Mar 25 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm

TEEN DROP-IN ACTIVITIES @ Southwest Teen Life Center (SWTLC)

Teen Drop-in Activities for Ages 11-19
Times and days for drop-in programs are subject to change depending on Basketball League practices.

BASKETBALL- Wed 3-6 p.m.
VOLLEYBALL – Tue 3-6 p.m.
PICKLE BALL/BADMINTON – Thu 5-8 p.m.

FREE!
register online at seattle.gov/parks
SPRING/SUMMER 2017

Mar
28
Sat
2020
West Seattle Linux Users Group @ Fauntleroy YMCA
Mar 28 @ 9:00 am – 10:30 am

West Seattle LUG (WSeaLUG) Meeting @ Fauntleroy YMCA

Join the West Seattle LUG (Linux User Group) for our bi-weekly meetup.

We’re a welcoming community of folks who gather to talk about Linux and Linux-related tech in West Seattle. At each meeting we plan to have a 30-minute demonstration of something GNU/Linux related.

For more information visit: https://www.meetup.com/WSeaLUG

Mar
29
Sun
2020
West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee: Sundays @ Walt Hundley Playfield
Mar 29 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am

West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee – All Ages.
Sundays 10 am at Walt Hundley Field.

Contact: Timothy Lowry
timxthy@gmail.com

Mar
31
Tue
2020
Tuesday night West Seattle Ultimate Frisbee @ Fairmount Playfield
Mar 31 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm

Hi West Seattle Ultimate Frisbee Family,

Come play casual ultimate this evening.

Meet at 6 Tuesday evening at Fairmount Park.

Invite your family and friends for casual ultimate.

Apr
1
Wed
2020
Teen Drop-in Basketball @ SWTLC
Apr 1 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm

TEEN DROP-IN ACTIVITIES @ Southwest Teen Life Center (SWTLC)

Teen Drop-in Activities for Ages 11-19
Times and days for drop-in programs are subject to change depending on Basketball League practices.

BASKETBALL- Wed 3-6 p.m.
VOLLEYBALL – Tue 3-6 p.m.
PICKLE BALL/BADMINTON – Thu 5-8 p.m.

FREE!
register online at seattle.gov/parks
SPRING/SUMMER 2017

Apr
5
Sun
2020
West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee: Sundays @ Walt Hundley Playfield
Apr 5 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am

West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee – All Ages.
Sundays 10 am at Walt Hundley Field.

Contact: Timothy Lowry
timxthy@gmail.com

Apr
7
Tue
2020
Tuesday night West Seattle Ultimate Frisbee @ Fairmount Playfield
Apr 7 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm

Hi West Seattle Ultimate Frisbee Family,

Come play casual ultimate this evening.

Meet at 6 Tuesday evening at Fairmount Park.

Invite your family and friends for casual ultimate.

Apr
8
Wed
2020
Teen Drop-in Basketball @ SWTLC
Apr 8 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm

TEEN DROP-IN ACTIVITIES @ Southwest Teen Life Center (SWTLC)

Teen Drop-in Activities for Ages 11-19
Times and days for drop-in programs are subject to change depending on Basketball League practices.

BASKETBALL- Wed 3-6 p.m.
VOLLEYBALL – Tue 3-6 p.m.
PICKLE BALL/BADMINTON – Thu 5-8 p.m.

FREE!
register online at seattle.gov/parks
SPRING/SUMMER 2017

Apr
11
Sat
2020
West Seattle Linux Users Group @ Fauntleroy YMCA
Apr 11 @ 9:00 am – 10:30 am

West Seattle LUG (WSeaLUG) Meeting @ Fauntleroy YMCA

Join the West Seattle LUG (Linux User Group) for our bi-weekly meetup.

We’re a welcoming community of folks who gather to talk about Linux and Linux-related tech in West Seattle. At each meeting we plan to have a 30-minute demonstration of something GNU/Linux related.

For more information visit: https://www.meetup.com/WSeaLUG

Apr
12
Sun
2020
West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee: Sundays @ Walt Hundley Playfield
Apr 12 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am

West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee – All Ages.
Sundays 10 am at Walt Hundley Field.

Contact: Timothy Lowry
timxthy@gmail.com

Apr
14
Tue
2020
Tuesday night West Seattle Ultimate Frisbee @ Fairmount Playfield
Apr 14 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm

Hi West Seattle Ultimate Frisbee Family,

Come play casual ultimate this evening.

Meet at 6 Tuesday evening at Fairmount Park.

Invite your family and friends for casual ultimate.

Apr
15
Wed
2020
Teen Drop-in Basketball @ SWTLC
Apr 15 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm

TEEN DROP-IN ACTIVITIES @ Southwest Teen Life Center (SWTLC)

Teen Drop-in Activities for Ages 11-19
Times and days for drop-in programs are subject to change depending on Basketball League practices.

BASKETBALL- Wed 3-6 p.m.
VOLLEYBALL – Tue 3-6 p.m.
PICKLE BALL/BADMINTON – Thu 5-8 p.m.

FREE!
register online at seattle.gov/parks
SPRING/SUMMER 2017

Apr
19
Sun
2020
West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee: Sundays @ Walt Hundley Playfield
Apr 19 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am

West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee – All Ages.
Sundays 10 am at Walt Hundley Field.

Contact: Timothy Lowry
timxthy@gmail.com

Apr
21
Tue
2020
Tuesday night West Seattle Ultimate Frisbee @ Fairmount Playfield
Apr 21 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm

Hi West Seattle Ultimate Frisbee Family,

Come play casual ultimate this evening.

Meet at 6 Tuesday evening at Fairmount Park.

Invite your family and friends for casual ultimate.

Chief Sealth International High School PTSA meeting @ Confucius Center
Apr 21 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm

See chiefsealthptsa.org for updates. This year’s schedule, all meetings 7 pm:

Nov. 19th, Confucius Ctr subject tbd

Dec. 17th, Winter Social, details to come

Jan. 21st Confucius Ctr, Subject tbd, if needed

March 17th, Possible move to Wed. 18th due to St. Patrick’s Day

April 21st, Confucius Ctr, Subject TBD

May 19th, Confucius Ctr, Next Yrs Budget and officers discussion

June 9th, Confucius Ctr, Elections and Budget Approval (moved up for end of school year conflicts)

Apr
22
Wed
2020
Teen Drop-in Basketball @ SWTLC
Apr 22 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm

TEEN DROP-IN ACTIVITIES @ Southwest Teen Life Center (SWTLC)

Teen Drop-in Activities for Ages 11-19
Times and days for drop-in programs are subject to change depending on Basketball League practices.

BASKETBALL- Wed 3-6 p.m.
VOLLEYBALL – Tue 3-6 p.m.
PICKLE BALL/BADMINTON – Thu 5-8 p.m.

FREE!
register online at seattle.gov/parks
SPRING/SUMMER 2017

Apr
25
Sat
2020
West Seattle Linux Users Group @ Fauntleroy YMCA
Apr 25 @ 9:00 am – 10:30 am

West Seattle LUG (WSeaLUG) Meeting @ Fauntleroy YMCA

Join the West Seattle LUG (Linux User Group) for our bi-weekly meetup.

We’re a welcoming community of folks who gather to talk about Linux and Linux-related tech in West Seattle. At each meeting we plan to have a 30-minute demonstration of something GNU/Linux related.

For more information visit: https://www.meetup.com/WSeaLUG

Apr
26
Sun
2020
West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee: Sundays @ Walt Hundley Playfield
Apr 26 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am

West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee – All Ages.
Sundays 10 am at Walt Hundley Field.

Contact: Timothy Lowry
timxthy@gmail.com

Apr
28
Tue
2020
Tuesday night West Seattle Ultimate Frisbee @ Fairmount Playfield
Apr 28 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm

Hi West Seattle Ultimate Frisbee Family,

Come play casual ultimate this evening.

Meet at 6 Tuesday evening at Fairmount Park.

Invite your family and friends for casual ultimate.

Apr
29
Wed
2020
Teen Drop-in Basketball @ SWTLC
Apr 29 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm

TEEN DROP-IN ACTIVITIES @ Southwest Teen Life Center (SWTLC)

Teen Drop-in Activities for Ages 11-19
Times and days for drop-in programs are subject to change depending on Basketball League practices.

BASKETBALL- Wed 3-6 p.m.
VOLLEYBALL – Tue 3-6 p.m.
PICKLE BALL/BADMINTON – Thu 5-8 p.m.

FREE!
register online at seattle.gov/parks
SPRING/SUMMER 2017

May
3
Sun
2020
West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee: Sundays @ Walt Hundley Playfield
May 3 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am

West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee – All Ages.
Sundays 10 am at Walt Hundley Field.

Contact: Timothy Lowry
timxthy@gmail.com

May
5
Tue
2020
Tuesday night West Seattle Ultimate Frisbee @ Fairmount Playfield
May 5 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm

Hi West Seattle Ultimate Frisbee Family,

Come play casual ultimate this evening.

Meet at 6 Tuesday evening at Fairmount Park.

Invite your family and friends for casual ultimate.

May
6
Wed
2020
Teen Drop-in Basketball @ SWTLC
May 6 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm

TEEN DROP-IN ACTIVITIES @ Southwest Teen Life Center (SWTLC)

Teen Drop-in Activities for Ages 11-19
Times and days for drop-in programs are subject to change depending on Basketball League practices.

BASKETBALL- Wed 3-6 p.m.
VOLLEYBALL – Tue 3-6 p.m.
PICKLE BALL/BADMINTON – Thu 5-8 p.m.

FREE!
register online at seattle.gov/parks
SPRING/SUMMER 2017

May
9
Sat
2020
West Seattle Linux Users Group @ Fauntleroy YMCA
May 9 @ 9:00 am – 10:30 am

West Seattle LUG (WSeaLUG) Meeting @ Fauntleroy YMCA

Join the West Seattle LUG (Linux User Group) for our bi-weekly meetup.

We’re a welcoming community of folks who gather to talk about Linux and Linux-related tech in West Seattle. At each meeting we plan to have a 30-minute demonstration of something GNU/Linux related.

For more information visit: https://www.meetup.com/WSeaLUG

May
10
Sun
2020
West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee: Sundays @ Walt Hundley Playfield
May 10 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am

West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee – All Ages.
Sundays 10 am at Walt Hundley Field.

Contact: Timothy Lowry
timxthy@gmail.com

May
12
Tue
2020
Tuesday night West Seattle Ultimate Frisbee @ Fairmount Playfield
May 12 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm

Hi West Seattle Ultimate Frisbee Family,

Come play casual ultimate this evening.

Meet at 6 Tuesday evening at Fairmount Park.

Invite your family and friends for casual ultimate.

May
13
Wed
2020
Teen Drop-in Basketball @ SWTLC
May 13 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm

TEEN DROP-IN ACTIVITIES @ Southwest Teen Life Center (SWTLC)

Teen Drop-in Activities for Ages 11-19
Times and days for drop-in programs are subject to change depending on Basketball League practices.

BASKETBALL- Wed 3-6 p.m.
VOLLEYBALL – Tue 3-6 p.m.
PICKLE BALL/BADMINTON – Thu 5-8 p.m.

FREE!
register online at seattle.gov/parks
SPRING/SUMMER 2017

May
17
Sun
2020
West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee: Sundays @ Walt Hundley Playfield
May 17 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am

West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee – All Ages.
Sundays 10 am at Walt Hundley Field.

Contact: Timothy Lowry
timxthy@gmail.com

May
19
Tue
2020
Tuesday night West Seattle Ultimate Frisbee @ Fairmount Playfield
May 19 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm

Hi West Seattle Ultimate Frisbee Family,

Come play casual ultimate this evening.

Meet at 6 Tuesday evening at Fairmount Park.

Invite your family and friends for casual ultimate.

Chief Sealth International High School PTSA meeting @ Confucius Center
May 19 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm

See chiefsealthptsa.org for updates. This year’s schedule, all meetings 7 pm:

Nov. 19th, Confucius Ctr subject tbd

Dec. 17th, Winter Social, details to come

Jan. 21st Confucius Ctr, Subject tbd, if needed

March 17th, Possible move to Wed. 18th due to St. Patrick’s Day

April 21st, Confucius Ctr, Subject TBD

May 19th, Confucius Ctr, Next Yrs Budget and officers discussion

June 9th, Confucius Ctr, Elections and Budget Approval (moved up for end of school year conflicts)

May
20
Wed
2020
Teen Drop-in Basketball @ SWTLC
May 20 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm

TEEN DROP-IN ACTIVITIES @ Southwest Teen Life Center (SWTLC)

Teen Drop-in Activities for Ages 11-19
Times and days for drop-in programs are subject to change depending on Basketball League practices.

BASKETBALL- Wed 3-6 p.m.
VOLLEYBALL – Tue 3-6 p.m.
PICKLE BALL/BADMINTON – Thu 5-8 p.m.

FREE!
register online at seattle.gov/parks
SPRING/SUMMER 2017

May
23
Sat
2020
West Seattle Linux Users Group @ Fauntleroy YMCA
May 23 @ 9:00 am – 10:30 am

West Seattle LUG (WSeaLUG) Meeting @ Fauntleroy YMCA

Join the West Seattle LUG (Linux User Group) for our bi-weekly meetup.

We’re a welcoming community of folks who gather to talk about Linux and Linux-related tech in West Seattle. At each meeting we plan to have a 30-minute demonstration of something GNU/Linux related.

For more information visit: https://www.meetup.com/WSeaLUG

May
24
Sun
2020
West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee: Sundays @ Walt Hundley Playfield
May 24 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am

West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee – All Ages.
Sundays 10 am at Walt Hundley Field.

Contact: Timothy Lowry
timxthy@gmail.com

May
26
Tue
2020
Tuesday night West Seattle Ultimate Frisbee @ Fairmount Playfield
May 26 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm

Hi West Seattle Ultimate Frisbee Family,

Come play casual ultimate this evening.

Meet at 6 Tuesday evening at Fairmount Park.

Invite your family and friends for casual ultimate.

May
27
Wed
2020
Teen Drop-in Basketball @ SWTLC
May 27 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm

TEEN DROP-IN ACTIVITIES @ Southwest Teen Life Center (SWTLC)

Teen Drop-in Activities for Ages 11-19
Times and days for drop-in programs are subject to change depending on Basketball League practices.

BASKETBALL- Wed 3-6 p.m.
VOLLEYBALL – Tue 3-6 p.m.
PICKLE BALL/BADMINTON – Thu 5-8 p.m.

FREE!
register online at seattle.gov/parks
SPRING/SUMMER 2017

May
31
Sun
2020
West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee: Sundays @ Walt Hundley Playfield
May 31 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am

West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee – All Ages.
Sundays 10 am at Walt Hundley Field.

Contact: Timothy Lowry
timxthy@gmail.com

Jun
2
Tue
2020
Tuesday night West Seattle Ultimate Frisbee @ Fairmount Playfield
Jun 2 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm

Hi West Seattle Ultimate Frisbee Family,

Come play casual ultimate this evening.

Meet at 6 Tuesday evening at Fairmount Park.

Invite your family and friends for casual ultimate.

Jun
3
Wed
2020
Teen Drop-in Basketball @ SWTLC
Jun 3 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm

TEEN DROP-IN ACTIVITIES @ Southwest Teen Life Center (SWTLC)

Teen Drop-in Activities for Ages 11-19
Times and days for drop-in programs are subject to change depending on Basketball League practices.

BASKETBALL- Wed 3-6 p.m.
VOLLEYBALL – Tue 3-6 p.m.
PICKLE BALL/BADMINTON – Thu 5-8 p.m.

FREE!
register online at seattle.gov/parks
SPRING/SUMMER 2017

Jun
6
Sat
2020
West Seattle Linux Users Group @ Fauntleroy YMCA
Jun 6 @ 9:00 am – 10:30 am

West Seattle LUG (WSeaLUG) Meeting @ Fauntleroy YMCA

Join the West Seattle LUG (Linux User Group) for our bi-weekly meetup.

We’re a welcoming community of folks who gather to talk about Linux and Linux-related tech in West Seattle. At each meeting we plan to have a 30-minute demonstration of something GNU/Linux related.

For more information visit: https://www.meetup.com/WSeaLUG

Jun
7
Sun
2020
West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee: Sundays @ Walt Hundley Playfield
Jun 7 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am

West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee – All Ages.
Sundays 10 am at Walt Hundley Field.

Contact: Timothy Lowry
timxthy@gmail.com

Jun
9
Tue
2020
Tuesday night West Seattle Ultimate Frisbee @ Fairmount Playfield
Jun 9 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm

Hi West Seattle Ultimate Frisbee Family,

Come play casual ultimate this evening.

Meet at 6 Tuesday evening at Fairmount Park.

Invite your family and friends for casual ultimate.

Chief Sealth International High School PTSA meeting @ Confucius Center
Jun 9 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm

See chiefsealthptsa.org for updates. This year’s schedule, all meetings 7 pm:

Nov. 19th, Confucius Ctr subject tbd

Dec. 17th, Winter Social, details to come

Jan. 21st Confucius Ctr, Subject tbd, if needed

March 17th, Possible move to Wed. 18th due to St. Patrick’s Day

April 21st, Confucius Ctr, Subject TBD

May 19th, Confucius Ctr, Next Yrs Budget and officers discussion

June 9th, Confucius Ctr, Elections and Budget Approval (moved up for end of school year conflicts)

Jun
10
Wed
2020
Teen Drop-in Basketball @ SWTLC
Jun 10 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm

TEEN DROP-IN ACTIVITIES @ Southwest Teen Life Center (SWTLC)

Teen Drop-in Activities for Ages 11-19
Times and days for drop-in programs are subject to change depending on Basketball League practices.

BASKETBALL- Wed 3-6 p.m.
VOLLEYBALL – Tue 3-6 p.m.
PICKLE BALL/BADMINTON – Thu 5-8 p.m.

FREE!
register online at seattle.gov/parks
SPRING/SUMMER 2017

Jun
14
Sun
2020
West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee: Sundays @ Walt Hundley Playfield
Jun 14 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am

West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee – All Ages.
Sundays 10 am at Walt Hundley Field.

Contact: Timothy Lowry
timxthy@gmail.com

Jun
16
Tue
2020
Tuesday night West Seattle Ultimate Frisbee @ Fairmount Playfield
Jun 16 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm

Hi West Seattle Ultimate Frisbee Family,

Come play casual ultimate this evening.

Meet at 6 Tuesday evening at Fairmount Park.

Invite your family and friends for casual ultimate.

Jun
17
Wed
2020
Teen Drop-in Basketball @ SWTLC
Jun 17 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm

TEEN DROP-IN ACTIVITIES @ Southwest Teen Life Center (SWTLC)

Teen Drop-in Activities for Ages 11-19
Times and days for drop-in programs are subject to change depending on Basketball League practices.

BASKETBALL- Wed 3-6 p.m.
VOLLEYBALL – Tue 3-6 p.m.
PICKLE BALL/BADMINTON – Thu 5-8 p.m.

FREE!
register online at seattle.gov/parks
SPRING/SUMMER 2017

Jun
20
Sat
2020
West Seattle Linux Users Group @ Fauntleroy YMCA
Jun 20 @ 9:00 am – 10:30 am

West Seattle LUG (WSeaLUG) Meeting @ Fauntleroy YMCA

Join the West Seattle LUG (Linux User Group) for our bi-weekly meetup.

We’re a welcoming community of folks who gather to talk about Linux and Linux-related tech in West Seattle. At each meeting we plan to have a 30-minute demonstration of something GNU/Linux related.

For more information visit: https://www.meetup.com/WSeaLUG

Jun
21
Sun
2020
West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee: Sundays @ Walt Hundley Playfield
Jun 21 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am

West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee – All Ages.
Sundays 10 am at Walt Hundley Field.

Contact: Timothy Lowry
timxthy@gmail.com

Jun
23
Tue
2020
Tuesday night West Seattle Ultimate Frisbee @ Fairmount Playfield
Jun 23 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm

Hi West Seattle Ultimate Frisbee Family,

Come play casual ultimate this evening.

Meet at 6 Tuesday evening at Fairmount Park.

Invite your family and friends for casual ultimate.

Jun
24
Wed
2020
Teen Drop-in Basketball @ SWTLC
Jun 24 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm

TEEN DROP-IN ACTIVITIES @ Southwest Teen Life Center (SWTLC)

Teen Drop-in Activities for Ages 11-19
Times and days for drop-in programs are subject to change depending on Basketball League practices.

BASKETBALL- Wed 3-6 p.m.
VOLLEYBALL – Tue 3-6 p.m.
PICKLE BALL/BADMINTON – Thu 5-8 p.m.

FREE!
register online at seattle.gov/parks
SPRING/SUMMER 2017

Jun
28
Sun
2020
West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee: Sundays @ Walt Hundley Playfield
Jun 28 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am

West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee – All Ages.
Sundays 10 am at Walt Hundley Field.

Contact: Timothy Lowry
timxthy@gmail.com

Jun
30
Tue
2020
Tuesday night West Seattle Ultimate Frisbee @ Fairmount Playfield
Jun 30 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm

Hi West Seattle Ultimate Frisbee Family,

Come play casual ultimate this evening.

Meet at 6 Tuesday evening at Fairmount Park.

Invite your family and friends for casual ultimate.

Jul
1
Wed
2020
Teen Drop-in Basketball @ SWTLC
Jul 1 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm

TEEN DROP-IN ACTIVITIES @ Southwest Teen Life Center (SWTLC)

Teen Drop-in Activities for Ages 11-19
Times and days for drop-in programs are subject to change depending on Basketball League practices.

BASKETBALL- Wed 3-6 p.m.
VOLLEYBALL – Tue 3-6 p.m.
PICKLE BALL/BADMINTON – Thu 5-8 p.m.

FREE!
register online at seattle.gov/parks
SPRING/SUMMER 2017

Jul
4
Sat
2020
West Seattle Linux Users Group @ Fauntleroy YMCA
Jul 4 @ 9:00 am – 10:30 am

West Seattle LUG (WSeaLUG) Meeting @ Fauntleroy YMCA

Join the West Seattle LUG (Linux User Group) for our bi-weekly meetup.

We’re a welcoming community of folks who gather to talk about Linux and Linux-related tech in West Seattle. At each meeting we plan to have a 30-minute demonstration of something GNU/Linux related.

For more information visit: https://www.meetup.com/WSeaLUG

Jul
5
Sun
2020
West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee: Sundays @ Walt Hundley Playfield
Jul 5 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am

West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee – All Ages.
Sundays 10 am at Walt Hundley Field.

Contact: Timothy Lowry
timxthy@gmail.com

Jul
7
Tue
2020
Tuesday night West Seattle Ultimate Frisbee @ Fairmount Playfield
Jul 7 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm

Hi West Seattle Ultimate Frisbee Family,

Come play casual ultimate this evening.

Meet at 6 Tuesday evening at Fairmount Park.

Invite your family and friends for casual ultimate.

Jul
8
Wed
2020
Teen Drop-in Basketball @ SWTLC
Jul 8 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm

TEEN DROP-IN ACTIVITIES @ Southwest Teen Life Center (SWTLC)

Teen Drop-in Activities for Ages 11-19
Times and days for drop-in programs are subject to change depending on Basketball League practices.

BASKETBALL- Wed 3-6 p.m.
VOLLEYBALL – Tue 3-6 p.m.
PICKLE BALL/BADMINTON – Thu 5-8 p.m.

FREE!
register online at seattle.gov/parks
SPRING/SUMMER 2017

Jul
12
Sun
2020
West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee: Sundays @ Walt Hundley Playfield
Jul 12 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am

West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee – All Ages.
Sundays 10 am at Walt Hundley Field.

Contact: Timothy Lowry
timxthy@gmail.com

Jul
14
Tue
2020
Tuesday night West Seattle Ultimate Frisbee @ Fairmount Playfield
Jul 14 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm

Hi West Seattle Ultimate Frisbee Family,

Come play casual ultimate this evening.

Meet at 6 Tuesday evening at Fairmount Park.

Invite your family and friends for casual ultimate.

Jul
15
Wed
2020
Teen Drop-in Basketball @ SWTLC
Jul 15 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm

TEEN DROP-IN ACTIVITIES @ Southwest Teen Life Center (SWTLC)

Teen Drop-in Activities for Ages 11-19
Times and days for drop-in programs are subject to change depending on Basketball League practices.

BASKETBALL- Wed 3-6 p.m.
VOLLEYBALL – Tue 3-6 p.m.
PICKLE BALL/BADMINTON – Thu 5-8 p.m.

FREE!
register online at seattle.gov/parks
SPRING/SUMMER 2017

Jul
18
Sat
2020
West Seattle Linux Users Group @ Fauntleroy YMCA
Jul 18 @ 9:00 am – 10:30 am

West Seattle LUG (WSeaLUG) Meeting @ Fauntleroy YMCA

Join the West Seattle LUG (Linux User Group) for our bi-weekly meetup.

We’re a welcoming community of folks who gather to talk about Linux and Linux-related tech in West Seattle. At each meeting we plan to have a 30-minute demonstration of something GNU/Linux related.

For more information visit: https://www.meetup.com/WSeaLUG

Jul
19
Sun
2020
West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee: Sundays @ Walt Hundley Playfield
Jul 19 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am

West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee – All Ages.
Sundays 10 am at Walt Hundley Field.

Contact: Timothy Lowry
timxthy@gmail.com

Jul
21
Tue
2020
Tuesday night West Seattle Ultimate Frisbee @ Fairmount Playfield
Jul 21 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm

Hi West Seattle Ultimate Frisbee Family,

Come play casual ultimate this evening.

Meet at 6 Tuesday evening at Fairmount Park.

Invite your family and friends for casual ultimate.

Jul
22
Wed
2020
Teen Drop-in Basketball @ SWTLC
Jul 22 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm

TEEN DROP-IN ACTIVITIES @ Southwest Teen Life Center (SWTLC)

Teen Drop-in Activities for Ages 11-19
Times and days for drop-in programs are subject to change depending on Basketball League practices.

BASKETBALL- Wed 3-6 p.m.
VOLLEYBALL – Tue 3-6 p.m.
PICKLE BALL/BADMINTON – Thu 5-8 p.m.

FREE!
register online at seattle.gov/parks
SPRING/SUMMER 2017

Jul
26
Sun
2020
West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee: Sundays @ Walt Hundley Playfield
Jul 26 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am

West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee – All Ages.
Sundays 10 am at Walt Hundley Field.

Contact: Timothy Lowry
timxthy@gmail.com

Jul
28
Tue
2020
Tuesday night West Seattle Ultimate Frisbee @ Fairmount Playfield
Jul 28 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm

Hi West Seattle Ultimate Frisbee Family,

Come play casual ultimate this evening.

Meet at 6 Tuesday evening at Fairmount Park.

Invite your family and friends for casual ultimate.

Jul
29
Wed
2020
Teen Drop-in Basketball @ SWTLC
Jul 29 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm

TEEN DROP-IN ACTIVITIES @ Southwest Teen Life Center (SWTLC)

Teen Drop-in Activities for Ages 11-19
Times and days for drop-in programs are subject to change depending on Basketball League practices.

BASKETBALL- Wed 3-6 p.m.
VOLLEYBALL – Tue 3-6 p.m.
PICKLE BALL/BADMINTON – Thu 5-8 p.m.

FREE!
register online at seattle.gov/parks
SPRING/SUMMER 2017

Aug
1
Sat
2020
West Seattle Linux Users Group @ Fauntleroy YMCA
Aug 1 @ 9:00 am – 10:30 am

West Seattle LUG (WSeaLUG) Meeting @ Fauntleroy YMCA

Join the West Seattle LUG (Linux User Group) for our bi-weekly meetup.

We’re a welcoming community of folks who gather to talk about Linux and Linux-related tech in West Seattle. At each meeting we plan to have a 30-minute demonstration of something GNU/Linux related.

For more information visit: https://www.meetup.com/WSeaLUG

Aug
2
Sun
2020
West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee: Sundays @ Walt Hundley Playfield
Aug 2 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am

West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee – All Ages.
Sundays 10 am at Walt Hundley Field.

Contact: Timothy Lowry
timxthy@gmail.com

Aug
4
Tue
2020
Tuesday night West Seattle Ultimate Frisbee @ Fairmount Playfield
Aug 4 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm

Hi West Seattle Ultimate Frisbee Family,

Come play casual ultimate this evening.

Meet at 6 Tuesday evening at Fairmount Park.

Invite your family and friends for casual ultimate.

Aug
5
Wed
2020
Teen Drop-in Basketball @ SWTLC
Aug 5 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm

TEEN DROP-IN ACTIVITIES @ Southwest Teen Life Center (SWTLC)

Teen Drop-in Activities for Ages 11-19
Times and days for drop-in programs are subject to change depending on Basketball League practices.

BASKETBALL- Wed 3-6 p.m.
VOLLEYBALL – Tue 3-6 p.m.
PICKLE BALL/BADMINTON – Thu 5-8 p.m.

FREE!
register online at seattle.gov/parks
SPRING/SUMMER 2017

Aug
9
Sun
2020
West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee: Sundays @ Walt Hundley Playfield
Aug 9 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am

West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee – All Ages.
Sundays 10 am at Walt Hundley Field.

Contact: Timothy Lowry
timxthy@gmail.com

Aug
11
Tue
2020
Tuesday night West Seattle Ultimate Frisbee @ Fairmount Playfield
Aug 11 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm

Hi West Seattle Ultimate Frisbee Family,

Come play casual ultimate this evening.

Meet at 6 Tuesday evening at Fairmount Park.

Invite your family and friends for casual ultimate.

Aug
12
Wed
2020
Teen Drop-in Basketball @ SWTLC
Aug 12 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm

TEEN DROP-IN ACTIVITIES @ Southwest Teen Life Center (SWTLC)

Teen Drop-in Activities for Ages 11-19
Times and days for drop-in programs are subject to change depending on Basketball League practices.

BASKETBALL- Wed 3-6 p.m.
VOLLEYBALL – Tue 3-6 p.m.
PICKLE BALL/BADMINTON – Thu 5-8 p.m.

FREE!
register online at seattle.gov/parks
SPRING/SUMMER 2017

Aug
15
Sat
2020
West Seattle Linux Users Group @ Fauntleroy YMCA
Aug 15 @ 9:00 am – 10:30 am

West Seattle LUG (WSeaLUG) Meeting @ Fauntleroy YMCA

Join the West Seattle LUG (Linux User Group) for our bi-weekly meetup.

We’re a welcoming community of folks who gather to talk about Linux and Linux-related tech in West Seattle. At each meeting we plan to have a 30-minute demonstration of something GNU/Linux related.

For more information visit: https://www.meetup.com/WSeaLUG

Aug
16
Sun
2020
West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee: Sundays @ Walt Hundley Playfield
Aug 16 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am

West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee – All Ages.
Sundays 10 am at Walt Hundley Field.

Contact: Timothy Lowry
timxthy@gmail.com

Aug
18
Tue
2020
Tuesday night West Seattle Ultimate Frisbee @ Fairmount Playfield
Aug 18 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm

Hi West Seattle Ultimate Frisbee Family,

Come play casual ultimate this evening.

Meet at 6 Tuesday evening at Fairmount Park.

Invite your family and friends for casual ultimate.

Aug
19
Wed
2020
Teen Drop-in Basketball @ SWTLC
Aug 19 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm

TEEN DROP-IN ACTIVITIES @ Southwest Teen Life Center (SWTLC)

Teen Drop-in Activities for Ages 11-19
Times and days for drop-in programs are subject to change depending on Basketball League practices.

BASKETBALL- Wed 3-6 p.m.
VOLLEYBALL – Tue 3-6 p.m.
PICKLE BALL/BADMINTON – Thu 5-8 p.m.

FREE!
register online at seattle.gov/parks
SPRING/SUMMER 2017

Aug
23
Sun
2020
West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee: Sundays @ Walt Hundley Playfield
Aug 23 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am

West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee – All Ages.
Sundays 10 am at Walt Hundley Field.

Contact: Timothy Lowry
timxthy@gmail.com

Aug
25
Tue
2020
Tuesday night West Seattle Ultimate Frisbee @ Fairmount Playfield
Aug 25 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm

Hi West Seattle Ultimate Frisbee Family,

Come play casual ultimate this evening.

Meet at 6 Tuesday evening at Fairmount Park.

Invite your family and friends for casual ultimate.

Aug
26
Wed
2020
Teen Drop-in Basketball @ SWTLC
Aug 26 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm

TEEN DROP-IN ACTIVITIES @ Southwest Teen Life Center (SWTLC)

Teen Drop-in Activities for Ages 11-19
Times and days for drop-in programs are subject to change depending on Basketball League practices.

BASKETBALL- Wed 3-6 p.m.
VOLLEYBALL – Tue 3-6 p.m.
PICKLE BALL/BADMINTON – Thu 5-8 p.m.

FREE!
register online at seattle.gov/parks
SPRING/SUMMER 2017

Aug
29
Sat
2020
West Seattle Linux Users Group @ Fauntleroy YMCA
Aug 29 @ 9:00 am – 10:30 am

West Seattle LUG (WSeaLUG) Meeting @ Fauntleroy YMCA

Join the West Seattle LUG (Linux User Group) for our bi-weekly meetup.

We’re a welcoming community of folks who gather to talk about Linux and Linux-related tech in West Seattle. At each meeting we plan to have a 30-minute demonstration of something GNU/Linux related.

For more information visit: https://www.meetup.com/WSeaLUG

Aug
30
Sun
2020
West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee: Sundays @ Walt Hundley Playfield
Aug 30 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am

West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee – All Ages.
Sundays 10 am at Walt Hundley Field.

Contact: Timothy Lowry
timxthy@gmail.com

Sep
1
Tue
2020
Tuesday night West Seattle Ultimate Frisbee @ Fairmount Playfield
Sep 1 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm

Hi West Seattle Ultimate Frisbee Family,

Come play casual ultimate this evening.

Meet at 6 Tuesday evening at Fairmount Park.

Invite your family and friends for casual ultimate.

Sep
2
Wed
2020
Teen Drop-in Basketball @ SWTLC
Sep 2 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm

TEEN DROP-IN ACTIVITIES @ Southwest Teen Life Center (SWTLC)

Teen Drop-in Activities for Ages 11-19
Times and days for drop-in programs are subject to change depending on Basketball League practices.

BASKETBALL- Wed 3-6 p.m.
VOLLEYBALL – Tue 3-6 p.m.
PICKLE BALL/BADMINTON – Thu 5-8 p.m.

FREE!
register online at seattle.gov/parks
SPRING/SUMMER 2017

Sep
6
Sun
2020
West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee: Sundays @ Walt Hundley Playfield
Sep 6 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am

West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee – All Ages.
Sundays 10 am at Walt Hundley Field.

Contact: Timothy Lowry
timxthy@gmail.com

Sep
8
Tue
2020
Tuesday night West Seattle Ultimate Frisbee @ Fairmount Playfield
Sep 8 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm

Hi West Seattle Ultimate Frisbee Family,

Come play casual ultimate this evening.

Meet at 6 Tuesday evening at Fairmount Park.

Invite your family and friends for casual ultimate.

Sep
9
Wed
2020
Teen Drop-in Basketball @ SWTLC
Sep 9 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm

TEEN DROP-IN ACTIVITIES @ Southwest Teen Life Center (SWTLC)

Teen Drop-in Activities for Ages 11-19
Times and days for drop-in programs are subject to change depending on Basketball League practices.

BASKETBALL- Wed 3-6 p.m.
VOLLEYBALL – Tue 3-6 p.m.
PICKLE BALL/BADMINTON – Thu 5-8 p.m.

FREE!
register online at seattle.gov/parks
SPRING/SUMMER 2017

Sep
12
Sat
2020
West Seattle Linux Users Group @ Fauntleroy YMCA
Sep 12 @ 9:00 am – 10:30 am

West Seattle LUG (WSeaLUG) Meeting @ Fauntleroy YMCA

Join the West Seattle LUG (Linux User Group) for our bi-weekly meetup.

We’re a welcoming community of folks who gather to talk about Linux and Linux-related tech in West Seattle. At each meeting we plan to have a 30-minute demonstration of something GNU/Linux related.

For more information visit: https://www.meetup.com/WSeaLUG

Sep
13
Sun
2020
West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee: Sundays @ Walt Hundley Playfield
Sep 13 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am

West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee – All Ages.
Sundays 10 am at Walt Hundley Field.

Contact: Timothy Lowry
timxthy@gmail.com

Sep
15
Tue
2020
Tuesday night West Seattle Ultimate Frisbee @ Fairmount Playfield
Sep 15 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm

Hi West Seattle Ultimate Frisbee Family,

Come play casual ultimate this evening.

Meet at 6 Tuesday evening at Fairmount Park.

Invite your family and friends for casual ultimate.

Sep
16
Wed
2020
Teen Drop-in Basketball @ SWTLC
Sep 16 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm

TEEN DROP-IN ACTIVITIES @ Southwest Teen Life Center (SWTLC)

Teen Drop-in Activities for Ages 11-19
Times and days for drop-in programs are subject to change depending on Basketball League practices.

BASKETBALL- Wed 3-6 p.m.
VOLLEYBALL – Tue 3-6 p.m.
PICKLE BALL/BADMINTON – Thu 5-8 p.m.

FREE!
register online at seattle.gov/parks
SPRING/SUMMER 2017

Sep
20
Sun
2020
West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee: Sundays @ Walt Hundley Playfield
Sep 20 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am

West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee – All Ages.
Sundays 10 am at Walt Hundley Field.

Contact: Timothy Lowry
timxthy@gmail.com

Sep
22
Tue
2020
Tuesday night West Seattle Ultimate Frisbee @ Fairmount Playfield
Sep 22 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm

Hi West Seattle Ultimate Frisbee Family,

Come play casual ultimate this evening.

Meet at 6 Tuesday evening at Fairmount Park.

Invite your family and friends for casual ultimate.

Sep
23
Wed
2020
Teen Drop-in Basketball @ SWTLC
Sep 23 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm

TEEN DROP-IN ACTIVITIES @ Southwest Teen Life Center (SWTLC)

Teen Drop-in Activities for Ages 11-19
Times and days for drop-in programs are subject to change depending on Basketball League practices.

BASKETBALL- Wed 3-6 p.m.
VOLLEYBALL – Tue 3-6 p.m.
PICKLE BALL/BADMINTON – Thu 5-8 p.m.

FREE!
register online at seattle.gov/parks
SPRING/SUMMER 2017

Sep
26
Sat
2020
West Seattle Linux Users Group @ Fauntleroy YMCA
Sep 26 @ 9:00 am – 10:30 am

West Seattle LUG (WSeaLUG) Meeting @ Fauntleroy YMCA

Join the West Seattle LUG (Linux User Group) for our bi-weekly meetup.

We’re a welcoming community of folks who gather to talk about Linux and Linux-related tech in West Seattle. At each meeting we plan to have a 30-minute demonstration of something GNU/Linux related.

For more information visit: https://www.meetup.com/WSeaLUG

Sep
27
Sun
2020
West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee: Sundays @ Walt Hundley Playfield
Sep 27 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am

West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee – All Ages.
Sundays 10 am at Walt Hundley Field.

Contact: Timothy Lowry
timxthy@gmail.com

Sep
29
Tue
2020
Tuesday night West Seattle Ultimate Frisbee @ Fairmount Playfield
Sep 29 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm

Hi West Seattle Ultimate Frisbee Family,

Come play casual ultimate this evening.

Meet at 6 Tuesday evening at Fairmount Park.

Invite your family and friends for casual ultimate.

Sep
30
Wed
2020
Teen Drop-in Basketball @ SWTLC
Sep 30 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm

TEEN DROP-IN ACTIVITIES @ Southwest Teen Life Center (SWTLC)

Teen Drop-in Activities for Ages 11-19
Times and days for drop-in programs are subject to change depending on Basketball League practices.

BASKETBALL- Wed 3-6 p.m.
VOLLEYBALL – Tue 3-6 p.m.
PICKLE BALL/BADMINTON – Thu 5-8 p.m.

FREE!
register online at seattle.gov/parks
SPRING/SUMMER 2017

Oct
4
Sun
2020
West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee: Sundays @ Walt Hundley Playfield
Oct 4 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am

West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee – All Ages.
Sundays 10 am at Walt Hundley Field.

Contact: Timothy Lowry
timxthy@gmail.com

Oct
6
Tue
2020
Tuesday night West Seattle Ultimate Frisbee @ Fairmount Playfield
Oct 6 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm

Hi West Seattle Ultimate Frisbee Family,

Come play casual ultimate this evening.

Meet at 6 Tuesday evening at Fairmount Park.

Invite your family and friends for casual ultimate.

Oct
7
Wed
2020
Teen Drop-in Basketball @ SWTLC
Oct 7 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm

TEEN DROP-IN ACTIVITIES @ Southwest Teen Life Center (SWTLC)

Teen Drop-in Activities for Ages 11-19
Times and days for drop-in programs are subject to change depending on Basketball League practices.

BASKETBALL- Wed 3-6 p.m.
VOLLEYBALL – Tue 3-6 p.m.
PICKLE BALL/BADMINTON – Thu 5-8 p.m.

FREE!
register online at seattle.gov/parks
SPRING/SUMMER 2017

Oct
10
Sat
2020
West Seattle Linux Users Group @ Fauntleroy YMCA
Oct 10 @ 9:00 am – 10:30 am

West Seattle LUG (WSeaLUG) Meeting @ Fauntleroy YMCA

Join the West Seattle LUG (Linux User Group) for our bi-weekly meetup.

We’re a welcoming community of folks who gather to talk about Linux and Linux-related tech in West Seattle. At each meeting we plan to have a 30-minute demonstration of something GNU/Linux related.

For more information visit: https://www.meetup.com/WSeaLUG

Oct
11
Sun
2020
West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee: Sundays @ Walt Hundley Playfield
Oct 11 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am

West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee – All Ages.
Sundays 10 am at Walt Hundley Field.

Contact: Timothy Lowry
timxthy@gmail.com

Oct
13
Tue
2020
Tuesday night West Seattle Ultimate Frisbee @ Fairmount Playfield
Oct 13 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm

Hi West Seattle Ultimate Frisbee Family,

Come play casual ultimate this evening.

Meet at 6 Tuesday evening at Fairmount Park.

Invite your family and friends for casual ultimate.

Oct
14
Wed
2020
Teen Drop-in Basketball @ SWTLC
Oct 14 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm

TEEN DROP-IN ACTIVITIES @ Southwest Teen Life Center (SWTLC)

Teen Drop-in Activities for Ages 11-19
Times and days for drop-in programs are subject to change depending on Basketball League practices.

BASKETBALL- Wed 3-6 p.m.
VOLLEYBALL – Tue 3-6 p.m.
PICKLE BALL/BADMINTON – Thu 5-8 p.m.

FREE!
register online at seattle.gov/parks
SPRING/SUMMER 2017

Oct
18
Sun
2020
West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee: Sundays @ Walt Hundley Playfield
Oct 18 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am

West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee – All Ages.
Sundays 10 am at Walt Hundley Field.

Contact: Timothy Lowry
timxthy@gmail.com

Oct
20
Tue
2020
Tuesday night West Seattle Ultimate Frisbee @ Fairmount Playfield
Oct 20 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm

Hi West Seattle Ultimate Frisbee Family,

Come play casual ultimate this evening.

Meet at 6 Tuesday evening at Fairmount Park.

Invite your family and friends for casual ultimate.

Oct
21
Wed
2020
Teen Drop-in Basketball @ SWTLC
Oct 21 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm

TEEN DROP-IN ACTIVITIES @ Southwest Teen Life Center (SWTLC)

Teen Drop-in Activities for Ages 11-19
Times and days for drop-in programs are subject to change depending on Basketball League practices.

BASKETBALL- Wed 3-6 p.m.
VOLLEYBALL – Tue 3-6 p.m.
PICKLE BALL/BADMINTON – Thu 5-8 p.m.

FREE!
register online at seattle.gov/parks
SPRING/SUMMER 2017

Oct
24
Sat
2020
West Seattle Linux Users Group @ Fauntleroy YMCA
Oct 24 @ 9:00 am – 10:30 am

West Seattle LUG (WSeaLUG) Meeting @ Fauntleroy YMCA

Join the West Seattle LUG (Linux User Group) for our bi-weekly meetup.

We’re a welcoming community of folks who gather to talk about Linux and Linux-related tech in West Seattle. At each meeting we plan to have a 30-minute demonstration of something GNU/Linux related.

For more information visit: https://www.meetup.com/WSeaLUG

Oct
25
Sun
2020
West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee: Sundays @ Walt Hundley Playfield
Oct 25 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am

West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee – All Ages.
Sundays 10 am at Walt Hundley Field.

Contact: Timothy Lowry
timxthy@gmail.com

Oct
27
Tue
2020
Tuesday night West Seattle Ultimate Frisbee @ Fairmount Playfield
Oct 27 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm

Hi West Seattle Ultimate Frisbee Family,

Come play casual ultimate this evening.

Meet at 6 Tuesday evening at Fairmount Park.

Invite your family and friends for casual ultimate.

Oct
28
Wed
2020
Teen Drop-in Basketball @ SWTLC
Oct 28 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm

TEEN DROP-IN ACTIVITIES @ Southwest Teen Life Center (SWTLC)

Teen Drop-in Activities for Ages 11-19
Times and days for drop-in programs are subject to change depending on Basketball League practices.

BASKETBALL- Wed 3-6 p.m.
VOLLEYBALL – Tue 3-6 p.m.
PICKLE BALL/BADMINTON – Thu 5-8 p.m.

FREE!
register online at seattle.gov/parks
SPRING/SUMMER 2017

Nov
1
Sun
2020
West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee: Sundays @ Walt Hundley Playfield
Nov 1 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am

West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee – All Ages.
Sundays 10 am at Walt Hundley Field.

Contact: Timothy Lowry
timxthy@gmail.com

Nov
3
Tue
2020
Tuesday night West Seattle Ultimate Frisbee @ Fairmount Playfield
Nov 3 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm

Hi West Se