West Seattle Event Calendar

Want your West Seattle event/meeting/performance to be listed here? Please send basic info AT LEAST ONE WEEK IN ADVANCE to westseattleblog@gmail.com – thanks! Please include full details AS PLAIN TEXT IN YOUR E-MAIL, *not* in an attached doc/poster/flyer/etc. A web link for more info helps too. Thank you!

ADMIRAL THEATER SCHEDULE

How to use this calendar: Mouse over any entry to show the “plus” sign at right; click it to expand the item for more info without leaving this page; click “read more” for the FULL listing, usually including a map, plus a chance to post a comment/question.

May
20
Mon
2019
‘Commuter Cookie for your Thoughts’ with Superintendent Dr. Slade McSheehy. @ C & P Coffee Company
May 20 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm

At C & P Coffee Company (WSB sponsor): “Commuter Cookie for your Thoughts” with Superintendent Dr. Slade McSheehy. Meet and greet for parents with commuting children to Vashon Island School District.

Fairmount Park Elementary PTA meeting
May 20 @ 6:30 pm

From the Fairmount Park Elementary PTA website:

Fairmount Park Elementary PTA General Membership Meetings

We need help from all of our parents and teachers to continue raising funds to support school initiatives. By becoming a member of PTA and attending meetings, parents can also stay informed of the events and decisions taking place at our school. We strongly encourage everyone to renew or start a new membership for only $15 per person.

To join, simply attend our next PTA meeting or register online (http://www.fpepta.org). This gives you a vote (voice) on how your fundraising dollars are spent towards our amazing programs: music & art, enhanced assemblies, the Backpack program, student wellness, parent education events, and much more.

General Membership Meetings for the 2018/19 school year will take place at the school cafeteria, from 6:30 to 7:30 p.m.

All are welcome to attend. Child-care services will likely be available for these meetings. Contact board@fpepta.org with questions.

Date/Time(s)
Monday, September 17, 2018 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Tuesday, November 13, 2018 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Tuesday, January 22, 2019 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Monday, March 18, 2019 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Monday, May 20, 2019 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm

Orville Peck, live in-store – free, all ages @ Easy Street Records
May 20 @ 7:00 pm

At Easy Street Records in The Junction, 7 pm:

Join us for an evening with Orville Peck live at Easy Street Records, Monday, May 20th, for an in-store performance at 7 pm!

His debut album Pony is out now on Sub Pop!

Free & All-Ages! RSVP on Facebook!

Open Mic and Karaoke @ Yen Wor Village
May 20 @ 7:30 pm – May 21 @ 1:45 am

Mondays @ Yen Wor Village:
Open Mike Night: 7: 30 pm – 10:00 pm
Followed by: Karaoke Monday from 10:00 pm – 1:45 am

Open Mic Night @ Parliament Tavern
May 20 @ 8:00 pm

Parliament’s Open Mic Night. Signups start at 7:30 pm, run until we’re done.

Ages 21+ only.

May
21
Tue
2019
Parliamentality Presents @ Parliament Tavern
May 21 @ 9:00 pm

Monthly jam session hosted by bassist Bob Heinemann featuring some of the top players in town. 9 pm at Parliament Tavern. No cover.

Ages 21+ only.

May
22
Wed
2019
Teen Drop-in Basketball @ SWTLC
May 22 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm

TEEN DROP-IN ACTIVITIES @ Southwest Teen Life Center (SWTLC)

Teen Drop-in Activities for Ages 11-19
Times and days for drop-in programs are subject to change depending on Basketball League practices.

BASKETBALL- Wed 3-6 p.m.
VOLLEYBALL – Tue 3-6 p.m.
PICKLE BALL/BADMINTON – Thu 5-8 p.m.

FREE!
register online at seattle.gov/parks
SPRING/SUMMER 2017

Hartman Friction performs @ Whisky West
May 22 @ 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Whisky West is pleased to announce weekly jazz performances by two outstanding ensembles every Wednesday from 7pm to 10pm, without a cover charge. Jeff Ferguson’s Triangular Jazztet and Hartman Friction will play alternate Wednesdays, and feature frequent guest artists. Expect to hear lively, spontaneous musical interaction from accomplished musicians perfectly suited to enhance one’s drinking and dining experience, while enjoying Whisky West’s open and inviting atmosphere, vast whisky and craft beer selections, and casually fine menu.

The Billy Joe Show @ Parliament Tavern
May 22 @ 8:00 pm

Kick up your dancing boots and shake and shiny to the
regional king of roots, rock and Americana – Billy Joe Huels! At the Parliament Tavern, 8 pm. No cover. Ages 21+

May
23
Thu
2019
Justin Townes Earle, live in-store – free, all ages @ Easy Street Records
May 23 @ 7:00 pm

At Easy Street Records in The Junction, 7 pm:

Join us for an evening with Justin Townes Earle live at Easy Street Records, Thursday, May 23rd, for a solo in-store performance at 7 pm!

It’s all to celebrate the new album “The Saint Of Lost Causes” out 5/24 on New West Records!

Thursday, May 23rd
7 pm
Free & All-ages

‘Office Hour’ @ ArtsWest Playhouse & Gallery
May 23 @ 7:30 pm

At ArtsWest Playhouse and Gallery:

Office Hour
By Julia Cho

Susan Smith Blackburn Prize-winning playwright

Alarmed by his grisly writings, a professor invites a troubled student to her office to shed light on – and build a bridge across – the dark clouds that surround him. As the clock ticks down and tensions rise, she learns that notions of “good” and “bad” are dangerous illusions. A stirring call for empathy and a bold experiment in form, this searing play tackles thorny issues of gun violence, immigration, and “the other” to reveal our essential, human need for connection.

Thursday, Friday, Saturday at 7:30 pm
Sundays at 3 pm

“…vital, honest, and valuable. …Office Hour is interested not only in the question of gun violence, but in the painful, isolating struggle faced by the children of immigrant parents in this country.” —NY Magazine

“…[an] urgent and sensitive drama… tense and extremely well thought out… What is so gripping about the play…is the ever-present fear of horrific violence that permeates the space, even as sympathy grows for Dennis. …Cho effectively calls for compassion and outreach from a society that commonly creates violent loners out of troubled children.” —Broadway World

Get Tickets

Tickets may be purchased online at www.artswest.org, by phone at 206.938.0339, or at the Box Office Thurs.–Sat. 2–7:30 pm.

The Adarna, Fynnie’s Basement, DAR perform @ Skylark Café & Club
May 23 @ 7:30 pm

Live music at Skylark Café & Club featuring The Adarna, Fynnie’s Basement, and DAR.

Tickets available here: http://buytickets.at/theskylark/262039

Ages 21+

Before THE ADARNA set off for their 10th National Tour they’ll be doing their kick off tour performance with Fynnie’s Basement, and Yakima’s mighty DAR

THE ADARNA (Jet City Rock)

Taking their name from a mythical phoenix-like songbird in Filipino folklore, The Adarna [pronounced uh-darn-uh] are the first band to ever coin their genre as “Jet City Rock,” due to their proximity to Seattle’s Boeing Field. Known for their relentless energy and aggressive tour schedules, this international touring artist is armed with a 3rd album titled “Road to Resonance.” May 2019 will mark their 10th Tour as they head through Canada and North America with Hinder, Saving Abel & American Sin.

They have been honored to perform internationally for the US troops in 5 countries in SW Asia as part of their Project Gratitude Tour. This high energy group is not shy to co-align themselves with movements and organizations they believe in. They can be seen appearing locally at Boeing’s 100th Anniversary celebration, Rock ‘n’ Roll Marathon, Lakefair Festival, Rock n Rally for the Troops, PNW Live n Local, Rockout ALS Fests, and Wounded Warrior Benefits. Nationally appearing at a number of festivals including Rocklahoma, I Am Festival, Bratfest, Shift Festival, All Age Rage Festival, Schools and Universities.

The Seattle Weekly suggests that The Adarna are “melodic, polished, and destined for rock radio.” Tastes Like Rock Magazine states The Adarna are “rising stars of modern rock who will find their way to the top of the heap of bands out there, so make sure you keep an eye out for them. Whether you are hardcore rockers or alt or punk or even dance pop, you will love The Adarna.”

FYNNIE’S BASEMENT (Seattle Rock)
Fynnie’s Basement is a rock band from Seattle, Washington. With members hailing from all over the world, the band slowly took shape over the course of a couple of years. The final line-up was solidified in time for studio recording to begin in the fall of 2017. Members include Lora on vocals, Skanda on guitar, Tom on keys, Rich on bass, and Sebastian on drums.
Although Fynnie’s Basement is considered “rock,” influences from a variety of other genres can be heard within their songs. Whether you are into hard rock, pop, ‘80s, heavy metal, grunge, punk, or any other type of music, you will find something to love in the songs produced by Fynnie’s Basement. The band focuses on crowd engagement and putting on a show that will get you out of your seat and dancing.
“Into the Open” is the debut album of Fynnie’s Basement. The songs were recorded at Synergy Productions studio in Seattle, under the watch of producer and engineer Jason Shavey, who has previously worked with rock giants like Alice in Chains, Heart, and Queensryche. It is a six-song EP offering fans a chance to listen to the band wherever, and whenever, they want.

DAR (Desert Rock)
Hailing from Yakima, WA a new breed of Desertwave a new mix of desert rock and synthwave.

Into the Cold, Lower Heights perform @ Parliament Tavern
May 23 @ 9:00 pm

At the Parliament Tavern: Cocteau Twins meets Black Sabbath =
ITC’s unparalleled take on the siren song has to be experienced to be believed. With Lower Heights. 9 pm. $5.

Parliament Tavern is a 21+ establishment.

May
24
Fri
2019
Gary Benson performs @ C & P Coffee Company
May 24 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm

Gary Benson will be performing at the C & P Coffee Company (WSB sponsor). More from C & P:

Gary Benson – Solo performer in the style of: Beatles, Shawn Colvin, James Taylor, Simon & Garfunkel, Rolling Stones, Carolyn Arends and other folk singers. The music I grew up with and the current songs I love.

‘Office Hour’ @ ArtsWest Playhouse & Gallery
May 24 @ 7:30 pm

At ArtsWest Playhouse and Gallery:

Office Hour
By Julia Cho

Susan Smith Blackburn Prize-winning playwright

Alarmed by his grisly writings, a professor invites a troubled student to her office to shed light on – and build a bridge across – the dark clouds that surround him. As the clock ticks down and tensions rise, she learns that notions of “good” and “bad” are dangerous illusions. A stirring call for empathy and a bold experiment in form, this searing play tackles thorny issues of gun violence, immigration, and “the other” to reveal our essential, human need for connection.

Thursday, Friday, Saturday at 7:30 pm
Sundays at 3 pm

“…vital, honest, and valuable. …Office Hour is interested not only in the question of gun violence, but in the painful, isolating struggle faced by the children of immigrant parents in this country.” —NY Magazine

“…[an] urgent and sensitive drama… tense and extremely well thought out… What is so gripping about the play…is the ever-present fear of horrific violence that permeates the space, even as sympathy grows for Dennis. …Cho effectively calls for compassion and outreach from a society that commonly creates violent loners out of troubled children.” —Broadway World

Get Tickets

Tickets may be purchased online at www.artswest.org, by phone at 206.938.0339, or at the Box Office Thurs.–Sat. 2–7:30 pm.

Grim Statistic, Brad Yaeger, Beef Supreme, Spectres of Chaos perform @ Skylark Café & Club
May 24 @ 8:00 pm – 11:45 pm

Live music at Skylark Café & Club featuring Grim Statistic, Brad Yaeger, Beef Supreme, and Spectres of Chaos.

Doors at 8 Music at 9 Ages 21+

The Knights of Trash, The Decibels, The Cheap Cassettes perform @ Parliament Tavern
May 24 @ 9:00 pm

Memorial Day weekend garage rock psych & pop get-together with the Knights of Trash, The Decibels (California!), The Cheap Cassettes. 9 pm at Parliament Tavern.

$7 / Ages 21+ only.

Unplugged! @ Great American Diner & Bar
May 24 @ 9:00 pm

Unplugged! Free live music at the Great American Diner & Bar. Five Fridays starting 5/24 – 6/21. 9:00 pm onward.

May
25
Sat
2019
Marco de Carvalho and Friends perform @ C & P Coffee Company
May 25 @ 10:30 am – 12:00 pm

Marco de Carvalho and Friends perform at C & P Coffee Company (WSB sponsor). More from C & P:

Marco has been a performance guitarist, composer and arranger for thirty years. He plays an extensive repertoire of music from Rio de Janeiro as well as his own compositions. Marco has played with many musicians in Brazil and the USA. He has recorded on numerous CDs and sound tracks also producing and arranging.
https://marcodecarvalho.com/about/

Hans Teuber has been a mainstay on the Northwest jazz scene for over 25 years, working with Wayne Horvitz, Jeff Johnson, Clay Giberson, and others who lean toward progressive jazz.

http://originarts.com/artists/artist.php?Artist_ID=27

Jeff Busch is an exuberant drummer/percussionist, vocalist, and composer whose passion for soulful music of varied traditions has led him to perform with jazz, blues, and gospel groups–as well as calypso, samba, and Cuban jazz ensembles.
http://www.artno.com/bongo/bio.htm

Rob Kneisler performs @ C & P Coffee Company
May 25 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm

Singer-songwriter Rob Kneisler performs at C & P Coffee Company (WSB sponsor).

West End Girls: A Drag Extravaganza @ The Skylark
May 25 @ 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Join us at The Skylark in West Seattle for:

West End Girls: A Drag Extravaganza! ★

Pre-sale tickets here:
http://buytickets.at/theskylark/263502

Performances by:
Cookie Couture
Fraya Love
Londyn Bradshaw
Mona Real
Old Witch
+ more!

Door: 7 PM | Show: 8 PM
$10 online | $13 day-of

Grindylow tour documentary premiere; Mad Cap Pusher, Black Cheer perform @ Parliament Tavern
May 25 @ 9:00 pm

The Grindylow tour documentary film premiere with Mad Cap Pusher, Black Cheer perform. 9 pm at the Parliament Tavern.

$7 / Ages 21+ only.

May
26
Sun
2019
West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee @ Walt Hundley Playfield
May 26 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am

West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee – All Ages.
Sundays 10 am at Walt Hundley Field.

Contact: Timothy Lowry
timxthy@gmail.com

‘Office Hour’ matinée @ ArtsWest Playhouse & Gallery
May 26 @ 3:00 pm

At ArtsWest Playhouse and Gallery:

Office Hour
By Julia Cho

Susan Smith Blackburn Prize-winning playwright

Alarmed by his grisly writings, a professor invites a troubled student to her office to shed light on – and build a bridge across – the dark clouds that surround him. As the clock ticks down and tensions rise, she learns that notions of “good” and “bad” are dangerous illusions. A stirring call for empathy and a bold experiment in form, this searing play tackles thorny issues of gun violence, immigration, and “the other” to reveal our essential, human need for connection.

Thursday, Friday, Saturday at 7:30 pm
Sundays at 3 pm

“…vital, honest, and valuable. …Office Hour is interested not only in the question of gun violence, but in the painful, isolating struggle faced by the children of immigrant parents in this country.” —NY Magazine

“…[an] urgent and sensitive drama… tense and extremely well thought out… What is so gripping about the play…is the ever-present fear of horrific violence that permeates the space, even as sympathy grows for Dennis. …Cho effectively calls for compassion and outreach from a society that commonly creates violent loners out of troubled children.” —Broadway World

Get Tickets

Tickets may be purchased online at www.artswest.org, by phone at 206.938.0339, or at the Box Office Thurs.–Sat. 2–7:30 pm.

Bluegrass Jam @ Parliament Tavern
May 26 @ 7:00 pm

At the Parliament Tavern: Bring your instruments, bring your voice. Jam with friendly folks playing fun tunes in the big ol’ circle. 7 pm.

Parliament Tavern is a 21+ establishment.

May
27
Mon
2019
Open Mic and Karaoke @ Yen Wor Village
May 27 @ 7:30 pm – May 28 @ 1:45 am

Mondays @ Yen Wor Village:
Open Mike Night: 7: 30 pm – 10:00 pm
Followed by: Karaoke Monday from 10:00 pm – 1:45 am

May
28
Tue
2019
The Suffering F*&%^heads perform @ Parliament Tavern
May 28 @ 9:00 pm

Last Tuesdays with the f-heads! Ron and Mike are the punk/jazz duo that redefines the standards. 9 pm at the Parliament Tavern. No cover.

Ages 21+ only.

May
29
Wed
2019
Teen Drop-in Basketball @ SWTLC
May 29 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm

TEEN DROP-IN ACTIVITIES @ Southwest Teen Life Center (SWTLC)

Teen Drop-in Activities for Ages 11-19
Times and days for drop-in programs are subject to change depending on Basketball League practices.

BASKETBALL- Wed 3-6 p.m.
VOLLEYBALL – Tue 3-6 p.m.
PICKLE BALL/BADMINTON – Thu 5-8 p.m.

FREE!
register online at seattle.gov/parks
SPRING/SUMMER 2017

Jeff Ferguson’s Triangular Jazztet performs @ Whisky West
May 29 @ 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Whisky West is pleased to announce weekly jazz performances by two outstanding ensembles every Wednesday from 7pm to 10pm, without a cover charge. Jeff Ferguson’s Triangular Jazztet and Hartman Friction will play alternate Wednesdays, and feature frequent guest artists. Expect to hear lively, spontaneous musical interaction from accomplished musicians perfectly suited to enhance one’s drinking and dining experience, while enjoying Whisky West’s open and inviting atmosphere, vast whisky and craft beer selections, and casually fine menu.

Big Tooth performs @ Parliament Tavern
May 29 @ 9:00 pm

The sweet soulful sounds of Big Tooth. 9 pm at Parliament Tavern.

Ages 21+ only.

May
31
Fri
2019
West Seattle Community Orchestras: Symphony Orchestra @ Chief Sealth IHS Auditorium
May 31 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm

The Symphony Orchestra, with guest conductor Dr. Anna Wittstruck, presents “19th Century Pops” in this end-of-season free concert. Featuring the lighthearted 2nd Symphony of Beethoven, the concert also includes a selection of bel canto opera arias, sung by renowned mezzo-soprano Dawn Padula. A delightful pairing of Rossini and Beethoven make the 19th Century Pops “pop”!

Concerts are presented as a community service with free admission. Donations are appreciated.

For additional information: West Seattle Community Orchestras website: www.wscorchestras.org

Spicy Tunas, Snaccs, Heddwen perform @ Parliament Tavern
May 31 @ 9:00 pm

Party rock in the house! Spicy Tunas, Snaccs, Heddwen. 9 pm at Parliament Tavern.

$6 / Ages 21+ only.

Unplugged! @ Great American Diner & Bar
May 31 @ 9:00 pm

Unplugged! Free live music at the Great American Diner & Bar. Five Fridays starting 5/24 – 6/21. 9:00 pm onward.

Jun
1
Sat
2019
Alki Volleyball Association games @ Alki Beach
Jun 1 @ 8:00 am – 6:00 pm

The Alki Volleyball Association 2019 summer schedule on Alki Beach:

Saturday, May 11: 8 am through 6 pm
Adult Beach Series #1

Sunday, May 12: 8 am through 6 pm
AVA Junior Seattle Championship Series #1

Saturday, June 1: 8 am through 6 pm
Adult Beach volleyball Series #2

Sunday, June 2: 8 am through 6 pm
AVA Junior Seattle Championship Series #2

Saturday, June 15: 8 am through 6 pm
Adult Beach volleyball Series #3

Sunday, June 16: 8 am through 6 pm
AVA Junior Seattle Championship Series #3

Monday, June 24: 10:30 am through 4 pm
AVA Clinic with AVP Pro Jeremy Casebeer

Saturday, June 29: 8 am through 6 pm
AVA Adult Event Series #4 – FIRE CRACKER CLASSIC !

Sunday, June 30: 8 am through 6 pm
AVA Junior Event #4 – FIRE CRACKER CLASSIC !

Saturday, July 20: 8 am through 6 pm
AVA Adult Event Series #5

Sunday, July 21: 8 am through 6 pm
AVA Junior Championship Series #5

Saturday, August 3: 8 am through 6 pm
The Seattle Open! – AVA Open/AA & A/Novice Adult

Sunday, August 4: 8 am through 6 pm
AVA Junior Seattle Championship & College Showcase

Tuesday, August 6: 10 am through 4 pm
Beach Volleyball Clinic with UCLA’s Stein Metzger

Saturday, Sept 7: 8 am through 6 pm
AVA Adult 2s and Junior 4s End of Summer VolleyFest

Marco de Carvalho and Friends perform @ C & P Coffee Company
Jun 1 @ 10:30 am – 12:00 pm

Marco de Carvalho and Friends perform at C & P Coffee Company (WSB sponsor). More from C & P:

Marco has been a performance guitarist, composer and arranger for thirty years. He plays an extensive repertoire of music from Rio de Janeiro as well as his own compositions. Marco has played with many musicians in Brazil and the USA. He has recorded on numerous CDs and sound tracks also producing and arranging.
https://marcodecarvalho.com/about/

Hans Teuber has been a mainstay on the Northwest jazz scene for over 25 years, working with Wayne Horvitz, Jeff Johnson, Clay Giberson, and others who lean toward progressive jazz.

http://originarts.com/artists/artist.php?Artist_ID=27

Jeff Busch is an exuberant drummer/percussionist, vocalist, and composer whose passion for soulful music of varied traditions has led him to perform with jazz, blues, and gospel groups–as well as calypso, samba, and Cuban jazz ensembles.
http://www.artno.com/bongo/bio.htm

Sanislo Elementary auction @ SSC Brockey Center
Jun 1 @ 6:00 pm – 10:00 pm

This year the auction is going to be at The Brockey Center at South Seattle College on June 1st, 2019 at 6p. Admission to the auction is $40 per person and we hope you consider joining us.

Sanislo Elementary School is building a network of dedicated individuals from throughout our community whose support and passion helps increase the chances of success for our children. Last year at Sanislo while we had a goal of raising just $20,000, we ended up exceeding this goal by 50%. We raised $30,000 thanks to all of your donations to Sanislo! The school used this money to support: mindfulness/social emotional learning, a learning garden, and scholarships for after school enrichment programs.

This year our need is even greater. I interviewed key stakeholders including the Principal in order to determine what aspect of the school was in greatest need of support. One of the largest challenges the school is facing is the increasing age of the books and other instruction materials. Our children are struggling to experience the joy of learning and self discovery partially because the average age of their books is more than 10 years old! Our library has become out of touch with reality and the children are not as motivated to participate in self guided learning as children at other schools. Help us bring the joy of learning to our children.

Our annual auction is coming up soon! We hope you can join us once again in supporting educational equity. Come enjoy an evening of fun with us: dinner, dancing, drinks, silent auction, and dancing

Event Details:
The 80’s Are Back
Saturday, June 1st, 6-10 p
The Brockey Center at South Seattle College- 6000 16th Avenue SW

https://sanisloelementarypta.schoolauction.net/auction2019/homepages/show

Christy McWilson performs @ C & P Coffee Company
Jun 1 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm

Christy McWilson performs live at C & P Coffee Company (WSB sponsor). This is a free, all ages event. More from C & P:

Christy McWilson. Christy has been a respected and much-loved musician of the music scene for a long time- as founding member of The Picketts; as a solo artist; and currently with her band the West Seattle 2. She has opened for Dave Alvin, Patti Smith, Johnny Cash, Wilco, John Doe, Alejandro Escovedo, among many others.

Jun
2
Sun
2019
Alki Volleyball Association games @ Alki Beach
Jun 2 @ 8:00 am – 6:00 pm

The Alki Volleyball Association 2019 summer schedule on Alki Beach:

Saturday, May 11: 8 am through 6 pm
Adult Beach Series #1

Sunday, May 12: 8 am through 6 pm
AVA Junior Seattle Championship Series #1

Saturday, June 1: 8 am through 6 pm
Adult Beach volleyball Series #2

Sunday, June 2: 8 am through 6 pm
AVA Junior Seattle Championship Series #2

Saturday, June 15: 8 am through 6 pm
Adult Beach volleyball Series #3

Sunday, June 16: 8 am through 6 pm
AVA Junior Seattle Championship Series #3

Monday, June 24: 10:30 am through 4 pm
AVA Clinic with AVP Pro Jeremy Casebeer

Saturday, June 29: 8 am through 6 pm
AVA Adult Event Series #4 – FIRE CRACKER CLASSIC !

Sunday, June 30: 8 am through 6 pm
AVA Junior Event #4 – FIRE CRACKER CLASSIC !

Saturday, July 20: 8 am through 6 pm
AVA Adult Event Series #5

Sunday, July 21: 8 am through 6 pm
AVA Junior Championship Series #5

Saturday, August 3: 8 am through 6 pm
The Seattle Open! – AVA Open/AA & A/Novice Adult

Sunday, August 4: 8 am through 6 pm
AVA Junior Seattle Championship & College Showcase

Tuesday, August 6: 10 am through 4 pm
Beach Volleyball Clinic with UCLA’s Stein Metzger

Saturday, Sept 7: 8 am through 6 pm
AVA Adult 2s and Junior 4s End of Summer VolleyFest

West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee @ Walt Hundley Playfield
Jun 2 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am

West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee – All Ages.
Sundays 10 am at Walt Hundley Field.

Contact: Timothy Lowry
timxthy@gmail.com

Jun
3
Mon
2019
Open Mic and Karaoke @ Yen Wor Village
Jun 3 @ 7:30 pm – Jun 4 @ 1:45 am

Mondays @ Yen Wor Village:
Open Mike Night: 7: 30 pm – 10:00 pm
Followed by: Karaoke Monday from 10:00 pm – 1:45 am

Jun
4
Tue
2019
West Seattle Booster Club meeting @ West Seattle High School Library
Jun 4 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm

West Seattle Booster Club meetings:

Tuesdays 11/6, 12/4, Mondays 1/14, 2/11, Tuesdays 3/12, 4/16, 5/14, 6/4

Please visit our web site westseattleboosterclub.org for more information.

We hope to see you!!

Jun
5
Wed
2019
Teen Drop-in Basketball @ SWTLC
Jun 5 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm

TEEN DROP-IN ACTIVITIES @ Southwest Teen Life Center (SWTLC)

Teen Drop-in Activities for Ages 11-19
Times and days for drop-in programs are subject to change depending on Basketball League practices.

BASKETBALL- Wed 3-6 p.m.
VOLLEYBALL – Tue 3-6 p.m.
PICKLE BALL/BADMINTON – Thu 5-8 p.m.

FREE!
register online at seattle.gov/parks
SPRING/SUMMER 2017

Hartman Friction performs @ Whisky West
Jun 5 @ 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Whisky West is pleased to announce weekly jazz performances by two outstanding ensembles every Wednesday from 7pm to 10pm, without a cover charge. Jeff Ferguson’s Triangular Jazztet and Hartman Friction will play alternate Wednesdays, and feature frequent guest artists. Expect to hear lively, spontaneous musical interaction from accomplished musicians perfectly suited to enhance one’s drinking and dining experience, while enjoying Whisky West’s open and inviting atmosphere, vast whisky and craft beer selections, and casually fine menu.

Jun
7
Fri
2019
West Seattle Community Orchestras: Intermediate Orchestra & Wind Symphony @ Chief Sealth IHS Auditorium
Jun 7 @ 7:00 pm

The Intermediate Orchestra and Wind Symphony present “Out of This World” in this end-of-season free concert.

The Wind Symphony programming includes Vaughan Williams’ concert band classic “Flourish for Wind Band” and a tribute to David Maslanka in “Give Us This Day”.
Intermediate Orchestra pieces include Holst’s “Jupiter, Bringer of Jollity”, and the premiere presentation of local composer Robert Duisberg, “Anthem of Courage”.

Concerts are presented as a community service with free admission. Donations are appreciated.

For additional information: West Seattle Community Orchestras website: www.wscorchestras.org

Unplugged! @ Great American Diner & Bar
Jun 7 @ 9:00 pm

Unplugged! Free live music at the Great American Diner & Bar. Five Fridays starting 5/24 – 6/21. 9:00 pm onward.

Jun
9
Sun
2019
West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee @ Walt Hundley Playfield
Jun 9 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am

West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee – All Ages.
Sundays 10 am at Walt Hundley Field.

Contact: Timothy Lowry
timxthy@gmail.com

Jun
10
Mon
2019
Open Mic and Karaoke @ Yen Wor Village
Jun 10 @ 7:30 pm – Jun 11 @ 1:45 am

Mondays @ Yen Wor Village:
Open Mike Night: 7: 30 pm – 10:00 pm
Followed by: Karaoke Monday from 10:00 pm – 1:45 am

Jun
12
Wed
2019
Teen Drop-in Basketball @ SWTLC
Jun 12 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm

TEEN DROP-IN ACTIVITIES @ Southwest Teen Life Center (SWTLC)

Teen Drop-in Activities for Ages 11-19
Times and days for drop-in programs are subject to change depending on Basketball League practices.

BASKETBALL- Wed 3-6 p.m.
VOLLEYBALL – Tue 3-6 p.m.
PICKLE BALL/BADMINTON – Thu 5-8 p.m.

FREE!
register online at seattle.gov/parks
SPRING/SUMMER 2017

Jeff Ferguson’s Triangular Jazztet performs @ Whisky West
Jun 12 @ 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Whisky West is pleased to announce weekly jazz performances by two outstanding ensembles every Wednesday from 7pm to 10pm, without a cover charge. Jeff Ferguson’s Triangular Jazztet and Hartman Friction will play alternate Wednesdays, and feature frequent guest artists. Expect to hear lively, spontaneous musical interaction from accomplished musicians perfectly suited to enhance one’s drinking and dining experience, while enjoying Whisky West’s open and inviting atmosphere, vast whisky and craft beer selections, and casually fine menu.

Jun
13
Thu
2019
CSIHS Class of 2019 Graduation Ceremony @ Southwest Athletic Complex
Jun 13 @ 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm

Chief Sealth International High School Class of 2019 commencement ceremony takes place June 13th, 5 pm at Southwest Athletic Complex.

Jun
14
Fri
2019
Unplugged! @ Great American Diner & Bar
Jun 14 @ 9:00 pm

Unplugged! Free live music at the Great American Diner & Bar. Five Fridays starting 5/24 – 6/21. 9:00 pm onward.

Jun
15
Sat
2019
Alki Volleyball Association games @ Alki Beach
Jun 15 @ 8:00 am – 6:00 pm

The Alki Volleyball Association 2019 summer schedule on Alki Beach:

Saturday, May 11: 8 am through 6 pm
Adult Beach Series #1

Sunday, May 12: 8 am through 6 pm
AVA Junior Seattle Championship Series #1

Saturday, June 1: 8 am through 6 pm
Adult Beach volleyball Series #2

Sunday, June 2: 8 am through 6 pm
AVA Junior Seattle Championship Series #2

Saturday, June 15: 8 am through 6 pm
Adult Beach volleyball Series #3

Sunday, June 16: 8 am through 6 pm
AVA Junior Seattle Championship Series #3

Monday, June 24: 10:30 am through 4 pm
AVA Clinic with AVP Pro Jeremy Casebeer

Saturday, June 29: 8 am through 6 pm
AVA Adult Event Series #4 – FIRE CRACKER CLASSIC !

Sunday, June 30: 8 am through 6 pm
AVA Junior Event #4 – FIRE CRACKER CLASSIC !

Saturday, July 20: 8 am through 6 pm
AVA Adult Event Series #5

Sunday, July 21: 8 am through 6 pm
AVA Junior Championship Series #5

Saturday, August 3: 8 am through 6 pm
The Seattle Open! – AVA Open/AA & A/Novice Adult

Sunday, August 4: 8 am through 6 pm
AVA Junior Seattle Championship & College Showcase

Tuesday, August 6: 10 am through 4 pm
Beach Volleyball Clinic with UCLA’s Stein Metzger

Saturday, Sept 7: 8 am through 6 pm
AVA Adult 2s and Junior 4s End of Summer VolleyFest

Community conversations with School Board president Leslie Harris @ various locations
Jun 15 @ 3:00 pm – 5:00 pm

Drop in to talk with West Seattle/South Park school-board rep Leslie Harris, who is president of the board.

All are 3-5 pm:

May 18th, Delridge Branch Library (5423 Delridge Way SW)

June 15th, Southwest Branch Library (9010 35th SW)

July 20th, West Seattle Branch Library (2306 42nd SW)

Jun
16
Sun
2019
Alki Volleyball Association games @ Alki Beach
Jun 16 @ 8:00 am – 6:00 pm

The Alki Volleyball Association 2019 summer schedule on Alki Beach:

Saturday, May 11: 8 am through 6 pm
Adult Beach Series #1

Sunday, May 12: 8 am through 6 pm
AVA Junior Seattle Championship Series #1

Saturday, June 1: 8 am through 6 pm
Adult Beach volleyball Series #2

Sunday, June 2: 8 am through 6 pm
AVA Junior Seattle Championship Series #2

Saturday, June 15: 8 am through 6 pm
Adult Beach volleyball Series #3

Sunday, June 16: 8 am through 6 pm
AVA Junior Seattle Championship Series #3

Monday, June 24: 10:30 am through 4 pm
AVA Clinic with AVP Pro Jeremy Casebeer

Saturday, June 29: 8 am through 6 pm
AVA Adult Event Series #4 – FIRE CRACKER CLASSIC !

Sunday, June 30: 8 am through 6 pm
AVA Junior Event #4 – FIRE CRACKER CLASSIC !

Saturday, July 20: 8 am through 6 pm
AVA Adult Event Series #5

Sunday, July 21: 8 am through 6 pm
AVA Junior Championship Series #5

Saturday, August 3: 8 am through 6 pm
The Seattle Open! – AVA Open/AA & A/Novice Adult

Sunday, August 4: 8 am through 6 pm
AVA Junior Seattle Championship & College Showcase

Tuesday, August 6: 10 am through 4 pm
Beach Volleyball Clinic with UCLA’s Stein Metzger

Saturday, Sept 7: 8 am through 6 pm
AVA Adult 2s and Junior 4s End of Summer VolleyFest

West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee @ Walt Hundley Playfield
Jun 16 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am

West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee – All Ages.
Sundays 10 am at Walt Hundley Field.

Contact: Timothy Lowry
timxthy@gmail.com

Jun
17
Mon
2019
Open Mic and Karaoke @ Yen Wor Village
Jun 17 @ 7:30 pm – Jun 18 @ 1:45 am

Mondays @ Yen Wor Village:
Open Mike Night: 7: 30 pm – 10:00 pm
Followed by: Karaoke Monday from 10:00 pm – 1:45 am

Jun
19
Wed
2019
Teen Drop-in Basketball @ SWTLC
Jun 19 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm

TEEN DROP-IN ACTIVITIES @ Southwest Teen Life Center (SWTLC)

Teen Drop-in Activities for Ages 11-19
Times and days for drop-in programs are subject to change depending on Basketball League practices.

BASKETBALL- Wed 3-6 p.m.
VOLLEYBALL – Tue 3-6 p.m.
PICKLE BALL/BADMINTON – Thu 5-8 p.m.

FREE!
register online at seattle.gov/parks
SPRING/SUMMER 2017

Hartman Friction performs @ Whisky West
Jun 19 @ 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Whisky West is pleased to announce weekly jazz performances by two outstanding ensembles every Wednesday from 7pm to 10pm, without a cover charge. Jeff Ferguson’s Triangular Jazztet and Hartman Friction will play alternate Wednesdays, and feature frequent guest artists. Expect to hear lively, spontaneous musical interaction from accomplished musicians perfectly suited to enhance one’s drinking and dining experience, while enjoying Whisky West’s open and inviting atmosphere, vast whisky and craft beer selections, and casually fine menu.

Jun
23
Sun
2019
West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee @ Walt Hundley Playfield
Jun 23 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am

West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee – All Ages.
Sundays 10 am at Walt Hundley Field.

Contact: Timothy Lowry
timxthy@gmail.com

Jun
24
Mon
2019
Alki Volleyball Association games @ Alki Beach
Jun 24 @ 8:00 am – 6:00 pm

The Alki Volleyball Association 2019 summer schedule on Alki Beach:

Saturday, May 11: 8 am through 6 pm
Adult Beach Series #1

Sunday, May 12: 8 am through 6 pm
AVA Junior Seattle Championship Series #1

Saturday, June 1: 8 am through 6 pm
Adult Beach volleyball Series #2

Sunday, June 2: 8 am through 6 pm
AVA Junior Seattle Championship Series #2

Saturday, June 15: 8 am through 6 pm
Adult Beach volleyball Series #3

Sunday, June 16: 8 am through 6 pm
AVA Junior Seattle Championship Series #3

Monday, June 24: 10:30 am through 4 pm
AVA Clinic with AVP Pro Jeremy Casebeer

Saturday, June 29: 8 am through 6 pm
AVA Adult Event Series #4 – FIRE CRACKER CLASSIC !

Sunday, June 30: 8 am through 6 pm
AVA Junior Event #4 – FIRE CRACKER CLASSIC !

Saturday, July 20: 8 am through 6 pm
AVA Adult Event Series #5

Sunday, July 21: 8 am through 6 pm
AVA Junior Championship Series #5

Saturday, August 3: 8 am through 6 pm
The Seattle Open! – AVA Open/AA & A/Novice Adult

Sunday, August 4: 8 am through 6 pm
AVA Junior Seattle Championship & College Showcase

Tuesday, August 6: 10 am through 4 pm
Beach Volleyball Clinic with UCLA’s Stein Metzger

Saturday, Sept 7: 8 am through 6 pm
AVA Adult 2s and Junior 4s End of Summer VolleyFest

Open Mic and Karaoke @ Yen Wor Village
Jun 24 @ 7:30 pm – Jun 25 @ 1:45 am

Mondays @ Yen Wor Village:
Open Mike Night: 7: 30 pm – 10:00 pm
Followed by: Karaoke Monday from 10:00 pm – 1:45 am

Jun
26
Wed
2019
Teen Drop-in Basketball @ SWTLC
Jun 26 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm

TEEN DROP-IN ACTIVITIES @ Southwest Teen Life Center (SWTLC)

Teen Drop-in Activities for Ages 11-19
Times and days for drop-in programs are subject to change depending on Basketball League practices.

BASKETBALL- Wed 3-6 p.m.
VOLLEYBALL – Tue 3-6 p.m.
PICKLE BALL/BADMINTON – Thu 5-8 p.m.

FREE!
register online at seattle.gov/parks
SPRING/SUMMER 2017

Jeff Ferguson’s Triangular Jazztet performs @ Whisky West
Jun 26 @ 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Whisky West is pleased to announce weekly jazz performances by two outstanding ensembles every Wednesday from 7pm to 10pm, without a cover charge. Jeff Ferguson’s Triangular Jazztet and Hartman Friction will play alternate Wednesdays, and feature frequent guest artists. Expect to hear lively, spontaneous musical interaction from accomplished musicians perfectly suited to enhance one’s drinking and dining experience, while enjoying Whisky West’s open and inviting atmosphere, vast whisky and craft beer selections, and casually fine menu.

Jun
29
Sat
2019
Alki Volleyball Association games @ Alki Beach
Jun 29 @ 8:00 am – 6:00 pm

The Alki Volleyball Association 2019 summer schedule on Alki Beach:

Saturday, May 11: 8 am through 6 pm
Adult Beach Series #1

Sunday, May 12: 8 am through 6 pm
AVA Junior Seattle Championship Series #1

Saturday, June 1: 8 am through 6 pm
Adult Beach volleyball Series #2

Sunday, June 2: 8 am through 6 pm
AVA Junior Seattle Championship Series #2

Saturday, June 15: 8 am through 6 pm
Adult Beach volleyball Series #3

Sunday, June 16: 8 am through 6 pm
AVA Junior Seattle Championship Series #3

Monday, June 24: 10:30 am through 4 pm
AVA Clinic with AVP Pro Jeremy Casebeer

Saturday, June 29: 8 am through 6 pm
AVA Adult Event Series #4 – FIRE CRACKER CLASSIC !

Sunday, June 30: 8 am through 6 pm
AVA Junior Event #4 – FIRE CRACKER CLASSIC !

Saturday, July 20: 8 am through 6 pm
AVA Adult Event Series #5

Sunday, July 21: 8 am through 6 pm
AVA Junior Championship Series #5

Saturday, August 3: 8 am through 6 pm
The Seattle Open! – AVA Open/AA & A/Novice Adult

Sunday, August 4: 8 am through 6 pm
AVA Junior Seattle Championship & College Showcase

Tuesday, August 6: 10 am through 4 pm
Beach Volleyball Clinic with UCLA’s Stein Metzger

Saturday, Sept 7: 8 am through 6 pm
AVA Adult 2s and Junior 4s End of Summer VolleyFest

Arts in Nature Festival 2019, day 1 @ Camp Long
Jun 29 @ 11:00 am – 9:00 pm

20th Annual Arts in Nature Festival
Free festival featuring 40+ local artists, food trucks, beer garden and family-friendly fun
at Camp Long in West Seattle

Unlike any other festival, the 20th annual Arts in Nature Festival will feature live musical performances, interactive art installations, creative nature-based activities and more, set in the lush 68-acre landscape of Camp Long, Seattle’s only campground. This year’s festival will be held on Saturday and Sunday, June 29-30, Seattle Pride weekend. Proudly produced by Delridge Neighborhoods Development Association (DNDA), this year’s theme is “Harmony” and the festival is free to attend.

Arts in Nature Festival: Harmony
June 29 & 30, 2019
Saturday, 11am – 9pm / Sunday, 11am – 6pm
Camp Long
5200 35th Ave SW, Seattle

In addition to interactive art activities and games for all ages, this year’s lineup will include over 40 local artists across a variety of creative disciplines, including 8 interactive art installations set in Camp Long’s rustic cabins. The growing lineup includes local favorites like Daniel Pak, Cherdonna Sinatra, NW Tap Connection, Angelina Villalobos, and many others.

Create your own masterpieces and enjoy cool sights and sounds in Seattle’s only campground. A convoy of local food trucks will be available, and adults can wet their whistle at our festival beer garden. Activities abound for kids and adults. Become immersed in your local environment and experience the beauty that exists at the intersection of art, nature and neighborhood.

You can learn more about the Arts in Nature Festival on the DNDA website, www.dnda.org/festival. For more information contact the DNDA office at (206) 935-2999 or email festival@dnda.org.

About Delridge Neighborhoods Development Association (DNDA):
Since 1996, DNDA has brought together neighbors, nonprofits, businesses and local government to sustain a vibrant and thriving Delridge community. Integrating art, nature and neighborhood, DNDA includes seven affordable housing properties, the Youngstown Cultural Arts Center, and Nature Consortium—an environmental sector of DNDA’s programs that connects community members to the natural world.

Jun
30
Sun
2019
Alki Volleyball Association games @ Alki Beach
Jun 30 @ 8:00 am – 6:00 pm

The Alki Volleyball Association 2019 summer schedule on Alki Beach:

Saturday, May 11: 8 am through 6 pm
Adult Beach Series #1

Sunday, May 12: 8 am through 6 pm
AVA Junior Seattle Championship Series #1

Saturday, June 1: 8 am through 6 pm
Adult Beach volleyball Series #2

Sunday, June 2: 8 am through 6 pm
AVA Junior Seattle Championship Series #2

Saturday, June 15: 8 am through 6 pm
Adult Beach volleyball Series #3

Sunday, June 16: 8 am through 6 pm
AVA Junior Seattle Championship Series #3

Monday, June 24: 10:30 am through 4 pm
AVA Clinic with AVP Pro Jeremy Casebeer

Saturday, June 29: 8 am through 6 pm
AVA Adult Event Series #4 – FIRE CRACKER CLASSIC !

Sunday, June 30: 8 am through 6 pm
AVA Junior Event #4 – FIRE CRACKER CLASSIC !

Saturday, July 20: 8 am through 6 pm
AVA Adult Event Series #5

Sunday, July 21: 8 am through 6 pm
AVA Junior Championship Series #5

Saturday, August 3: 8 am through 6 pm
The Seattle Open! – AVA Open/AA & A/Novice Adult

Sunday, August 4: 8 am through 6 pm
AVA Junior Seattle Championship & College Showcase

Tuesday, August 6: 10 am through 4 pm
Beach Volleyball Clinic with UCLA’s Stein Metzger

Saturday, Sept 7: 8 am through 6 pm
AVA Adult 2s and Junior 4s End of Summer VolleyFest

West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee @ Walt Hundley Playfield
Jun 30 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am

West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee – All Ages.
Sundays 10 am at Walt Hundley Field.

Contact: Timothy Lowry
timxthy@gmail.com

Arts in Nature Festival 2019, day 2 @ Camp Long
Jun 30 @ 11:00 am – 6:00 pm

20th Annual Arts in Nature Festival
Free festival featuring 40+ local artists, food trucks, beer garden and family-friendly fun
at Camp Long in West Seattle

Unlike any other festival, the 20th annual Arts in Nature Festival will feature live musical performances, interactive art installations, creative nature-based activities and more, set in the lush 68-acre landscape of Camp Long, Seattle’s only campground. This year’s festival will be held on Saturday and Sunday, June 29-30, Seattle Pride weekend. Proudly produced by Delridge Neighborhoods Development Association (DNDA), this year’s theme is “Harmony” and the festival is free to attend.

Arts in Nature Festival: Harmony
June 29 & 30, 2019
Saturday, 11am – 9pm / Sunday, 11am – 6pm
Camp Long
5200 35th Ave SW, Seattle

In addition to interactive art activities and games for all ages, this year’s lineup will include over 40 local artists across a variety of creative disciplines, including 8 interactive art installations set in Camp Long’s rustic cabins. The growing lineup includes local favorites like Daniel Pak, Cherdonna Sinatra, NW Tap Connection, Angelina Villalobos, and many others.

Create your own masterpieces and enjoy cool sights and sounds in Seattle’s only campground. A convoy of local food trucks will be available, and adults can wet their whistle at our festival beer garden. Activities abound for kids and adults. Become immersed in your local environment and experience the beauty that exists at the intersection of art, nature and neighborhood.

You can learn more about the Arts in Nature Festival on the DNDA website, www.dnda.org/festival. For more information contact the DNDA office at (206) 935-2999 or email festival@dnda.org.

About Delridge Neighborhoods Development Association (DNDA):
Since 1996, DNDA has brought together neighbors, nonprofits, businesses and local government to sustain a vibrant and thriving Delridge community. Integrating art, nature and neighborhood, DNDA includes seven affordable housing properties, the Youngstown Cultural Arts Center, and Nature Consortium—an environmental sector of DNDA’s programs that connects community members to the natural world.

Jul
1
Mon
2019
Open Mic and Karaoke @ Yen Wor Village
Jul 1 @ 7:30 pm – Jul 2 @ 1:45 am

Mondays @ Yen Wor Village:
Open Mike Night: 7: 30 pm – 10:00 pm
Followed by: Karaoke Monday from 10:00 pm – 1:45 am

Jul
3
Wed
2019
Teen Drop-in Basketball @ SWTLC
Jul 3 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm

TEEN DROP-IN ACTIVITIES @ Southwest Teen Life Center (SWTLC)

Teen Drop-in Activities for Ages 11-19
Times and days for drop-in programs are subject to change depending on Basketball League practices.

BASKETBALL- Wed 3-6 p.m.
VOLLEYBALL – Tue 3-6 p.m.
PICKLE BALL/BADMINTON – Thu 5-8 p.m.

FREE!
register online at seattle.gov/parks
SPRING/SUMMER 2017

Jul
7
Sun
2019
West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee @ Walt Hundley Playfield
Jul 7 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am

West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee – All Ages.
Sundays 10 am at Walt Hundley Field.

Contact: Timothy Lowry
timxthy@gmail.com

Jul
8
Mon
2019
Open Mic and Karaoke @ Yen Wor Village
Jul 8 @ 7:30 pm – Jul 9 @ 1:45 am

Mondays @ Yen Wor Village:
Open Mike Night: 7: 30 pm – 10:00 pm
Followed by: Karaoke Monday from 10:00 pm – 1:45 am

Jul
10
Wed
2019
Teen Drop-in Basketball @ SWTLC
Jul 10 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm

TEEN DROP-IN ACTIVITIES @ Southwest Teen Life Center (SWTLC)

Teen Drop-in Activities for Ages 11-19
Times and days for drop-in programs are subject to change depending on Basketball League practices.

BASKETBALL- Wed 3-6 p.m.
VOLLEYBALL – Tue 3-6 p.m.
PICKLE BALL/BADMINTON – Thu 5-8 p.m.

FREE!
register online at seattle.gov/parks
SPRING/SUMMER 2017

Jul
14
Sun
2019
West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee @ Walt Hundley Playfield
Jul 14 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am

West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee – All Ages.
Sundays 10 am at Walt Hundley Field.

Contact: Timothy Lowry
timxthy@gmail.com

Jul
15
Mon
2019
Open Mic and Karaoke @ Yen Wor Village
Jul 15 @ 7:30 pm – Jul 16 @ 1:45 am

Mondays @ Yen Wor Village:
Open Mike Night: 7: 30 pm – 10:00 pm
Followed by: Karaoke Monday from 10:00 pm – 1:45 am

Jul
17
Wed
2019
Teen Drop-in Basketball @ SWTLC
Jul 17 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm

TEEN DROP-IN ACTIVITIES @ Southwest Teen Life Center (SWTLC)

Teen Drop-in Activities for Ages 11-19
Times and days for drop-in programs are subject to change depending on Basketball League practices.

BASKETBALL- Wed 3-6 p.m.
VOLLEYBALL – Tue 3-6 p.m.
PICKLE BALL/BADMINTON – Thu 5-8 p.m.

FREE!
register online at seattle.gov/parks
SPRING/SUMMER 2017

Jul
20
Sat
2019
Alki Volleyball Association games @ Alki Beach
Jul 20 @ 8:00 am – 6:00 pm

The Alki Volleyball Association 2019 summer schedule on Alki Beach:

Saturday, May 11: 8 am through 6 pm
Adult Beach Series #1

Sunday, May 12: 8 am through 6 pm
AVA Junior Seattle Championship Series #1

Saturday, June 1: 8 am through 6 pm
Adult Beach volleyball Series #2

Sunday, June 2: 8 am through 6 pm
AVA Junior Seattle Championship Series #2

Saturday, June 15: 8 am through 6 pm
Adult Beach volleyball Series #3

Sunday, June 16: 8 am through 6 pm
AVA Junior Seattle Championship Series #3

Monday, June 24: 10:30 am through 4 pm
AVA Clinic with AVP Pro Jeremy Casebeer

Saturday, June 29: 8 am through 6 pm
AVA Adult Event Series #4 – FIRE CRACKER CLASSIC !

Sunday, June 30: 8 am through 6 pm
AVA Junior Event #4 – FIRE CRACKER CLASSIC !

Saturday, July 20: 8 am through 6 pm
AVA Adult Event Series #5

Sunday, July 21: 8 am through 6 pm
AVA Junior Championship Series #5

Saturday, August 3: 8 am through 6 pm
The Seattle Open! – AVA Open/AA & A/Novice Adult

Sunday, August 4: 8 am through 6 pm
AVA Junior Seattle Championship & College Showcase

Tuesday, August 6: 10 am through 4 pm
Beach Volleyball Clinic with UCLA’s Stein Metzger

Saturday, Sept 7: 8 am through 6 pm
AVA Adult 2s and Junior 4s End of Summer VolleyFest

Community conversations with School Board president Leslie Harris @ various locations
Jul 20 @ 3:00 pm – 5:00 pm

Drop in to talk with West Seattle/South Park school-board rep Leslie Harris, who is president of the board.

All are 3-5 pm:

May 18th, Delridge Branch Library (5423 Delridge Way SW)

June 15th, Southwest Branch Library (9010 35th SW)

July 20th, West Seattle Branch Library (2306 42nd SW)

Jul
21
Sun
2019
Alki Volleyball Association games @ Alki Beach
Jul 21 @ 8:00 am – 6:00 pm

The Alki Volleyball Association 2019 summer schedule on Alki Beach:

Saturday, May 11: 8 am through 6 pm
Adult Beach Series #1

Sunday, May 12: 8 am through 6 pm
AVA Junior Seattle Championship Series #1

Saturday, June 1: 8 am through 6 pm
Adult Beach volleyball Series #2

Sunday, June 2: 8 am through 6 pm
AVA Junior Seattle Championship Series #2

Saturday, June 15: 8 am through 6 pm
Adult Beach volleyball Series #3

Sunday, June 16: 8 am through 6 pm
AVA Junior Seattle Championship Series #3

Monday, June 24: 10:30 am through 4 pm
AVA Clinic with AVP Pro Jeremy Casebeer

Saturday, June 29: 8 am through 6 pm
AVA Adult Event Series #4 – FIRE CRACKER CLASSIC !

Sunday, June 30: 8 am through 6 pm
AVA Junior Event #4 – FIRE CRACKER CLASSIC !

Saturday, July 20: 8 am through 6 pm
AVA Adult Event Series #5

Sunday, July 21: 8 am through 6 pm
AVA Junior Championship Series #5

Saturday, August 3: 8 am through 6 pm
The Seattle Open! – AVA Open/AA & A/Novice Adult

Sunday, August 4: 8 am through 6 pm
AVA Junior Seattle Championship & College Showcase

Tuesday, August 6: 10 am through 4 pm
Beach Volleyball Clinic with UCLA’s Stein Metzger

Saturday, Sept 7: 8 am through 6 pm
AVA Adult 2s and Junior 4s End of Summer VolleyFest

West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee @ Walt Hundley Playfield
Jul 21 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am

West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee – All Ages.
Sundays 10 am at Walt Hundley Field.

Contact: Timothy Lowry
timxthy@gmail.com

Jul
22
Mon
2019
Open Mic and Karaoke @ Yen Wor Village
Jul 22 @ 7:30 pm – Jul 23 @ 1:45 am

Mondays @ Yen Wor Village:
Open Mike Night: 7: 30 pm – 10:00 pm
Followed by: Karaoke Monday from 10:00 pm – 1:45 am

Jul
24
Wed
2019
Teen Drop-in Basketball @ SWTLC
Jul 24 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm

TEEN DROP-IN ACTIVITIES @ Southwest Teen Life Center (SWTLC)

Teen Drop-in Activities for Ages 11-19
Times and days for drop-in programs are subject to change depending on Basketball League practices.

BASKETBALL- Wed 3-6 p.m.
VOLLEYBALL – Tue 3-6 p.m.
PICKLE BALL/BADMINTON – Thu 5-8 p.m.

FREE!
register online at seattle.gov/parks
SPRING/SUMMER 2017

Jul
27
Sat
2019
Seattle Outrigger Canoe Club ‘DaGrind 2019’ race @ Alki Beach Park
Jul 27 @ 8:00 am – 4:00 pm
ArtsWest’s Annual Gala and Auction @ Canvas Event Space
Jul 27 @ 5:30 pm – 10:00 pm

RED–The hue of life and love, desire and determination, passion and power.

Save the Date and join us on July 27 to support ArtsWest and experience an evening inspired by the color that flows through the heart of us all.

Staged throughout the Canvas event space, we invite you to embrace the energy, expression, and excitement and dive with us into RED.

Featuring performances, dinner, and an auction.

Jul
28
Sun
2019
West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee @ Walt Hundley Playfield
Jul 28 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am

West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee – All Ages.
Sundays 10 am at Walt Hundley Field.

Contact: Timothy Lowry
timxthy@gmail.com

Jul
29
Mon
2019
Open Mic and Karaoke @ Yen Wor Village
Jul 29 @ 7:30 pm – Jul 30 @ 1:45 am

Mondays @ Yen Wor Village:
Open Mike Night: 7: 30 pm – 10:00 pm
Followed by: Karaoke Monday from 10:00 pm – 1:45 am

Jul
31
Wed
2019
Teen Drop-in Basketball @ SWTLC
Jul 31 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm

TEEN DROP-IN ACTIVITIES @ Southwest Teen Life Center (SWTLC)

Teen Drop-in Activities for Ages 11-19
Times and days for drop-in programs are subject to change depending on Basketball League practices.

BASKETBALL- Wed 3-6 p.m.
VOLLEYBALL – Tue 3-6 p.m.
PICKLE BALL/BADMINTON – Thu 5-8 p.m.

FREE!
register online at seattle.gov/parks
SPRING/SUMMER 2017

Aug
3
Sat
2019
Alki Volleyball Association games @ Alki Beach
Aug 3 @ 8:00 am – 6:00 pm

The Alki Volleyball Association 2019 summer schedule on Alki Beach:

Saturday, May 11: 8 am through 6 pm
Adult Beach Series #1

Sunday, May 12: 8 am through 6 pm
AVA Junior Seattle Championship Series #1

Saturday, June 1: 8 am through 6 pm
Adult Beach volleyball Series #2

Sunday, June 2: 8 am through 6 pm
AVA Junior Seattle Championship Series #2

Saturday, June 15: 8 am through 6 pm
Adult Beach volleyball Series #3

Sunday, June 16: 8 am through 6 pm
AVA Junior Seattle Championship Series #3

Monday, June 24: 10:30 am through 4 pm
AVA Clinic with AVP Pro Jeremy Casebeer

Saturday, June 29: 8 am through 6 pm
AVA Adult Event Series #4 – FIRE CRACKER CLASSIC !

Sunday, June 30: 8 am through 6 pm
AVA Junior Event #4 – FIRE CRACKER CLASSIC !

Saturday, July 20: 8 am through 6 pm
AVA Adult Event Series #5

Sunday, July 21: 8 am through 6 pm
AVA Junior Championship Series #5

Saturday, August 3: 8 am through 6 pm
The Seattle Open! – AVA Open/AA & A/Novice Adult

Sunday, August 4: 8 am through 6 pm
AVA Junior Seattle Championship & College Showcase

Tuesday, August 6: 10 am through 4 pm
Beach Volleyball Clinic with UCLA’s Stein Metzger

Saturday, Sept 7: 8 am through 6 pm
AVA Adult 2s and Junior 4s End of Summer VolleyFest

Aug
4
Sun
2019
Alki Volleyball Association games @ Alki Beach
Aug 4 @ 8:00 am – 6:00 pm

The Alki Volleyball Association 2019 summer schedule on Alki Beach:

Saturday, May 11: 8 am through 6 pm
Adult Beach Series #1

Sunday, May 12: 8 am through 6 pm
AVA Junior Seattle Championship Series #1

Saturday, June 1: 8 am through 6 pm
Adult Beach volleyball Series #2

Sunday, June 2: 8 am through 6 pm
AVA Junior Seattle Championship Series #2

Saturday, June 15: 8 am through 6 pm
Adult Beach volleyball Series #3

Sunday, June 16: 8 am through 6 pm
AVA Junior Seattle Championship Series #3

Monday, June 24: 10:30 am through 4 pm
AVA Clinic with AVP Pro Jeremy Casebeer

Saturday, June 29: 8 am through 6 pm
AVA Adult Event Series #4 – FIRE CRACKER CLASSIC !

Sunday, June 30: 8 am through 6 pm
AVA Junior Event #4 – FIRE CRACKER CLASSIC !

Saturday, July 20: 8 am through 6 pm
AVA Adult Event Series #5

Sunday, July 21: 8 am through 6 pm
AVA Junior Championship Series #5

Saturday, August 3: 8 am through 6 pm
The Seattle Open! – AVA Open/AA & A/Novice Adult

Sunday, August 4: 8 am through 6 pm
AVA Junior Seattle Championship & College Showcase

Tuesday, August 6: 10 am through 4 pm
Beach Volleyball Clinic with UCLA’s Stein Metzger

Saturday, Sept 7: 8 am through 6 pm
AVA Adult 2s and Junior 4s End of Summer VolleyFest

West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee @ Walt Hundley Playfield
Aug 4 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am

West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee – All Ages.
Sundays 10 am at Walt Hundley Field.

Contact: Timothy Lowry
timxthy@gmail.com

Aug
5
Mon
2019
Open Mic and Karaoke @ Yen Wor Village
Aug 5 @ 7:30 pm – Aug 6 @ 1:45 am

Mondays @ Yen Wor Village:
Open Mike Night: 7: 30 pm – 10:00 pm
Followed by: Karaoke Monday from 10:00 pm – 1:45 am

Aug
6
Tue
2019
Alki Volleyball Association games @ Alki Beach
Aug 6 @ 8:00 am – 6:00 pm

The Alki Volleyball Association 2019 summer schedule on Alki Beach:

Saturday, May 11: 8 am through 6 pm
Adult Beach Series #1

Sunday, May 12: 8 am through 6 pm
AVA Junior Seattle Championship Series #1

Saturday, June 1: 8 am through 6 pm
Adult Beach volleyball Series #2

Sunday, June 2: 8 am through 6 pm
AVA Junior Seattle Championship Series #2

Saturday, June 15: 8 am through 6 pm
Adult Beach volleyball Series #3

Sunday, June 16: 8 am through 6 pm
AVA Junior Seattle Championship Series #3

Monday, June 24: 10:30 am through 4 pm
AVA Clinic with AVP Pro Jeremy Casebeer

Saturday, June 29: 8 am through 6 pm
AVA Adult Event Series #4 – FIRE CRACKER CLASSIC !

Sunday, June 30: 8 am through 6 pm
AVA Junior Event #4 – FIRE CRACKER CLASSIC !

Saturday, July 20: 8 am through 6 pm
AVA Adult Event Series #5

Sunday, July 21: 8 am through 6 pm
AVA Junior Championship Series #5

Saturday, August 3: 8 am through 6 pm
The Seattle Open! – AVA Open/AA & A/Novice Adult

Sunday, August 4: 8 am through 6 pm
AVA Junior Seattle Championship & College Showcase

Tuesday, August 6: 10 am through 4 pm
Beach Volleyball Clinic with UCLA’s Stein Metzger

Saturday, Sept 7: 8 am through 6 pm
AVA Adult 2s and Junior 4s End of Summer VolleyFest

Aug
7
Wed
2019
Teen Drop-in Basketball @ SWTLC
Aug 7 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm

TEEN DROP-IN ACTIVITIES @ Southwest Teen Life Center (SWTLC)

Teen Drop-in Activities for Ages 11-19
Times and days for drop-in programs are subject to change depending on Basketball League practices.

BASKETBALL- Wed 3-6 p.m.
VOLLEYBALL – Tue 3-6 p.m.
PICKLE BALL/BADMINTON – Thu 5-8 p.m.

FREE!
register online at seattle.gov/parks
SPRING/SUMMER 2017

Aug
11
Sun
2019
West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee @ Walt Hundley Playfield
Aug 11 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am

West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee – All Ages.
Sundays 10 am at Walt Hundley Field.

Contact: Timothy Lowry
timxthy@gmail.com

Aug
12
Mon
2019
Open Mic and Karaoke @ Yen Wor Village
Aug 12 @ 7:30 pm – Aug 13 @ 1:45 am

Mondays @ Yen Wor Village:
Open Mike Night: 7: 30 pm – 10:00 pm
Followed by: Karaoke Monday from 10:00 pm – 1:45 am

Aug
14
Wed
2019
Teen Drop-in Basketball @ SWTLC
Aug 14 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm

TEEN DROP-IN ACTIVITIES @ Southwest Teen Life Center (SWTLC)

Teen Drop-in Activities for Ages 11-19
Times and days for drop-in programs are subject to change depending on Basketball League practices.

BASKETBALL- Wed 3-6 p.m.
VOLLEYBALL – Tue 3-6 p.m.
PICKLE BALL/BADMINTON – Thu 5-8 p.m.

FREE!
register online at seattle.gov/parks
SPRING/SUMMER 2017

Aug
18
Sun
2019
West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee @ Walt Hundley Playfield
Aug 18 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am

West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee – All Ages.
Sundays 10 am at Walt Hundley Field.

Contact: Timothy Lowry
timxthy@gmail.com

Aug
19
Mon
2019
Open Mic and Karaoke @ Yen Wor Village
Aug 19 @ 7:30 pm – Aug 20 @ 1:45 am

Mondays @ Yen Wor Village:
Open Mike Night: 7: 30 pm – 10:00 pm
Followed by: Karaoke Monday from 10:00 pm – 1:45 am

Aug
21
Wed
2019
Teen Drop-in Basketball @ SWTLC
Aug 21 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm

TEEN DROP-IN ACTIVITIES @ Southwest Teen Life Center (SWTLC)

Teen Drop-in Activities for Ages 11-19
Times and days for drop-in programs are subject to change depending on Basketball League practices.

BASKETBALL- Wed 3-6 p.m.
VOLLEYBALL – Tue 3-6 p.m.
PICKLE BALL/BADMINTON – Thu 5-8 p.m.

FREE!
register online at seattle.gov/parks
SPRING/SUMMER 2017

Aug
25
Sun
2019
West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee @ Walt Hundley Playfield
Aug 25 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am

West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee – All Ages.
Sundays 10 am at Walt Hundley Field.

Contact: Timothy Lowry
timxthy@gmail.com

Aug
26
Mon
2019
Open Mic and Karaoke @ Yen Wor Village
Aug 26 @ 7:30 pm – Aug 27 @ 1:45 am

Mondays @ Yen Wor Village:
Open Mike Night: 7: 30 pm – 10:00 pm
Followed by: Karaoke Monday from 10:00 pm – 1:45 am

Aug
28
Wed
2019
Teen Drop-in Basketball @ SWTLC
Aug 28 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm

TEEN DROP-IN ACTIVITIES @ Southwest Teen Life Center (SWTLC)

Teen Drop-in Activities for Ages 11-19
Times and days for drop-in programs are subject to change depending on Basketball League practices.

BASKETBALL- Wed 3-6 p.m.
VOLLEYBALL – Tue 3-6 p.m.
PICKLE BALL/BADMINTON – Thu 5-8 p.m.

FREE!
register online at seattle.gov/parks
SPRING/SUMMER 2017

Sep
1
Sun
2019
West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee @ Walt Hundley Playfield
Sep 1 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am

West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee – All Ages.
Sundays 10 am at Walt Hundley Field.

Contact: Timothy Lowry
timxthy@gmail.com

Sep
2
Mon
2019
Open Mic and Karaoke @ Yen Wor Village
Sep 2 @ 7:30 pm – Sep 3 @ 1:45 am

Mondays @ Yen Wor Village:
Open Mike Night: 7: 30 pm – 10:00 pm
Followed by: Karaoke Monday from 10:00 pm – 1:45 am

Sep
4
Wed
2019
Teen Drop-in Basketball @ SWTLC
Sep 4 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm

TEEN DROP-IN ACTIVITIES @ Southwest Teen Life Center (SWTLC)

Teen Drop-in Activities for Ages 11-19
Times and days for drop-in programs are subject to change depending on Basketball League practices.

BASKETBALL- Wed 3-6 p.m.
VOLLEYBALL – Tue 3-6 p.m.
PICKLE BALL/BADMINTON – Thu 5-8 p.m.

FREE!
register online at seattle.gov/parks
SPRING/SUMMER 2017

Sep
7
Sat
2019
Alki Volleyball Association games @ Alki Beach
Sep 7 @ 8:00 am – 6:00 pm

The Alki Volleyball Association 2019 summer schedule on Alki Beach:

Saturday, May 11: 8 am through 6 pm
Adult Beach Series #1

Sunday, May 12: 8 am through 6 pm
AVA Junior Seattle Championship Series #1

Saturday, June 1: 8 am through 6 pm
Adult Beach volleyball Series #2

Sunday, June 2: 8 am through 6 pm
AVA Junior Seattle Championship Series #2

Saturday, June 15: 8 am through 6 pm
Adult Beach volleyball Series #3

Sunday, June 16: 8 am through 6 pm
AVA Junior Seattle Championship Series #3

Monday, June 24: 10:30 am through 4 pm
AVA Clinic with AVP Pro Jeremy Casebeer

Saturday, June 29: 8 am through 6 pm
AVA Adult Event Series #4 – FIRE CRACKER CLASSIC !

Sunday, June 30: 8 am through 6 pm
AVA Junior Event #4 – FIRE CRACKER CLASSIC !

Saturday, July 20: 8 am through 6 pm
AVA Adult Event Series #5

Sunday, July 21: 8 am through 6 pm
AVA Junior Championship Series #5

Saturday, August 3: 8 am through 6 pm
The Seattle Open! – AVA Open/AA & A/Novice Adult

Sunday, August 4: 8 am through 6 pm
AVA Junior Seattle Championship & College Showcase

Tuesday, August 6: 10 am through 4 pm
Beach Volleyball Clinic with UCLA’s Stein Metzger

Saturday, Sept 7: 8 am through 6 pm
AVA Adult 2s and Junior 4s End of Summer VolleyFest

Sep
8
Sun
2019
West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee @ Walt Hundley Playfield
Sep 8 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am

West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee – All Ages.
Sundays 10 am at Walt Hundley Field.

Contact: Timothy Lowry
timxthy@gmail.com

Sep
9
Mon
2019
Open Mic and Karaoke @ Yen Wor Village
Sep 9 @ 7:30 pm – Sep 10 @ 1:45 am

Mondays @ Yen Wor Village:
Open Mike Night: 7: 30 pm – 10:00 pm
Followed by: Karaoke Monday from 10:00 pm – 1:45 am

Sep
11
Wed
2019
Teen Drop-in Basketball @ SWTLC
Sep 11 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm

TEEN DROP-IN ACTIVITIES @ Southwest Teen Life Center (SWTLC)

Teen Drop-in Activities for Ages 11-19
Times and days for drop-in programs are subject to change depending on Basketball League practices.

BASKETBALL- Wed 3-6 p.m.
VOLLEYBALL – Tue 3-6 p.m.
PICKLE BALL/BADMINTON – Thu 5-8 p.m.

FREE!
register online at seattle.gov/parks
SPRING/SUMMER 2017

Sep
15
Sun
2019
West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee @ Walt Hundley Playfield
Sep 15 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am

West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee – All Ages.
Sundays 10 am at Walt Hundley Field.

Contact: Timothy Lowry
timxthy@gmail.com

Sep
16
Mon
2019
Open Mic and Karaoke @ Yen Wor Village
Sep 16 @ 7:30 pm – Sep 17 @ 1:45 am

Mondays @ Yen Wor Village:
Open Mike Night: 7: 30 pm – 10:00 pm
Followed by: Karaoke Monday from 10:00 pm – 1:45 am

Sep
18
Wed
2019
Teen Drop-in Basketball @ SWTLC
Sep 18 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm

TEEN DROP-IN ACTIVITIES @ Southwest Teen Life Center (SWTLC)

Teen Drop-in Activities for Ages 11-19
Times and days for drop-in programs are subject to change depending on Basketball League practices.

BASKETBALL- Wed 3-6 p.m.
VOLLEYBALL – Tue 3-6 p.m.
PICKLE BALL/BADMINTON – Thu 5-8 p.m.

FREE!
register online at seattle.gov/parks
SPRING/SUMMER 2017

Sep
22
Sun
2019
West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee @ Walt Hundley Playfield
Sep 22 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am

West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee – All Ages.
Sundays 10 am at Walt Hundley Field.

Contact: Timothy Lowry
timxthy@gmail.com

Sep
23
Mon
2019
Open Mic and Karaoke @ Yen Wor Village
Sep 23 @ 7:30 pm – Sep 24 @ 1:45 am

Mondays @ Yen Wor Village:
Open Mike Night: 7: 30 pm – 10:00 pm
Followed by: Karaoke Monday from 10:00 pm – 1:45 am

Sep
25
Wed
2019
Teen Drop-in Basketball @ SWTLC
Sep 25 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm

TEEN DROP-IN ACTIVITIES @ Southwest Teen Life Center (SWTLC)

Teen Drop-in Activities for Ages 11-19
Times and days for drop-in programs are subject to change depending on Basketball League practices.

BASKETBALL- Wed 3-6 p.m.
VOLLEYBALL – Tue 3-6 p.m.
PICKLE BALL/BADMINTON – Thu 5-8 p.m.

FREE!
register online at seattle.gov/parks
SPRING/SUMMER 2017

Sep
28
Sat
2019
Chief Sealth Class of 1969 50-Year Reunion @ Sea-Tac Marriott
Sep 28 all-day

For more info, email chiefsealth69@gmail.com and go here.

Sep
29
Sun
2019
West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee @ Walt Hundley Playfield
Sep 29 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am

West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee – All Ages.
Sundays 10 am at Walt Hundley Field.

Contact: Timothy Lowry
timxthy@gmail.com

Sep
30
Mon
2019
Open Mic and Karaoke @ Yen Wor Village
Sep 30 @ 7:30 pm – Oct 1 @ 1:45 am

Mondays @ Yen Wor Village:
Open Mike Night: 7: 30 pm – 10:00 pm
Followed by: Karaoke Monday from 10:00 pm – 1:45 am

Oct
2
Wed
2019
Teen Drop-in Basketball @ SWTLC
Oct 2 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm

TEEN DROP-IN ACTIVITIES @ Southwest Teen Life Center (SWTLC)

Teen Drop-in Activities for Ages 11-19
Times and days for drop-in programs are subject to change depending on Basketball League practices.

BASKETBALL- Wed 3-6 p.m.
VOLLEYBALL – Tue 3-6 p.m.
PICKLE BALL/BADMINTON – Thu 5-8 p.m.

FREE!
register online at seattle.gov/parks
SPRING/SUMMER 2017

Oct
6
Sun
2019
West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee @ Walt Hundley Playfield
Oct 6 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am

West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee – All Ages.
Sundays 10 am at Walt Hundley Field.

Contact: Timothy Lowry
timxthy@gmail.com

Oct
7
Mon
2019
Open Mic and Karaoke @ Yen Wor Village
Oct 7 @ 7:30 pm – Oct 8 @ 1:45 am

Mondays @ Yen Wor Village:
Open Mike Night: 7: 30 pm – 10:00 pm
Followed by: Karaoke Monday from 10:00 pm – 1:45 am

Oct
9
Wed
2019
Teen Drop-in Basketball @ SWTLC
Oct 9 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm

TEEN DROP-IN ACTIVITIES @ Southwest Teen Life Center (SWTLC)

Teen Drop-in Activities for Ages 11-19
Times and days for drop-in programs are subject to change depending on Basketball League practices.

BASKETBALL- Wed 3-6 p.m.
VOLLEYBALL – Tue 3-6 p.m.
PICKLE BALL/BADMINTON – Thu 5-8 p.m.

FREE!
register online at seattle.gov/parks
SPRING/SUMMER 2017

Oct
13
Sun
2019
West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee @ Walt Hundley Playfield
Oct 13 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am

West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee – All Ages.
Sundays 10 am at Walt Hundley Field.

Contact: Timothy Lowry
timxthy@gmail.com

Oct
14
Mon
2019
Open Mic and Karaoke @ Yen Wor Village
Oct 14 @ 7:30 pm – Oct 15 @ 1:45 am

Mondays @ Yen Wor Village:
Open Mike Night: 7: 30 pm – 10:00 pm
Followed by: Karaoke Monday from 10:00 pm – 1:45 am

Oct
16
Wed
2019
Teen Drop-in Basketball @ SWTLC
Oct 16 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm

TEEN DROP-IN ACTIVITIES @ Southwest Teen Life Center (SWTLC)

Teen Drop-in Activities for Ages 11-19
Times and days for drop-in programs are subject to change depending on Basketball League practices.

BASKETBALL- Wed 3-6 p.m.
VOLLEYBALL – Tue 3-6 p.m.
PICKLE BALL/BADMINTON – Thu 5-8 p.m.

FREE!
register online at seattle.gov/parks
SPRING/SUMMER 2017

Oct
20
Sun
2019
West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee @ Walt Hundley Playfield
Oct 20 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am

West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee – All Ages.
Sundays 10 am at Walt Hundley Field.

Contact: Timothy Lowry
timxthy@gmail.com

Oct
21
Mon
2019
Open Mic and Karaoke @ Yen Wor Village
Oct 21 @ 7:30 pm – Oct 22 @ 1:45 am

Mondays @ Yen Wor Village:
Open Mike Night: 7: 30 pm – 10:00 pm
Followed by: Karaoke Monday from 10:00 pm – 1:45 am

Oct
23
Wed
2019
Teen Drop-in Basketball @ SWTLC
Oct 23 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm

TEEN DROP-IN ACTIVITIES @ Southwest Teen Life Center (SWTLC)

Teen Drop-in Activities for Ages 11-19
Times and days for drop-in programs are subject to change depending on Basketball League practices.

BASKETBALL- Wed 3-6 p.m.
VOLLEYBALL – Tue 3-6 p.m.
PICKLE BALL/BADMINTON – Thu 5-8 p.m.

FREE!
register online at seattle.gov/parks
SPRING/SUMMER 2017

Oct
27
Sun
2019
West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee @ Walt Hundley Playfield
Oct 27 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am

West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee – All Ages.
Sundays 10 am at Walt Hundley Field.

Contact: Timothy Lowry
timxthy@gmail.com

Oct
28
Mon
2019
Open Mic and Karaoke @ Yen Wor Village
Oct 28 @ 7:30 pm – Oct 29 @ 1:45 am

Mondays @ Yen Wor Village:
Open Mike Night: 7: 30 pm – 10:00 pm
Followed by: Karaoke Monday from 10:00 pm – 1:45 am

Oct
30
Wed
2019
Teen Drop-in Basketball @ SWTLC
Oct 30 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm

TEEN DROP-IN ACTIVITIES @ Southwest Teen Life Center (SWTLC)

Teen Drop-in Activities for Ages 11-19
Times and days for drop-in programs are subject to change depending on Basketball League practices.

BASKETBALL- Wed 3-6 p.m.
VOLLEYBALL – Tue 3-6 p.m.
PICKLE BALL/BADMINTON – Thu 5-8 p.m.

FREE!
register online at seattle.gov/parks
SPRING/SUMMER 2017

Nov
3
Sun
2019
West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee @ Walt Hundley Playfield
Nov 3 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am

West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee – All Ages.
Sundays 10 am at Walt Hundley Field.

Contact: Timothy Lowry
timxthy@gmail.com

Nov
4
Mon
2019
Open Mic and Karaoke @ Yen Wor Village
Nov 4 @ 7:30 pm – Nov 5 @ 1:45 am

Mondays @ Yen Wor Village:
Open Mike Night: 7: 30 pm – 10:00 pm
Followed by: Karaoke Monday from 10:00 pm – 1:45 am

Nov
6
Wed
2019
Teen Drop-in Basketball @ SWTLC
Nov 6 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm

TEEN DROP-IN ACTIVITIES @ Southwest Teen Life Center (SWTLC)

Teen Drop-in Activities for Ages 11-19
Times and days for drop-in programs are subject to change depending on Basketball League practices.

BASKETBALL- Wed 3-6 p.m.
VOLLEYBALL – Tue 3-6 p.m.
PICKLE BALL/BADMINTON – Thu 5-8 p.m.

FREE!
register online at seattle.gov/parks
SPRING/SUMMER 2017

Nov
10
Sun
2019
West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee @ Walt Hundley Playfield
Nov 10 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am

West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee – All Ages.
Sundays 10 am at Walt Hundley Field.

Contact: Timothy Lowry
timxthy@gmail.com

Nov
11
Mon
2019
Open Mic and Karaoke @ Yen Wor Village
Nov 11 @ 7:30 pm – Nov 12 @ 1:45 am

Mondays @ Yen Wor Village:
Open Mike Night: 7: 30 pm – 10:00 pm
Followed by: Karaoke Monday from 10:00 pm – 1:45 am

Nov
13
Wed
2019
Teen Drop-in Basketball @ SWTLC
Nov 13 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm

TEEN DROP-IN ACTIVITIES @ Southwest Teen Life Center (SWTLC)

Teen Drop-in Activities for Ages 11-19
Times and days for drop-in programs are subject to change depending on Basketball League practices.

BASKETBALL- Wed 3-6 p.m.
VOLLEYBALL – Tue 3-6 p.m.
PICKLE BALL/BADMINTON – Thu 5-8 p.m.

FREE!
register online at seattle.gov/parks
SPRING/SUMMER 2017

Nov
17
Sun
2019
West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee @ Walt Hundley Playfield
Nov 17 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am

West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee – All Ages.
Sundays 10 am at Walt Hundley Field.

Contact: Timothy Lowry
timxthy@gmail.com

Nov
18
Mon
2019
Open Mic and Karaoke @ Yen Wor Village
Nov 18 @ 7:30 pm – Nov 19 @ 1:45 am

Mondays @ Yen Wor Village:
Open Mike Night: 7: 30 pm – 10:00 pm
Followed by: Karaoke Monday from 10:00 pm – 1:45 am

Nov
20
Wed
2019
Teen Drop-in Basketball @ SWTLC
Nov 20 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm

TEEN DROP-IN ACTIVITIES @ Southwest Teen Life Center (SWTLC)

Teen Drop-in Activities for Ages 11-19
Times and days for drop-in programs are subject to change depending on Basketball League practices.

BASKETBALL- Wed 3-6 p.m.
VOLLEYBALL – Tue 3-6 p.m.
PICKLE BALL/BADMINTON – Thu 5-8 p.m.

FREE!
register online at seattle.gov/parks
SPRING/SUMMER 2017

Nov
24
Sun
2019
West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee @ Walt Hundley Playfield
Nov 24 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am

West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee – All Ages.
Sundays 10 am at Walt Hundley Field.

Contact: Timothy Lowry
timxthy@gmail.com

Nov
25
Mon
2019
Open Mic and Karaoke @ Yen Wor Village
Nov 25 @ 7:30 pm – Nov 26 @ 1:45 am

Mondays @ Yen Wor Village:
Open Mike Night: 7: 30 pm – 10:00 pm
Followed by: Karaoke Monday from 10:00 pm – 1:45 am

Nov
27
Wed
2019
Teen Drop-in Basketball @ SWTLC
Nov 27 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm

TEEN DROP-IN ACTIVITIES @ Southwest Teen Life Center (SWTLC)

Teen Drop-in Activities for Ages 11-19
Times and days for drop-in programs are subject to change depending on Basketball League practices.

BASKETBALL- Wed 3-6 p.m.
VOLLEYBALL – Tue 3-6 p.m.
PICKLE BALL/BADMINTON – Thu 5-8 p.m.

FREE!
register online at seattle.gov/parks
SPRING/SUMMER 2017

Dec
1
Sun
2019
West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee @ Walt Hundley Playfield
Dec 1 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am

West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee – All Ages.
Sundays 10 am at Walt Hundley Field.

Contact: Timothy Lowry
timxthy@gmail.com

Dec
2
Mon
2019
Open Mic and Karaoke @ Yen Wor Village
Dec 2 @ 7:30 pm – Dec 3 @ 1:45 am

Mondays @ Yen Wor Village:
Open Mike Night: 7: 30 pm – 10:00 pm
Followed by: Karaoke Monday from 10:00 pm – 1:45 am

Dec
4
Wed
2019
Teen Drop-in Basketball @ SWTLC
Dec 4 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm

TEEN DROP-IN ACTIVITIES @ Southwest Teen Life Center (SWTLC)

Teen Drop-in Activities for Ages 11-19
Times and days for drop-in programs are subject to change depending on Basketball League practices.

BASKETBALL- Wed 3-6 p.m.
VOLLEYBALL – Tue 3-6 p.m.
PICKLE BALL/BADMINTON – Thu 5-8 p.m.

FREE!
register online at seattle.gov/parks
SPRING/SUMMER 2017

Dec
8
Sun
2019
West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee @ Walt Hundley Playfield
Dec 8 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am

West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee – All Ages.
Sundays 10 am at Walt Hundley Field.

Contact: Timothy Lowry
timxthy@gmail.com

Dec
9
Mon
2019
Open Mic and Karaoke @ Yen Wor Village
Dec 9 @ 7:30 pm – Dec 10 @ 1:45 am

Mondays @ Yen Wor Village:
Open Mike Night: 7: 30 pm – 10:00 pm
Followed by: Karaoke Monday from 10:00 pm – 1:45 am

Dec
11
Wed
2019
Teen Drop-in Basketball @ SWTLC
Dec 11 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm

TEEN DROP-IN ACTIVITIES @ Southwest Teen Life Center (SWTLC)

Teen Drop-in Activities for Ages 11-19
Times and days for drop-in programs are subject to change depending on Basketball League practices.

BASKETBALL- Wed 3-6 p.m.
VOLLEYBALL – Tue 3-6 p.m.
PICKLE BALL/BADMINTON – Thu 5-8 p.m.

FREE!
register online at seattle.gov/parks
SPRING/SUMMER 2017

Dec
15
Sun
2019
West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee @ Walt Hundley Playfield
Dec 15 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am

West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee – All Ages.
Sundays 10 am at Walt Hundley Field.

Contact: Timothy Lowry
timxthy@gmail.com

Dec
16
Mon
2019
Open Mic and Karaoke @ Yen Wor Village
Dec 16 @ 7:30 pm – Dec 17 @ 1:45 am

Mondays @ Yen Wor Village:
Open Mike Night: 7: 30 pm – 10:00 pm
Followed by: Karaoke Monday from 10:00 pm – 1:45 am

Dec
18
Wed
2019
Teen Drop-in Basketball @ SWTLC
Dec 18 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm

TEEN DROP-IN ACTIVITIES @ Southwest Teen Life Center (SWTLC)

Teen Drop-in Activities for Ages 11-19
Times and days for drop-in programs are subject to change depending on Basketball League practices.

BASKETBALL- Wed 3-6 p.m.
VOLLEYBALL – Tue 3-6 p.m.
PICKLE BALL/BADMINTON – Thu 5-8 p.m.

FREE!
register online at seattle.gov/parks
SPRING/SUMMER 2017

Dec
22
Sun
2019
West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee @ Walt Hundley Playfield
Dec 22 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am

West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee – All Ages.
Sundays 10 am at Walt Hundley Field.

Contact: Timothy Lowry
timxthy@gmail.com

Dec
23
Mon
2019
Open Mic and Karaoke @ Yen Wor Village
Dec 23 @ 7:30 pm – Dec 24 @ 1:45 am

Mondays @ Yen Wor Village:
Open Mike Night: 7: 30 pm – 10:00 pm
Followed by: Karaoke Monday from 10:00 pm – 1:45 am

Dec
25
Wed
2019
Teen Drop-in Basketball @ SWTLC
Dec 25 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm

TEEN DROP-IN ACTIVITIES @ Southwest Teen Life Center (SWTLC)

Teen Drop-in Activities for Ages 11-19
Times and days for drop-in programs are subject to change depending on Basketball League practices.

BASKETBALL- Wed 3-6 p.m.
VOLLEYBALL – Tue 3-6 p.m.
PICKLE BALL/BADMINTON – Thu 5-8 p.m.

FREE!
register online at seattle.gov/parks
SPRING/SUMMER 2017

Dec
29
Sun
2019
West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee @ Walt Hundley Playfield
Dec 29 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am

West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee – All Ages.
Sundays 10 am at Walt Hundley Field.

Contact: Timothy Lowry
timxthy@gmail.com

Dec
30
Mon
2019
Open Mic and Karaoke @ Yen Wor Village
Dec 30 @ 7:30 pm – Dec 31 @ 1:45 am

Mondays @ Yen Wor Village:
Open Mike Night: 7: 30 pm – 10:00 pm
Followed by: Karaoke Monday from 10:00 pm – 1:45 am

Jan
1
Wed
2020
Teen Drop-in Basketball @ SWTLC
Jan 1 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm

TEEN DROP-IN ACTIVITIES @ Southwest Teen Life Center (SWTLC)

Teen Drop-in Activities for Ages 11-19
Times and days for drop-in programs are subject to change depending on Basketball League practices.

BASKETBALL- Wed 3-6 p.m.
VOLLEYBALL – Tue 3-6 p.m.
PICKLE BALL/BADMINTON – Thu 5-8 p.m.

FREE!
register online at seattle.gov/parks
SPRING/SUMMER 2017

Jan
5
Sun
2020
West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee @ Walt Hundley Playfield
Jan 5 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am

West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee – All Ages.
Sundays 10 am at Walt Hundley Field.

Contact: Timothy Lowry
timxthy@gmail.com

Jan
6
Mon
2020
Open Mic and Karaoke @ Yen Wor Village
Jan 6 @ 7:30 pm – Jan 7 @ 1:45 am

Mondays @ Yen Wor Village:
Open Mike Night: 7: 30 pm – 10:00 pm
Followed by: Karaoke Monday from 10:00 pm – 1:45 am

Jan
8
Wed
2020
Teen Drop-in Basketball @ SWTLC
Jan 8 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm

TEEN DROP-IN ACTIVITIES @ Southwest Teen Life Center (SWTLC)

Teen Drop-in Activities for Ages 11-19
Times and days for drop-in programs are subject to change depending on Basketball League practices.

BASKETBALL- Wed 3-6 p.m.
VOLLEYBALL – Tue 3-6 p.m.
PICKLE BALL/BADMINTON – Thu 5-8 p.m.

FREE!
register online at seattle.gov/parks
SPRING/SUMMER 2017

Jan
12
Sun
2020
West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee @ Walt Hundley Playfield
Jan 12 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am

West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee – All Ages.
Sundays 10 am at Walt Hundley Field.

Contact: Timothy Lowry
timxthy@gmail.com

Jan
13
Mon
2020
Open Mic and Karaoke @ Yen Wor Village
Jan 13 @ 7:30 pm – Jan 14 @ 1:45 am

Mondays @ Yen Wor Village:
Open Mike Night: 7: 30 pm – 10:00 pm
Followed by: Karaoke Monday from 10:00 pm – 1:45 am

Jan
15
Wed
2020
Teen Drop-in Basketball @ SWTLC
Jan 15 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm

TEEN DROP-IN ACTIVITIES @ Southwest Teen Life Center (SWTLC)

Teen Drop-in Activities for Ages 11-19
Times and days for drop-in programs are subject to change depending on Basketball League practices.

BASKETBALL- Wed 3-6 p.m.
VOLLEYBALL – Tue 3-6 p.m.
PICKLE BALL/BADMINTON – Thu 5-8 p.m.

FREE!
register online at seattle.gov/parks
SPRING/SUMMER 2017

Jan
19
Sun
2020
West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee @ Walt Hundley Playfield
Jan 19 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am

West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee – All Ages.
Sundays 10 am at Walt Hundley Field.

Contact: Timothy Lowry
timxthy@gmail.com

Jan
20
Mon
2020
Open Mic and Karaoke @ Yen Wor Village
Jan 20 @ 7:30 pm – Jan 21 @ 1:45 am

Mondays @ Yen Wor Village:
Open Mike Night: 7: 30 pm – 10:00 pm
Followed by: Karaoke Monday from 10:00 pm – 1:45 am

Jan
22
Wed
2020
Teen Drop-in Basketball @ SWTLC
Jan 22 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm

TEEN DROP-IN ACTIVITIES @ Southwest Teen Life Center (SWTLC)

Teen Drop-in Activities for Ages 11-19
Times and days for drop-in programs are subject to change depending on Basketball League practices.

BASKETBALL- Wed 3-6 p.m.
VOLLEYBALL – Tue 3-6 p.m.
PICKLE BALL/BADMINTON – Thu 5-8 p.m.

FREE!
register online at seattle.gov/parks
SPRING/SUMMER 2017

Jan
26
Sun
2020
West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee @ Walt Hundley Playfield
Jan 26 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am

West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee – All Ages.
Sundays 10 am at Walt Hundley Field.

Contact: Timothy Lowry
timxthy@gmail.com

Jan
27
Mon
2020
Open Mic and Karaoke @ Yen Wor Village
Jan 27 @ 7:30 pm – Jan 28 @ 1:45 am

Mondays @ Yen Wor Village:
Open Mike Night: 7: 30 pm – 10:00 pm
Followed by: Karaoke Monday from 10:00 pm – 1:45 am

Jan
29
Wed
2020
Teen Drop-in Basketball @ SWTLC
Jan 29 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm

TEEN DROP-IN ACTIVITIES @ Southwest Teen Life Center (SWTLC)

Teen Drop-in Activities for Ages 11-19
Times and days for drop-in programs are subject to change depending on Basketball League practices.

BASKETBALL- Wed 3-6 p.m.
VOLLEYBALL – Tue 3-6 p.m.
PICKLE BALL/BADMINTON – Thu 5-8 p.m.

FREE!
register online at seattle.gov/parks
SPRING/SUMMER 2017

Feb
2
Sun
2020
West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee @ Walt Hundley Playfield
Feb 2 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am

West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee – All Ages.
Sundays 10 am at Walt Hundley Field.

Contact: Timothy Lowry
timxthy@gmail.com

Feb
3
Mon
2020
Open Mic and Karaoke @ Yen Wor Village
Feb 3 @ 7:30 pm – Feb 4 @ 1:45 am

Mondays @ Yen Wor Village:
Open Mike Night: 7: 30 pm – 10:00 pm
Followed by: Karaoke Monday from 10:00 pm – 1:45 am

Feb
5
Wed
2020
Teen Drop-in Basketball @ SWTLC
Feb 5 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm

TEEN DROP-IN ACTIVITIES @ Southwest Teen Life Center (SWTLC)

Teen Drop-in Activities for Ages 11-19
Times and days for drop-in programs are subject to change depending on Basketball League practices.

BASKETBALL- Wed 3-6 p.m.
VOLLEYBALL – Tue 3-6 p.m.
PICKLE BALL/BADMINTON – Thu 5-8 p.m.

FREE!
register online at seattle.gov/parks
SPRING/SUMMER 2017

Feb
9
Sun
2020
West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee @ Walt Hundley Playfield
Feb 9 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am

West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee – All Ages.
Sundays 10 am at Walt Hundley Field.

Contact: Timothy Lowry
timxthy@gmail.com

Feb
10
Mon
2020
Open Mic and Karaoke @ Yen Wor Village
Feb 10 @ 7:30 pm – Feb 11 @ 1:45 am

Mondays @ Yen Wor Village:
Open Mike Night: 7: 30 pm – 10:00 pm
Followed by: Karaoke Monday from 10:00 pm – 1:45 am

Feb
12
Wed
2020
Teen Drop-in Basketball @ SWTLC
Feb 12 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm

TEEN DROP-IN ACTIVITIES @ Southwest Teen Life Center (SWTLC)

Teen Drop-in Activities for Ages 11-19
Times and days for drop-in programs are subject to change depending on Basketball League practices.

BASKETBALL- Wed 3-6 p.m.
VOLLEYBALL – Tue 3-6 p.m.
PICKLE BALL/BADMINTON – Thu 5-8 p.m.

FREE!
register online at seattle.gov/parks
SPRING/SUMMER 2017

Feb
16
Sun
2020
West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee @ Walt Hundley Playfield
Feb 16 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am

West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee – All Ages.
Sundays 10 am at Walt Hundley Field.

Contact: Timothy Lowry
timxthy@gmail.com

Feb
17
Mon
2020
Open Mic and Karaoke @ Yen Wor Village
Feb 17 @ 7:30 pm – Feb 18 @ 1:45 am

Mondays @ Yen Wor Village:
Open Mike Night: 7: 30 pm – 10:00 pm
Followed by: Karaoke Monday from 10:00 pm – 1:45 am

Feb
19
Wed
2020
Teen Drop-in Basketball @ SWTLC
Feb 19 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm

TEEN DROP-IN ACTIVITIES @ Southwest Teen Life Center (SWTLC)

Teen Drop-in Activities for Ages 11-19
Times and days for drop-in programs are subject to change depending on Basketball League practices.

BASKETBALL- Wed 3-6 p.m.
VOLLEYBALL – Tue 3-6 p.m.
PICKLE BALL/BADMINTON – Thu 5-8 p.m.

FREE!
register online at seattle.gov/parks
SPRING/SUMMER 2017

Feb
23
Sun
2020
West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee @ Walt Hundley Playfield
Feb 23 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am

West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee – All Ages.
Sundays 10 am at Walt Hundley Field.

Contact: Timothy Lowry
timxthy@gmail.com

Feb
24
Mon
2020
Open Mic and Karaoke @ Yen Wor Village
Feb 24 @ 7:30 pm – Feb 25 @ 1:45 am

Mondays @ Yen Wor Village:
Open Mike Night: 7: 30 pm – 10:00 pm
Followed by: Karaoke Monday from 10:00 pm – 1:45 am

Feb
26
Wed
2020
Teen Drop-in Basketball @ SWTLC
Feb 26 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm

TEEN DROP-IN ACTIVITIES @ Southwest Teen Life Center (SWTLC)

Teen Drop-in Activities for Ages 11-19
Times and days for drop-in programs are subject to change depending on Basketball League practices.

BASKETBALL- Wed 3-6 p.m.
VOLLEYBALL – Tue 3-6 p.m.
PICKLE BALL/BADMINTON – Thu 5-8 p.m.

FREE!
register online at seattle.gov/parks
SPRING/SUMMER 2017

Mar
1
Sun
2020
West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee @ Walt Hundley Playfield
Mar 1 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am

West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee – All Ages.
Sundays 10 am at Walt Hundley Field.

Contact: Timothy Lowry
timxthy@gmail.com

Mar
2
Mon
2020
Open Mic and Karaoke @ Yen Wor Village
Mar 2 @ 7:30 pm – Mar 3 @ 1:45 am

Mondays @ Yen Wor Village:
Open Mike Night: 7: 30 pm – 10:00 pm
Followed by: Karaoke Monday from 10:00 pm – 1:45 am

Mar
4
Wed
2020
Teen Drop-in Basketball @ SWTLC
Mar 4 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm

TEEN DROP-IN ACTIVITIES @ Southwest Teen Life Center (SWTLC)

Teen Drop-in Activities for Ages 11-19
Times and days for drop-in programs are subject to change depending on Basketball League practices.

BASKETBALL- Wed 3-6 p.m.
VOLLEYBALL – Tue 3-6 p.m.
PICKLE BALL/BADMINTON – Thu 5-8 p.m.

FREE!
register online at seattle.gov/parks
SPRING/SUMMER 2017

Mar
8
Sun
2020
West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee @ Walt Hundley Playfield
Mar 8 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am

West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee – All Ages.
Sundays 10 am at Walt Hundley Field.

Contact: Timothy Lowry
timxthy@gmail.com

Mar
9
Mon
2020
Open Mic and Karaoke @ Yen Wor Village
Mar 9 @ 7:30 pm – Mar 10 @ 1:45 am

Mondays @ Yen Wor Village:
Open Mike Night: 7: 30 pm – 10:00 pm
Followed by: Karaoke Monday from 10:00 pm – 1:45 am

Mar
11
Wed
2020
Teen Drop-in Basketball @ SWTLC
Mar 11 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm

TEEN DROP-IN ACTIVITIES @ Southwest Teen Life Center (SWTLC)

Teen Drop-in Activities for Ages 11-19
Times and days for drop-in programs are subject to change depending on Basketball League practices.

BASKETBALL- Wed 3-6 p.m.
VOLLEYBALL – Tue 3-6 p.m.
PICKLE BALL/BADMINTON – Thu 5-8 p.m.

FREE!
register online at seattle.gov/parks
SPRING/SUMMER 2017

Mar
15
Sun
2020
West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee @ Walt Hundley Playfield
Mar 15 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am

West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee – All Ages.
Sundays 10 am at Walt Hundley Field.

Contact: Timothy Lowry
timxthy@gmail.com

Mar
16
Mon
2020
Open Mic and Karaoke @ Yen Wor Village
Mar 16 @ 7:30 pm – Mar 17 @ 1:45 am

Mondays @ Yen Wor Village:
Open Mike Night: 7: 30 pm – 10:00 pm
Followed by: Karaoke Monday from 10:00 pm – 1:45 am

Mar
18
Wed
2020
Teen Drop-in Basketball @ SWTLC
Mar 18 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm

TEEN DROP-IN ACTIVITIES @ Southwest Teen Life Center (SWTLC)

Teen Drop-in Activities for Ages 11-19
Times and days for drop-in programs are subject to change depending on Basketball League practices.

BASKETBALL- Wed 3-6 p.m.
VOLLEYBALL – Tue 3-6 p.m.
PICKLE BALL/BADMINTON – Thu 5-8 p.m.

FREE!
register online at seattle.gov/parks
SPRING/SUMMER 2017

Mar
22
Sun
2020
West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee @ Walt Hundley Playfield
Mar 22 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am

West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee – All Ages.
Sundays 10 am at Walt Hundley Field.

Contact: Timothy Lowry
timxthy@gmail.com

Mar
23
Mon
2020
Open Mic and Karaoke @ Yen Wor Village
Mar 23 @ 7:30 pm – Mar 24 @ 1:45 am

Mondays @ Yen Wor Village:
Open Mike Night: 7: 30 pm – 10:00 pm
Followed by: Karaoke Monday from 10:00 pm – 1:45 am

Mar
25
Wed
2020
Teen Drop-in Basketball @ SWTLC
Mar 25 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm

TEEN DROP-IN ACTIVITIES @ Southwest Teen Life Center (SWTLC)

Teen Drop-in Activities for Ages 11-19
Times and days for drop-in programs are subject to change depending on Basketball League practices.

BASKETBALL- Wed 3-6 p.m.
VOLLEYBALL – Tue 3-6 p.m.
PICKLE BALL/BADMINTON – Thu 5-8 p.m.

FREE!
register online at seattle.gov/parks
SPRING/SUMMER 2017

Mar
29
Sun
2020
West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee @ Walt Hundley Playfield
Mar 29 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am

West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee – All Ages.
Sundays 10 am at Walt Hundley Field.

Contact: Timothy Lowry
timxthy@gmail.com

Mar
30
Mon
2020
Open Mic and Karaoke @ Yen Wor Village
Mar 30 @ 7:30 pm – Mar 31 @ 1:45 am

Mondays @ Yen Wor Village:
Open Mike Night: 7: 30 pm – 10:00 pm
Followed by: Karaoke Monday from 10:00 pm – 1:45 am

Apr
1
Wed
2020
Teen Drop-in Basketball @ SWTLC
Apr 1 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm

TEEN DROP-IN ACTIVITIES @ Southwest Teen Life Center (SWTLC)

Teen Drop-in Activities for Ages 11-19
Times and days for drop-in programs are subject to change depending on Basketball League practices.

BASKETBALL- Wed 3-6 p.m.
VOLLEYBALL – Tue 3-6 p.m.
PICKLE BALL/BADMINTON – Thu 5-8 p.m.

FREE!
register online at seattle.gov/parks
SPRING/SUMMER 2017

Apr
5
Sun
2020
West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee @ Walt Hundley Playfield
Apr 5 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am

West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee – All Ages.
Sundays 10 am at Walt Hundley Field.

Contact: Timothy Lowry
timxthy@gmail.com

Apr
6
Mon
2020
Open Mic and Karaoke @ Yen Wor Village
Apr 6 @ 7:30 pm – Apr 7 @ 1:45 am

Mondays @ Yen Wor Village:
Open Mike Night: 7: 30 pm – 10:00 pm
Followed by: Karaoke Monday from 10:00 pm – 1:45 am

Apr
8
Wed
2020
Teen Drop-in Basketball @ SWTLC
Apr 8 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm

TEEN DROP-IN ACTIVITIES @ Southwest Teen Life Center (SWTLC)

Teen Drop-in Activities for Ages 11-19
Times and days for drop-in programs are subject to change depending on Basketball League practices.

BASKETBALL- Wed 3-6 p.m.
VOLLEYBALL – Tue 3-6 p.m.
PICKLE BALL/BADMINTON – Thu 5-8 p.m.

FREE!
register online at seattle.gov/parks
SPRING/SUMMER 2017

Apr
12
Sun
2020
West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee @ Walt Hundley Playfield
Apr 12 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am

West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee – All Ages.
Sundays 10 am at Walt Hundley Field.

Contact: Timothy Lowry
timxthy@gmail.com

Apr
13
Mon
2020
Open Mic and Karaoke @ Yen Wor Village
Apr 13 @ 7:30 pm – Apr 14 @ 1:45 am

Mondays @ Yen Wor Village:
Open Mike Night: 7: 30 pm – 10:00 pm
Followed by: Karaoke Monday from 10:00 pm – 1:45 am

Apr
15
Wed
2020
Teen Drop-in Basketball @ SWTLC
Apr 15 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm

TEEN DROP-IN ACTIVITIES @ Southwest Teen Life Center (SWTLC)

Teen Drop-in Activities for Ages 11-19
Times and days for drop-in programs are subject to change depending on Basketball League practices.

BASKETBALL- Wed 3-6 p.m.
VOLLEYBALL – Tue 3-6 p.m.
PICKLE BALL/BADMINTON – Thu 5-8 p.m.

FREE!
register online at seattle.gov/parks
SPRING/SUMMER 2017

Apr
19
Sun
2020
West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee @ Walt Hundley Playfield
Apr 19 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am

West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee – All Ages.
Sundays 10 am at Walt Hundley Field.

Contact: Timothy Lowry
timxthy@gmail.com

Apr
20
Mon
2020
Open Mic and Karaoke @ Yen Wor Village
Apr 20 @ 7:30 pm – Apr 21 @ 1:45 am

Mondays @ Yen Wor Village:
Open Mike Night: 7: 30 pm – 10:00 pm
Followed by: Karaoke Monday from 10:00 pm – 1:45 am

Apr
22
Wed
2020
Teen Drop-in Basketball @ SWTLC
Apr 22 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm

TEEN DROP-IN ACTIVITIES @ Southwest Teen Life Center (SWTLC)

Teen Drop-in Activities for Ages 11-19
Times and days for drop-in programs are subject to change depending on Basketball League practices.

BASKETBALL- Wed 3-6 p.m.
VOLLEYBALL – Tue 3-6 p.m.
PICKLE BALL/BADMINTON – Thu 5-8 p.m.

FREE!
register online at seattle.gov/parks
SPRING/SUMMER 2017

Apr
26
Sun
2020
West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee @ Walt Hundley Playfield
Apr 26 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am

West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee – All Ages.
Sundays 10 am at Walt Hundley Field.

Contact: Timothy Lowry
timxthy@gmail.com

Apr
27
Mon
2020
Open Mic and Karaoke @ Yen Wor Village
Apr 27 @ 7:30 pm – Apr 28 @ 1:45 am

Mondays @ Yen Wor Village:
Open Mike Night: 7: 30 pm – 10:00 pm
Followed by: Karaoke Monday from 10:00 pm – 1:45 am

Apr
29
Wed
2020
Teen Drop-in Basketball @ SWTLC
Apr 29 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm

TEEN DROP-IN ACTIVITIES @ Southwest Teen Life Center (SWTLC)

Teen Drop-in Activities for Ages 11-19
Times and days for drop-in programs are subject to change depending on Basketball League practices.

BASKETBALL- Wed 3-6 p.m.
VOLLEYBALL – Tue 3-6 p.m.
PICKLE BALL/BADMINTON – Thu 5-8 p.m.

FREE!
register online at seattle.gov/parks
SPRING/SUMMER 2017

May
3
Sun
2020
West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee @ Walt Hundley Playfield
May 3 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am

West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee – All Ages.
Sundays 10 am at Walt Hundley Field.

Contact: Timothy Lowry
timxthy@gmail.com

May
4
Mon
2020
Open Mic and Karaoke @ Yen Wor Village
May 4 @ 7:30 pm – May 5 @ 1:45 am

Mondays @ Yen Wor Village:
Open Mike Night: 7: 30 pm – 10:00 pm
Followed by: Karaoke Monday from 10:00 pm – 1:45 am

May
6
Wed
2020
Teen Drop-in Basketball @ SWTLC
May 6 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm

TEEN DROP-IN ACTIVITIES @ Southwest Teen Life Center (SWTLC)

Teen Drop-in Activities for Ages 11-19
Times and days for drop-in programs are subject to change depending on Basketball League practices.

BASKETBALL- Wed 3-6 p.m.
VOLLEYBALL – Tue 3-6 p.m.
PICKLE BALL/BADMINTON – Thu 5-8 p.m.

FREE!
register online at seattle.gov/parks
SPRING/SUMMER 2017

May
10
Sun
2020
West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee @ Walt Hundley Playfield
May 10 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am

West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee – All Ages.
Sundays 10 am at Walt Hundley Field.

Contact: Timothy Lowry
timxthy@gmail.com

May
11
Mon
2020
Open Mic and Karaoke @ Yen Wor Village
May 11 @ 7:30 pm – May 12 @ 1:45 am

Mondays @ Yen Wor Village:
Open Mike Night: 7: 30 pm – 10:00 pm
Followed by: Karaoke Monday from 10:00 pm – 1:45 am

May
13
Wed
2020
Teen Drop-in Basketball @ SWTLC
May 13 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm

TEEN DROP-IN ACTIVITIES @ Southwest Teen Life Center (SWTLC)

Teen Drop-in Activities for Ages 11-19
Times and days for drop-in programs are subject to change depending on Basketball League practices.

BASKETBALL- Wed 3-6 p.m.
VOLLEYBALL – Tue 3-6 p.m.
PICKLE BALL/BADMINTON – Thu 5-8 p.m.

FREE!
register online at seattle.gov/parks
SPRING/SUMMER 2017

May
17
Sun
2020
West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee @ Walt Hundley Playfield
May 17 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am

West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee – All Ages.
Sundays 10 am at Walt Hundley Field.

Contact: Timothy Lowry
timxthy@gmail.com

May
18
Mon
2020
Open Mic and Karaoke @ Yen Wor Village
May 18 @ 7:30 pm – May 19 @ 1:45 am

Mondays @ Yen Wor Village:
Open Mike Night: 7: 30 pm – 10:00 pm
Followed by: Karaoke Monday from 10:00 pm – 1:45 am

May
20
Wed
2020
Teen Drop-in Basketball @ SWTLC
May 20 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm

TEEN DROP-IN ACTIVITIES @ Southwest Teen Life Center (SWTLC)

Teen Drop-in Activities for Ages 11-19
Times and days for drop-in programs are subject to change depending on Basketball League practices.

BASKETBALL- Wed 3-6 p.m.
VOLLEYBALL – Tue 3-6 p.m.
PICKLE BALL/BADMINTON – Thu 5-8 p.m.

FREE!
register online at seattle.gov/parks
SPRING/SUMMER 2017

May
24
Sun
2020
West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee @ Walt Hundley Playfield
May 24 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am

West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee – All Ages.
Sundays 10 am at Walt Hundley Field.

Contact: Timothy Lowry
timxthy@gmail.com

May
25
Mon
2020
Open Mic and Karaoke @ Yen Wor Village
May 25 @ 7:30 pm – May 26 @ 1:45 am

Mondays @ Yen Wor Village:
Open Mike Night: 7: 30 pm – 10:00 pm
Followed by: Karaoke Monday from 10:00 pm – 1:45 am

May
27
Wed
2020
Teen Drop-in Basketball @ SWTLC
May 27 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm

TEEN DROP-IN ACTIVITIES @ Southwest Teen Life Center (SWTLC)

Teen Drop-in Activities for Ages 11-19
Times and days for drop-in programs are subject to change depending on Basketball League practices.

BASKETBALL- Wed 3-6 p.m.
VOLLEYBALL – Tue 3-6 p.m.
PICKLE BALL/BADMINTON – Thu 5-8 p.m.

FREE!
register online at seattle.gov/parks
SPRING/SUMMER 2017

May
31
Sun
2020
West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee @ Walt Hundley Playfield
May 31 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am

West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee – All Ages.
Sundays 10 am at Walt Hundley Field.

Contact: Timothy Lowry
timxthy@gmail.com

Jun
1
Mon
2020
Open Mic and Karaoke @ Yen Wor Village
Jun 1 @ 7:30 pm – Jun 2 @ 1:45 am

Mondays @ Yen Wor Village:
Open Mike Night: 7: 30 pm – 10:00 pm
Followed by: Karaoke Monday from 10:00 pm – 1:45 am

Jun
3
Wed
2020
Teen Drop-in Basketball @ SWTLC
Jun 3 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm

TEEN DROP-IN ACTIVITIES @ Southwest Teen Life Center (SWTLC)

Teen Drop-in Activities for Ages 11-19
Times and days for drop-in programs are subject to change depending on Basketball League practices.

BASKETBALL- Wed 3-6 p.m.
VOLLEYBALL – Tue 3-6 p.m.
PICKLE BALL/BADMINTON – Thu 5-8 p.m.

FREE!
register online at seattle.gov/parks
SPRING/SUMMER 2017

Jun
7
Sun
2020
West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee @ Walt Hundley Playfield
Jun 7 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am

West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee – All Ages.
Sundays 10 am at Walt Hundley Field.

Contact: Timothy Lowry
timxthy@gmail.com

Jun
8
Mon
2020
Open Mic and Karaoke @ Yen Wor Village
Jun 8 @ 7:30 pm – Jun 9 @ 1:45 am

Mondays @ Yen Wor Village:
Open Mike Night: 7: 30 pm – 10:00 pm
Followed by: Karaoke Monday from 10:00 pm – 1:45 am

Jun
10
Wed
2020
Teen Drop-in Basketball @ SWTLC
Jun 10 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm

TEEN DROP-IN ACTIVITIES @ Southwest Teen Life Center (SWTLC)

Teen Drop-in Activities for Ages 11-19
Times and days for drop-in programs are subject to change depending on Basketball League practices.

BASKETBALL- Wed 3-6 p.m.
VOLLEYBALL – Tue 3-6 p.m.
PICKLE BALL/BADMINTON – Thu 5-8 p.m.

FREE!
register online at seattle.gov/parks
SPRING/SUMMER 2017

Jun
14
Sun
2020
West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee @ Walt Hundley Playfield
Jun 14 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am

West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee – All Ages.
Sundays 10 am at Walt Hundley Field.

Contact: Timothy Lowry
timxthy@gmail.com

Jun
15
Mon
2020
Open Mic and Karaoke @ Yen Wor Village
Jun 15 @ 7:30 pm – Jun 16 @ 1:45 am

Mondays @ Yen Wor Village:
Open Mike Night: 7: 30 pm – 10:00 pm
Followed by: Karaoke Monday from 10:00 pm – 1:45 am

Jun
17
Wed
2020
Teen Drop-in Basketball @ SWTLC
Jun 17 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm

TEEN DROP-IN ACTIVITIES @ Southwest Teen Life Center (SWTLC)

Teen Drop-in Activities for Ages 11-19
Times and days for drop-in programs are subject to change depending on Basketball League practices.

BASKETBALL- Wed 3-6 p.m.
VOLLEYBALL – Tue 3-6 p.m.
PICKLE BALL/BADMINTON – Thu 5-8 p.m.

FREE!
register online at seattle.gov/parks
SPRING/SUMMER 2017

Jun
21
Sun
2020
West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee @ Walt Hundley Playfield
Jun 21 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am

West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee – All Ages.
Sundays 10 am at Walt Hundley Field.

Contact: Timothy Lowry
timxthy@gmail.com

Jun
22
Mon
2020
Open Mic and Karaoke @ Yen Wor Village
Jun 22 @ 7:30 pm – Jun 23 @ 1:45 am

Mondays @ Yen Wor Village:
Open Mike Night: 7: 30 pm – 10:00 pm
Followed by: Karaoke Monday from 10:00 pm – 1:45 am

Jun
24
Wed
2020
Teen Drop-in Basketball @ SWTLC
Jun 24 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm

TEEN DROP-IN ACTIVITIES @ Southwest Teen Life Center (SWTLC)

Teen Drop-in Activities for Ages 11-19
Times and days for drop-in programs are subject to change depending on Basketball League practices.

BASKETBALL- Wed 3-6 p.m.
VOLLEYBALL – Tue 3-6 p.m.
PICKLE BALL/BADMINTON – Thu 5-8 p.m.

FREE!
register online at seattle.gov/parks
SPRING/SUMMER 2017

Jun
28
Sun
2020
West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee @ Walt Hundley Playfield
Jun 28 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am

West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee – All Ages.
Sundays 10 am at Walt Hundley Field.

Contact: Timothy Lowry
timxthy@gmail.com

Jun
29
Mon
2020
Open Mic and Karaoke @ Yen Wor Village
Jun 29 @ 7:30 pm – Jun 30 @ 1:45 am

Mondays @ Yen Wor Village:
Open Mike Night: 7: 30 pm – 10:00 pm
Followed by: Karaoke Monday from 10:00 pm – 1:45 am

Jul
1
Wed
2020
Teen Drop-in Basketball @ SWTLC
Jul 1 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm

TEEN DROP-IN ACTIVITIES @ Southwest Teen Life Center (SWTLC)

Teen Drop-in Activities for Ages 11-19
Times and days for drop-in programs are subject to change depending on Basketball League practices.

BASKETBALL- Wed 3-6 p.m.
VOLLEYBALL – Tue 3-6 p.m.
PICKLE BALL/BADMINTON – Thu 5-8 p.m.

FREE!
register online at seattle.gov/parks
SPRING/SUMMER 2017

Jul
5
Sun
2020
West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee @ Walt Hundley Playfield
Jul 5 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am

West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee – All Ages.
Sundays 10 am at Walt Hundley Field.

Contact: Timothy Lowry
timxthy@gmail.com

Jul
6
Mon
2020
Open Mic and Karaoke @ Yen Wor Village
Jul 6 @ 7:30 pm – Jul 7 @ 1:45 am

Mondays @ Yen Wor Village:
Open Mike Night: 7: 30 pm – 10:00 pm
Followed by: Karaoke Monday from 10:00 pm – 1:45 am

Jul
8
Wed
2020
Teen Drop-in Basketball @ SWTLC
Jul 8 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm

TEEN DROP-IN ACTIVITIES @ Southwest Teen Life Center (SWTLC)

Teen Drop-in Activities for Ages 11-19
Times and days for drop-in programs are subject to change depending on Basketball League practices.

BASKETBALL- Wed 3-6 p.m.
VOLLEYBALL – Tue 3-6 p.m.
PICKLE BALL/BADMINTON – Thu 5-8 p.m.

FREE!
register online at seattle.gov/parks
SPRING/SUMMER 2017

Jul
12
Sun
2020
West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee @ Walt Hundley Playfield
Jul 12 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am

West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee – All Ages.
Sundays 10 am at Walt Hundley Field.

Contact: Timothy Lowry
timxthy@gmail.com

Jul
13
Mon
2020
Open Mic and Karaoke @ Yen Wor Village
Jul 13 @ 7:30 pm – Jul 14 @ 1:45 am

Mondays @ Yen Wor Village:
Open Mike Night: 7: 30 pm – 10:00 pm
Followed by: Karaoke Monday from 10:00 pm – 1:45 am

Jul
15
Wed
2020
Teen Drop-in Basketball @ SWTLC
Jul 15 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm

TEEN DROP-IN ACTIVITIES @ Southwest Teen Life Center (SWTLC)

Teen Drop-in Activities for Ages 11-19
Times and days for drop-in programs are subject to change depending on Basketball League practices.

BASKETBALL- Wed 3-6 p.m.
VOLLEYBALL – Tue 3-6 p.m.
PICKLE BALL/BADMINTON – Thu 5-8 p.m.

FREE!
register online at seattle.gov/parks
SPRING/SUMMER 2017

Jul
19
Sun
2020
West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee @ Walt Hundley Playfield
Jul 19 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am

West Seattle Ultimate Family Frisbee – All Ages.
Sundays 10 am at Walt Hundley Field.

Contact: Timothy Lowry
timxthy@gmail.com

Jul
20
Mon
2020
Open Mic and Karaoke @ Yen Wor Village
Jul 20 @ 7:30 pm – Jul 21 @ 1:45 am

Mondays @ Yen Wor Village:
Open Mike Night: 7: 30 pm – 10:00 pm
Followed by: Karaoke Monday from 10:00 pm – 1:45 am

Jul
22
Wed
2020
Teen Drop-in Basketball @ SWTLC
Jul 22 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm

TEEN DROP-IN ACTIVITIES @ Southwest Teen Life Center (SWTLC)

Teen Drop-in Activities for Ages 11-19
Times and days for drop-in programs are subject to change depending on Basketball League practices.

BASKETBALL- Wed 3-6 p.m.
VOLLEYBALL – Tue 3-6 p.m.
PICKLE BALL/BADMINTON – Thu 5-8 p.m.

FREE!
register online at seattle.gov/parks
SPRING/SUMMER 2017